Invited groups |
2012University of Central Florida Invite 2012 Results - UCF Invite
Published by
Website:Click here Results by: Half Mile Timing Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/24/2012 05:47 PM
UCF Invitational - 3/23/2012 to 3/24/2012
www.halfmiletiming.com
UCF: Orlando, Fl
Results
Event 9 Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
Finals
1 17 Randall, Allison Unattached 61.21m 56.20m 184-04
56.20m 55.36m 55.88m ND ND 55.35m
2 White, Skylar JR Baylor 54.34m 54.07m 177-05
ND 54.07m ND ND ND 52.28m
3 Taylor, Tremanisha FR North Caroli 49.15m 51.97m 170-06
47.32m 51.97m 49.12m
4 Miller, Ashley JR Florida 51.54m 50.89m 166-11
50.88m ND 47.63m 50.37m ND 50.89m
5 Waller, Brittney JR Clemson 51.06m 49.61m 162-09
ND 45.79m 49.61m 42.08m 49.00m 47.30m
6 Medeiros, Keely SR Florida 54.88m 48.87m 160-04
48.16m ND ND ND 48.35m 48.87m
7 Okwelogu, Chukwuno FR Princeton 46.50m 48.59m 159-05
42.38m 45.53m 44.50m 48.59m ND 40.59m
8 Davis, Kaitlin JR Florida 49.70m 47.45m 155-08
43.68m 45.22m 46.00m 47.45m 44.50m ND
9 Molyet, Jessica SO Cincinnati 48.79m 45.43m 149-00
45.43m ND ND 44.11m ND 45.28m
10 Bridges, Mary SO Cincinnati 48.86m 44.78m 146-11
44.44m 42.65m 44.78m
11 Pendleton, Carly FR Ohio State 46.00m 44.69m 146-07
44.69m ND 42.62m
12 Akerstrom, Frida SO Cincinnati 42.08m 44.24m 145-02
41.81m 42.74m 44.24m
13 Brand, Erica SO Duke 48.62m 43.36m 142-03
43.36m 40.41m ND
14 Torres, Taylor SO Baylor 43.00m 43.18m 141-08
43.18m 43.01m FOUL
15 Oliveira, Satrina SO UCF 45.32m 42.75m 140-03
42.75m 41.34m ND
16 Gregoire, Benia JR Florida Int' 45.00m 42.63m 139-10
42.63m ND 39.95m
17 Thomas, Alexis SO Ohio State 43.30m 42.27m 138-08
39.66m 41.96m 42.27m
18 Coxon, Catherine SR Albany 47.78m 41.60m 136-06
40.50m 41.60m ND
19 Barnhart, Elizabet JR Marshall 40.00m 41.40m 135-10
ND ND 41.40m
20 Young, Moriah JR Maryland 45.00m 40.83m 133-11
ND ND 40.83m
21 Adekoya, Jasmine FR Baylor 50.00m 40.68m 133-05
ND 40.68m ND
-- Cioffi, Chelsea SO Princeton 42.22m ND
ND ND ND
-- Breland, Mekayla FR Cincinnati 42.26m ND
ND ND ND
-- Hottenstein, Amand SO Marshall 37.92m ND
ND ND ND
-- Burtsher, Manuela FR Florida 45.00m ND
ND ND ND
-- Romain, Destinee SO UCF 42.40m ND
ND ND ND
-- Ishmar, Raqurra FR Florida Int' 45.00m ND
ND ND ND
-- Ogunleye, Precious FR UCF 46.00m FOUL
FOUL ND ND
Event 10 Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Rich, Jule FR North Caroli 52.12m 51.88m 170-02
ND 46.81m 51.88m ND ND 49.75m
2 Williams, Nathanie SO North Caroli 52.52m 51.36m 168-06
46.76m 49.03m ND ND 47.92m 51.36m
3 Hassard, Stephen SR Albany 51.08m 49.83m 163-06
45.00m 47.62m 49.40m 47.75m 49.83m 47.86m
4 Barbas, Michael SR Duke 48.67m 47.34m 155-04
44.83m 46.55m 46.50m 47.34m ND 45.17m
5 Pearce, Grant JR North Caroli 49.82m 46.65m 153-01
46.65m 46.29m 43.74m 44.56m 44.69m
6 McCullough, Conor SO Princeton 52.00m 46.63m 153-00
ND 43.71m 46.63m ND ND 46.27m
7 Cole, Pat FR Maryland 47.00m 46.54m 152-08
44.87m 44.52m ND 44.22m 44.09m 46.54m
8 Haghighi, Josh SO Maryland 46.00m 44.85m 147-02
ND 44.85m ND
9 Brown, Marcus JR Clemson 44.48m 145-11
43.01m 44.48m 44.21m
10 Lickfield, Chris JR Florida Int' 48.56m 44.09m 144-08
44.09m ND 43.97m
11 Park, Patrick SR Princeton 48.00m 43.72m 143-05
ND 43.72m ND
-- Christy, Todd FR Clemson 46.80m ND
ND ND ND
-- Rushton, Scott FR Princeton 45.00m ND
ND ND ND
-- Soerens, Stephen FR Princeton 38.00m ND
ND ND ND
-- Montero, Michael FR Florida Int' 45.00m ND
ND ND ND
-- Pelisek, Brad SO Princeton 37.82m ND
ND ND ND
Event 2 Men High Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Hill, Jon SR Maryland 2.16m 2.13m 6-11.75
1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.20
P XO O XO XXO XXX
2 Bowen, Alexander FR Albany 2.14m 2.08m 6-09.75
1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13
P P O XXO XXX
3 Ware, Torian FR Clemson 2.13m 2.03m 6-08.00
1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08
O O O XXX
4 Loudenslager, Hayd SO Baylor 2.00m 2.03m 6-08.00
1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08
O O XO XXX
5 Chambers, Mykhail JR Georgia Tech 2.08m 2.03m 6-08.00
1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08
O O XXO XXX
6 Cash, Kyle SR Baylor 2.01m 1.98m 6-06.00
1.93 1.98 2.03
O O XXX
-- Summers, Ryan SO Florida 1.90m NH
1.93
XXX
-- Jarrett, Omar SO Princeton 2.00m NH
1.93
XXX
-- Vildosola, Henry SO Baylor 1.95m NH
1.93
XXX
-- Brook, Hunter SO Baylor 2.01m NH
1.93
XXX
-- Mbaba, Brandon FR Georgia Tech 2.03m NH
1.93 1.98 2.03
X X XXX
-- Bostick, Eric JR Baylor 1.95m NH
1.93
XXX
Event 1 Women High Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Melville, Amber FR Maryland 1.76m 1.73m 5-08.00
1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78
O O XO XO XXX
2 Relaford, Tikiera FR Florida Int' 1.74m 1.73m 5-08.00
1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78
O O O XXO XXX
2 Galbraith, Ashley SR Ohio State 1.77m 1.73m 5-08.00
1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78
P O O XXO XXX
2 LaFond, Thea FR Maryland 1.76m 1.73m 5-08.00
1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78
P O O XXO XXX
5 Smith, Amina SO Maryland 1.82m 1.68m 5-06.00
1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73
P O O XXX
6 Harrell, Brittany SO Florida 1.73m 1.68m 5-06.00
1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73
O O XO P
7 Cancre, Lucile JR Maryland 1.73m 1.68m 5-06.00
1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73
O O XXO XXX
8 Rover, Lauren SO Baylor 1.70m 1.63m 5-04.25
1.58 1.63 1.68
O O XXX
9 Profit, Kiani SR Maryland 1.78m 1.63m 5-04.25
1.58 1.63 1.68
O XO XXX
9 Muniz, Alexis JR Florida 1.73m 1.63m 5-04.25
1.58 1.63 1.68
O XO XXX
11 Grant, Ashley SO Albany 1.70m 1.63m 5-04.25
1.58 1.63 1.68
O XXO XXX
12 Good, Kaitlyn SO Cincinnati 1.70m 1.63m 5-04.25
1.58 1.63 1.68
XO XXO XXX
-- Moxley, Jordan FR Ohio State 1.64m NH
1.58
XXX
-- McKenna, Elizabeth SO Princeton 1.61m NH
1.58
XXX
-- Shadley, Jessica SO Baylor 1.60m NH
1.58
XXX
-- Cook, Lauren FR Baylor 1.65m NH
1.58
XXX
-- Ratliffe, Michelle SO Baylor 1.60m NH
1.58
XXX
-- Myers, Annalisa JR Florida Atla 1.65m NH
1.58
XXX
-- Goldring, Rebecca JR Florida 1.60m NH
1.58
XXX
Event 15 Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 White, Skylar JR Baylor 17.42m 16.69m 54-09.25
16.14m 16.69m 16.30m ND 15.80m 16.23m
2 Medeiros, Keely SR Florida 17.26m 16.52m 54-02.50
16.30m ND 16.52m ND ND ND
3 Muzaric, Valentina FR Virginia Tec 16.50m 16.36m 53-08.25
15.95m ND 15.87m 15.88m 15.86m 16.36m
4 Anumba, Michelle SO Duke 17.01m 15.94m 52-03.75
15.37m 15.38m 15.61m 15.47m 15.32m 15.94m
5 Henry, Lawanda SR North Caroli 15.82m 15.16m 49-09.00
ND 15.16m ND 15.03m 14.83m ND
6 Young, Moriah JR Maryland 14.80m 15.04m 49-04.25
13.87m 14.34m 14.80m 14.38m 14.89m 15.04m
7 Akerstrom, Frida SO Cincinnati 15.12m 14.66m 48-01.25
ND 14.41m 14.37m 14.51m 14.29m 14.66m
8 Taylor, Tremanisha FR North Caroli 15.19m 14.55m 47-09.00
14.13m 14.55m 14.21m ND ND 14.45m
9 James, Fidela SR Florida 15.50m 14.42m 47-03.75
13.83m 13.53m 14.42m 14.11m ND ND
10 Mullen, Maggie SR Ohio State 14.65m 13.95m 45-09.25
13.95m 13.20m ND
11 Smith, Brittany SR Florida Int' 13.47m 44-02.50
12.97m 12.89m 13.47m
12 Romain, Destinee SO UCF 13.52m 13.23m 43-05.00
12.48m 13.23m 12.62m
13 Breland, Mekayla FR Cincinnati 13.43m 12.84m 42-01.50
12.45m 12.84m 12.48m
14 Ogunleye, Precious FR UCF 12.80m 42-00.00
ND 12.80m ND
15 Ishmar, Raqurra FR Florida Int' 14.79m 12.68m 41-07.25
ND ND 12.68m
16 Molyet, Jessica SO Cincinnati 13.62m 12.34m 40-06.00
ND ND 12.34m
17 Mackey, Arlitha FR Florida 13.80m 12.22m 40-01.25
ND ND 12.22m
18 Gregoire, Benia JR Florida Int' 12.75m 12.13m 39-09.75
ND ND 12.13m
-- 14 Hambrick, Kalen Unattached 12.00m ND
ND ND ND
-- Oliveira, Satrina SO UCF 13.11m ND
ND ND ND
-- Cotten, Jasmine SR Cincinnati 11.39m ND
ND ND ND
-- Hottenstein, Amand SO Marshall 12.25m ND
ND ND ND
-- Farias, Karine JR Clemson ND
ND ND ND
Event 16 Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Barbas, Michael SR Duke 17.90m 16.95m 55-07.50
ND 16.95m 16.29m 16.78m ND ND
2 Mustafic, Luka FR Virginia Tec 17.66m 16.64m 54-07.25
16.43m 16.64m 16.58m ND ND ND
3 Haghighi, Josh SO Maryland 17.20m 16.23m 53-03.00
ND 15.62m ND 15.59m 15.90m 16.23m
4 Park, Patrick SR Princeton 17.38m 16.15m 53-00.00
15.77m 16.15m 15.89m 15.86m 15.89m ND
5 Kemp, Tyson SO Florida Int' 16.20m 16.04m 52-07.50
15.17m 15.84m 15.85m 16.04m 15.97m ND
6 Brown, Marcus JR Clemson 17.36m 15.94m 52-03.75
14.71m 15.09m 15.59m 15.40m 15.94m ND
7 Christy, Todd FR Clemson 16.04m 15.61m 51-02.75
14.45m ND 14.29m ND 15.32m 15.61m
8 Rushton, Scott FR Princeton 15.23m 15.59m 51-01.75
ND 14.61m 15.03m 14.90m 15.59m ND
9 Montero, Michael FR Florida Int' 15.03m 15.02m 49-03.50
15.02m 14.97m ND 14.31m ND ND
-- Lickfield, Chris JR Florida Int' 15.14m ND
ND ND ND
Event 7 Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Sinkler, April SR Clemson 13.67m 13.12m 0.4 43-00.50
FOUL(1.4) FOUL(4.8) 12.76m(1.3) 12.96m(2.6) 12.60m(3.0) 13.12m(0.4)
2 Brunson, Jasmine JR Clemson 13.19m 13.08m 1.4 42-11.00
12.27m(1.0) 12.89m(1.8) FOUL(2.8) 13.08m(1.4) FOUL(1.8) 12.98m(0.9)
3 Ubanyionwu, Jessic SR Baylor 13.26m 12.77m 1.4 41-10.75
12.77m(1.4) 12.58m(3.2) FOUL(3.9) 12.22m(1.1) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(0.1)
4 McLeod, Jhanelle JR Georgia Tech 12.49m 12.76m 3.7 41-10.50
FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 12.44m(3.1) 12.24m(3.0) 12.35m(1.7) 12.76m(3.7)
5 McKee, Julienne SO Georgia Tech 12.97m 12.68m 3.8 41-07.25
12.52m(3.5) 12.68m(3.8) 12.51m(1.5) PASS PASS PASS
6 McKinney, Kelcey SR Ohio State 12.82m 12.60m 3.3 41-04.25
12.13m(-0.6) 12.38m(1.6) 12.42m(1.9) 12.39m(1.7) 12.60m(3.3) 12.50m(0.1)
7 Gilchrist, Jacquel SR UCF 12.60m 12.56m 1.5 41-02.50
12.53m(0.6) 12.56m(1.5) PASS PASS PASS PASS
8 Roberts, Ashani SR Florida Atla 12.50m 12.41m 2.8 40-08.75
FOUL(+0.0) 12.41m(2.8) 12.18m(2.6) 11.87m(0.7) FOUL(1.9) 12.41m(+0.0)
9 Oliver, Imani SO Princeton 12.44m 12.38m 1.7 40-07.50
FOUL(1.9) 12.08m(1.7) 12.33m(2.5) 12.07m(-0.7) 12.37m(1.6) 12.38m(1.7)
10 Ehimwenman, Abieyu FR Ohio State 12.01m 12.31m 1.2 40-04.75
12.19m(0.3) 12.31m(1.2) 12.08m(0.1)
11 McNish, Patricia JR Albany 12.29m 12.30m +0.0 40-04.25
12.13m(1.1) 12.30m(+0.0) 12.19m(2.2)
12 Story, Tomika SR UCF 12.44m 12.14m -2.2 39-10.00
FOUL(0.3) 12.14m(-2.2) 11.79m(0.4)
13 LaFond, Thea FR Maryland 12.62m 12.09m 1.3 39-08.00
FOUL(0.9) FOUL(4.9) 12.09m(1.3)
14 Richardson, Jasia SO Marshall 12.60m 12.07m 3.2 39-07.25
FOUL(2.3) FOUL(2.8) 12.07m(3.2)
15 Warner, Gissell FR Florida 11.80m 11.92m -1.2 39-01.25
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(3.0) 11.92m(-1.2)
16 David, Tatiana FR Florida Atla 11.75m 11.75m 2.1 38-06.75
ND(+0.0) 11.43m(+0.0) 11.75m(2.1)
17 Leger, Trish FR Florida 11.50m 11.63m 1.8 38-02.00
FOUL(1.1) FOUL(2.1) 11.63m(1.8)
-- Gardner, Cameron SO Cincinnati 11.44m FOUL
FOUL(0.4) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(+0.0)
-- West, Kaitlin FR Baylor 11.89m FOUL
FOUL(2.2) ND(1.3) FOUL(1.0)
-- Dyer, Loren FR Marshall 11.55m FOUL
FOUL(0.4) ND(1.2) FOUL(+0.0)
-- Coaxum, Rachel SR Marshall 11.45m FOUL
FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(+0.0)
Event 8 Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 McLean, Damon SO Princeton 15.24m 15.75m 1.1 51-08.25
15.33m(+0.0) ND(2.1) 15.57m(1.3) 15.75m(1.1) 15.61m(1.3) PASS
2 Gardner, Jonathan SO Georgia Tech 15.31m 15.00m 2.4 49-02.50
14.94m(1.5) 15.00m(2.4) ND(2.4) ND(1.4) PASS ND(2.1)
3 McCloud, Garner SR Princeton 14.65m 14.76m 2.1 48-05.25
ND(+0.0) ND(2.9) 14.76m(2.1) ND(1.9) ND(1.2) ND(3.8)
4 Davidson, James FR Clemson 14.83m 14.71m 3.0 48-03.25
14.36m(+0.0) ND(2.3) 14.71m(3.0) 14.39m(+0.0) 14.11m(2.3) ND(1.9)
5 Owusu-Nyanteky, Na FR Princeton 14.76m 14.60m 1.8 47-11.00
14.23m(-2.7) 14.60m(1.8) ND(2.4) ND(2.5) PASS PASS
-- Howell, Kadeem JR Albany 14.52m ND NWI
ND(1.2) ND(2.2) ND(2.9)
Event 27 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Clemson 'A' 43.80 43.50 1
1) Rollins, Brianna SO 2) Bryant, Dezerea FR
3) Wesh, Marlena JR 4) Edgerson, Jasmine JR
2 UCF 'A' 43.90 43.58 1
1) Booker, Dominique SO 2) Freeman, Octavious FR
3) Scott, Aurieyall SO 4) Paul, Sheila SR
3 Ohio State 'A' 43.71 43.88 1
1) Mcnary, Madison SR 2) Manning, Christina SR
3) Sykes, Chesna SO 4) Linton, Christienne JR
4 Florida Int'l 'A' 44.72 44.56 1
1) McElveen, Marissa JR 2) Kelley, Lakeisha JR
3) Mills, Carla SR 4) Dumoy, T'Keyah JR
5 Clemson 'B' 44.25 45.24 1
1) Fountain, Whitney FR 2) Gracia, Monique SR
3) Owens, Bridgette SO 4) Sinkler, April SR
6 Virginia Tech 'A' 45.10 45.71 1
1) Simms, Ciara FR 2) DeCoster, Jameice JR
3) Boone, Aunye SR 4) Nwaneri, Ogechi SR
7 Baylor 'A' 45.30 45.76 2
1) Charbonnet, Justine SO 2) Nichols, Alyssa SO
3) Richardson, Diamond SR 4) Carr, Brittany SR
8 Georgia Tech 'A' 46.00 46.13 2
1) Akwule, Melanie SR 2) Middlebrooks, Jamilah FR
3) Pensock, Christina FR 4) Kalu, Stephanie FR
9 Cincinnati 'A' 45.94 46.24 2
1) Gordon, Morgan SO 2) Portis, Shanay JR
3) Gardner, Cameron SO 4) Edley, Alyssa JR
10 Ohio State 'B' 46.78 3
1) Dim, Jacqueline SR 2) Cavin, Aisha FR
3) Johnson, Alexandria FR 4) Cousar, Nyjah JR
11 UCF 'B' 45.40 46.81 2
1) Peterson, Christal FR 2) Smith, Tyler SO
3) Coward, Jackie SR 4) Leland, Amanda JR
12 Princeton 'A' 46.31 46.87 2
1) Adenikinju, Abidemi JR 2) Guty, Erin JR
3) Miller, Lily SO 4) Moran, Eileen SR
13 Marshall 'A' 46.40 47.12 3
1) Maybin, Delkira JR 2) Jules, Vanessa JR
3) Lynch, Hadassah SO 4) Haynes, Kearra FR
14 Princeton 'B' 48.50 48.71 3
1) Adewole, Tejumade FR 2) Oliver, Imani SO
3) Easton, Emily FR 4) Anderson, Samantha SO
Event 28 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Baylor 'A' 39.30 39.43 1
1) Randall, Woodrow SR 2) Prevost, Whitney SR
3) Walker, Everett JR 4) Hewitt, Zwede SR
2 Virginia Tech 'A' 40.20 40.11 1
1) Halim, Hasheem SR 2) Wesh, Darrell SO
3) McCants, Jonathan JR 4) Ricks, Keith SR
3 Clemson 'A' 39.87 40.92 1
1) Fraser, Warren JR 2) Murdock, Justin SR
3) Abdul-Mateen, Jameel FR 4) Adams, Spencer JR
4 Georgia Tech 'A' 41.00 40.99 2
1) Jones, Perron JR 2) McKay, Antonio SR
3) Gardner, Jonathan SO 4) Simms, Michael JR
5 Princeton 'A' 40.97 41.46 1
1) Charbonneau, Ivan SR 2) Steffen, Sebastian JR
3) McCord, Daniel FR 4) Hopkins, Tom SO
6 Florida Int'l 'A' 41.31 41.73 2
1) Campbell, Khristian SO 2) Bully, Ras-Len SR
3) McGill, Desmond JR 4) Paul, Alexander SO
7 Albany 'A' 40.81 41.92 1
1) Simpson, Rashawn SO 2) Santana, Jonathan JR
3) Rachiele, Jake JR 4) Chaney, Taylor JR
8 Maryland 'A' 40.90 42.84 1
1) Parker, Chris SR 2) Davenport, John JR
3) Brown, Chris SR 4) Hawkes, Floyd SR
-- Princeton 'B' 41.44 DNF 2
1) Greenbaum, Tommaso FR 2) Egi, William FR
3) Molidor, Shane SO 4) McLean, Damon SO
Event 34 Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Burke, Christopher SR Albany 3:49.29 3:50.73
2 Stowe, Joseph JR Georgia Tech 3:49.00 3:51.20
3 Greenwald, Jeremy FR Georgia Tech 3:49.50 3:51.55
4 Lagno, Paul SR Albany 3:44.66 3:52.92
5 McMillan, D.J. SR Georgia Tech 3:52.00 3:55.02
6 Castillo, Sebastia JR Florida Int' 3:53.26 3:55.19
7 Knorr, Robbie SR Baylor 3:53.62 3:55.81
8 38 Herring, Sean Unattached 4:02.36
9 Punyua, Kikanae FR Maryland 3:54.00 4:03.66
10 Regan, Nick FR Maryland 3:59.00 4:04.81
11 Morgan, Craig JR Maryland 3:56.00 4:04.92
12 16 Ramsay, Eric Unattached 4:00.00 4:05.67
13 Beckett, Bishop JR Marshall 4:02.02 4:06.33
14 Delgadillo, Miguel SR Florida Int' 4:06.71
15 Estrada, Joshua SO Florida Int' 4:05.34 4:07.07
16 Cook, Dylan FR Florida Int' 3:55.00 4:10.09
17 Faherty, Brian JR Maryland 3:59.00 4:10.16
18 Caldwell, David JR Marshall 4:10.10 4:11.56
19 Estes, Nat FR Georgia Tech 3:58.00 4:13.56
20 Davis, Ryan JR Florida Atla 4:09.00 4:18.64
21 Toledo, Ryan JR Florida Atla 4:02.00 4:19.15
22 Coffman, Neil SO Florida Atla 4:12.00 4:22.66
Event 33 Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Fanning, Kathryn SO Albany 4:31.20 4:30.79
2 Hicks, Myah FR Maryland 4:38.00 4:35.97
3 Jackson, Morgan FR Georgia Tech 4:39.00 4:37.84
4 Kim, Betsy SR Georgia Tech 4:41.00 4:38.57
5 Fricke, Julie SO Maryland 4:25.00 4:39.36
6 Thomas, Michelle FR Ohio State 4:38.50 4:43.74
7 Fikri, Maryam SO Maryland 4:50.00 4:44.00
8 Francis, Krystel SO Florida Int' 4:47.00 4:44.60
9 Hilton, Nicole FR Ohio State 4:36.40 4:45.78
10 Townsend, Katie FR Georgia Tech 4:42.00 4:45.86
11 Castillo, Cody FR UCF 4:40.00 4:48.48
12 Yep, Rebecca SO Maryland 4:52.00 4:48.66
13 Loafman, Deanna SR Florida Atla 4:53.98 4:50.85
14 Hammond, Rachel FR Georgia Tech 4:50.96 4:51.22
15 Paton, Stacy JR Florida Atla 4:49.34 4:54.43
16 Sinkovitz, Julie SO Maryland 4:55.00 4:55.37
17 Zukowski, Alison SR Cincinnati 5:01.47 4:55.73
18 Vance, Katie JR Georgia Tech 4:55.00 4:56.23
19 Pressel, Diana FR Georgia Tech 4:54.00 4:56.40
20 Leonard, Celia FR Marshall 4:56.56 4:56.90
21 Kownack, Mary SR Georgia Tech 4:40.00 4:59.28
22 Serres, Laura FR Georgia Tech 4:46.76 4:59.50
23 Nelson, Laura FR Georgia Tech 4:58.00 5:00.45
24 Lawton, Paige FR Florida Atla 4:56.00 5:02.36
25 Mann, Helen JR Florida Atla 4:58.92 5:05.96
26 Patrick, Candice JR Florida Atla 4:59.00 5:07.24
27 Huff, Teresa FR UCF 5:10.00 5:07.73
28 Miloscia, Molly SO Marshall 5:12.12 5:10.65
29 Leonard, Zoe FR Marshall 5:19.99 5:15.52
30 Bartoldson, Lauren FR Marshall 5:05.00 5:15.79
Event 23 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 McReynolds, Tiffan SO Baylor 12.74 13.04 1.9 1
2 Coward, Jackie SR UCF 13.00 13.05 1.9 1
3 Gracia, Monique SR Clemson 13.22 13.36 1.9 1
4 13 James, Tiki Unattached 13.01 13.45 1.9 1
5 Edgerson, Jasmine JR Clemson 13.10 13.48 1.9 1
6 Johnson, Alexandri FR Ohio State 13.70 13.82 1.9 1
7 Akwule, Melanie SR Georgia Tech 13.50 13.87 1.9 1
8 Nugent, Leah FR Virginia Tec 13.96 13.92 1.5 2
9 Holland, Christina JR Baylor 14.01 14.12 1.5 2
10 Bryant, Amani JR Florida 13.90 14.21 1.5 2
11 Harding, DanHeisha JR Cincinnati 14.25 14.22 0.7 3
12 Morton, Paige JR Florida 13.90 14.40 1.5 2
13 Harrell, Brittany SO Florida 13.90 14.42 1.5 2
14 Favors, Ashley FR Florida 13.85 14.48 1.5 2
15 Walton, Lauren SO Florida Atla 14.48 14.66 0.7 3
16 Coaxum, Rachel SR Marshall 14.80 14.70 0.8 4
17 Fountain, Whitney FR Clemson 13.82 14.77 1.5 2
18 David, Tatiana FR Florida Atla 14.99 15.13 0.8 4
19 Kent, Jasmine JR Georgia Tech 14.80 15.17 0.8 4 15.1635
20 Ratliffe, Michelle SO Baylor 15.85 15.17 2.6 5 15.1638
21 Galbraith, Ashley SR Ohio State 14.76 15.30 0.8 4
22 Good, Kaitlyn SO Cincinnati 15.34 15.35 2.6 5
23 Anthony, Michelle FR Albany 14.50 15.54 0.7 3
24 Dekrey, Katrina SO Florida 14.40 15.55 0.7 3
25 Shadley, Jessica SO Baylor 15.32 15.67 0.8 4
26 Rover, Lauren SO Baylor 15.85 15.95 2.6 5
27 Lewis, Renee SO Albany 14.75 16.06 0.8 4
28 McKenna, Elizabeth SO Princeton 14.62 16.08 0.7 3
29 Anderson, Samantha SO Princeton 16.60 2.6 5
30 Kennedy, Theresa SO Princeton 16.54 16.76 2.6 5
Event 24 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Maxey, Marcus JR Clemson 13.87 14.06 +0.0 1
2 Ray, Zach SR Maryland 14.20 14.36 +0.0 1
3 Powell, Glenn FR Georgia Tech 14.40 14.63 1.2 2
4 Parker, Chris SR Maryland 14.40 14.80 1.2 2
5 Britton, Elijah FR Clemson 13.95 14.83 +0.0 1
6 Sheldon, Richard JR Princeton 14.34 14.88 +0.0 1
7 Mohr, Robert FR Princeton 14.44 14.97 1.2 2
8 DeVito, Paul JR Georgia Tech 14.70 15.10 1.2 2
9 Wagner, Shane JR Albany 14.79 15.24 1.2 2
10 Pardo, Joseph Elij SO Albany 15.20 15.53 1.3 3
11 Bostick, Eric JR Baylor 14.98 15.88 1.2 2
12 Vildosola, Henry SO Baylor 15.50 16.33 1.3 3
13 Brook, Hunter SO Baylor 15.40 16.55 1.3 3
Event 21 Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Wesh, Marlena JR Clemson 53.00 52.60 1
2 Richardson, Diamon SR Baylor 52.90 52.94 1
3 5 Wineberg, Mary NYAC 50.24 53.17 1
4 21 Martin, Jenna Unattached 52.58 53.32 1
5 22 Robinson, Moushaun Unattached 53.03 53.35 1
6 39 Harrison, Queen Unattached 53.99 1
7 Amegashie, Yvonne JR Virginia Tec 54.40 54.52 2
8 White, Lashae SO Florida Int' 54.49 54.76 3
9 Kelley, Lakeisha JR Florida Int' 55.04 54.88 3
10 Pringley, Brittany JR Clemson 54.21 55.01 2
11 Rollins, Brianna SO Clemson 54.00 55.25 2
12 Harrison, Kendra FR Clemson 53.88 55.49 2
13 Rhone, Raena FR Baylor 53.80 55.56 2
14 24 Anderson, Nickesha Unattached 52.30 55.62 1
15 Boone, Aunye SR Virginia Tec 54.65 55.78 3
16 23 Gillard, Tremayne Unattached 54.62 56.08 3
17 Dennis, Annakay SR Florida Atla 55.20 56.51 4
18 Stegall, Michelle JR Florida 55.80 56.58 4
19 Bryant, Dezerea FR Clemson 53.82 56.69 2
20 Statham, Arielle JR Maryland 56.50 56.98 5
21 DeCoster, Jameice JR Virginia Tec 55.10 57.05 3
22 Aromashodu, Daniel SO Florida Atla 56.30 57.06 5
23 Moran, Eileen SR Princeton 55.24 57.12 4
24 Pratt, Shade FR Maryland 56.80 57.13 5
25 Austin, Sonni JR Clemson 54.54 57.22 3
26 Woodford, Natalie JR Virginia Tec 55.30 57.26 4
27 Williams, Kamilah FR Albany 56.88 57.47 5
28 Glaeser, Danielle SR Princeton 56.73 57.62 5
29 Cotten, Jasmine SR Cincinnati 58.23 58.11 7
30 Jarrett, Jalisa FR Cincinnati 56.40 58.28 5
31 Carey, Brittany SR Marshall 58.50 58.41 7
32 Pensock, Christina FR Georgia Tech 57.10 58.51 6
33 Pierson, Amber JR Marshall 57.85 58.55 6
34 Olberding, Janel FR Ohio State 56.16 58.72 4
35 Edley, Alyssa JR Cincinnati 57.67 59.45 6
36 Dyer, Loren FR Marshall 57.00 59.46 5
37 Blocker, Jasmine SO Princeton 57.74 59.93 6
38 Rhodes, Aricka SR Cincinnati 56.12 1:00.23 4
39 Pierce, Eva JR UCF 59.50 1:01.02 7
40 Houtmann, Sarah SR Princeton 58.84 1:01.26 7
41 Newsome, Danielle FR Florida 57.40 1:02.34 6
Event 22 Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Allen, Justin SO Baylor 46.50 47.15 1
2 34 Ashmeade, Nickel Pure Athletics 45.38 47.19 1
3 Scruggs, Dennis SR Baylor 46.80 48.26 1
4 37 Clarke, Sekou Unattached 48.49 1
5 Toppin, Jovon JR Florida 47.50 48.88 1
6 Burris, Michael FR Florida 47.50 48.91 1
7 Hoepker, Eric JR Virginia Tec 48.10 49.19 2
8 Petit-Frere, Alex JR Albany 48.48 49.51 2
9 Roberson, Jaron FR Clemson 47.39 49.64 2
10 El Hanbli, Gabriel SO Baylor 48.10 49.85 2
11 David, Shawn JR Maryland 48.60 49.98 3
12 Brown, Chris SR Maryland 49.50 51.22 3
13 Feacher, Jeremy JR Florida Int' 50.50 51.53 3
14 Kearney, Ricky SR Princeton 48.94 52.16 3
15 Chaney, Taylor JR Albany 49.24 53.30 3
-- Osorio, Tyler FR Florida 47.50 DNF 1
Event 17 Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 25 Facey, Simone Unattached 10.95 11.32 2.0 1
2 McReynolds, Tiffan SO Baylor 11.37 11.42 2.0 1
3 Sykes, Chesna SO Ohio State 11.51 11.42 2.0 1
4 Booker, Dominique SO UCF 11.50 11.44 2.0 1
5 Simms, Ciara FR Virginia Tec 11.65 11.56 3.4 2
6 32 Golladay, Michalyn Unattached 11.44 11.67 2.0 1
7 Kalu, Stephanie FR Georgia Tech 11.50 11.69 2.0 1
8 Mcnary, Madison SR Ohio State 11.46 11.71 2.0 1
9 McElveen, Marissa JR Florida Int' 11.64 11.73 3.4 2
10 Leland, Amanda JR UCF 11.65 11.74 3.4 2
11 Portis, Shanay JR Cincinnati 11.94 11.80 2.6 3
12 Nwaneri, Ogechi SR Virginia Tec 11.72 11.83 3.4 2
13 Peterson, Christal FR UCF 11.65 11.86 3.4 2
14 Brown, DeAnna SR Maryland 11.65 11.88 3.4 2
15 Smith, Tyler SO UCF 11.99 12.02 2.6 3
16 Middlebrooks, Jami FR Georgia Tech 11.75 12.05 3.4 2
17 Charbonnet, Justin SO Baylor 12.02 12.18 2.6 3
18 Gardner, Cameron SO Cincinnati 12.22 12.24 0.8 4
19 Story, Tomika SR UCF 11.99 12.24 2.6 3
20 Haynes, Jillian SO Albany 11.90 12.25 2.6 3
21 Omogiate, Idia JR Baylor 12.10 12.26 0.8 4
22 13 James, Tiki Unattached 11.90 12.30 2.6 3
23 Easton, Emily FR Princeton 12.12 12.33 0.8 4
24 Carr, Brittany SR Baylor 11.81 12.46 3.4 2
25 Guty, Erin JR Princeton 12.46 12.58 1.3 5
26 Adenikinju, Abidem JR Princeton 12.27 12.58 0.8 4
27 Haynes, Kearra FR Marshall 12.20 12.59 0.8 4
28 Gordon, Morgan SO Cincinnati 11.96 12.68 2.6 3
29 Deroquancourt, Jes JR Florida Int' 12.50 12.73 1.3 5
30 Gaither, Andrea FR Marshall 12.25 12.91 0.8 4
31 Weiss, Erica JR UCF 12.50 13.28 1.3 5
-- Scott, Aurieyall SO UCF 11.30 DNF 2.0 1
Event 18 Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 33 Padgett, Travis Pure Athletics 9.89 10.21 2.3 1
2 Ricks, Keith SR Virginia Tec 10.22 2.3 1
3 Randall, Woodrow SR Baylor 10.13 10.32 2.3 1
4 Walker, Everett JR Baylor 10.20 10.34 2.3 1
5 Wesh, Darrell SO Virginia Tec 10.51 10.35 2.3 1
6 26 Sterling, Rohan Unattached 10.29 10.48 2.3 1
7 Jones, Perron JR Georgia Tech 10.65 10.75 +0.0 3
8 Campbell, Khristia SO Florida Int' 10.63 10.75 2.3 1
9 Egi, William FR Princeton 10.84 10.79 2.1 2
10 Rachiele, Jake JR Albany 10.67 10.80 2.1 2
11 McCord, Daniel FR Princeton 10.78 10.81 2.1 2
12 McGill, Desmond JR Florida Int' 10.60 10.86 2.3 1
13 Greenbaum, Tommaso FR Princeton 10.68 10.88 2.1 2
14 Hawkes, Floyd SR Maryland 10.85 10.89 2.1 2
15 Paul, Alexander SO Florida Int' 10.83 10.95 2.1 2
16 Simms, Michael JR Georgia Tech 10.88 11.05 +0.0 3
17 Harrell, Andre SR Florida Int' 10.90 11.07 +0.0 3
18 Charbonneau, Ivan SR Princeton 10.92 11.09 +0.0 3
19 Simpson, Rashawn SO Albany 10.90 11.17 +0.0 3
Event 31 Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ogunmokun, Brittan JR Baylor 2:05.30 2:06.92
2 Feldman, Greta JR Princeton 2:06.05 2:08.01
3 Mikaelian, Alexis JR Princeton 2:08.67 2:09.24
4 O'Neil, Kacie SO Princeton 2:09.24 2:10.07
5 Barowski, Cecilia FR Princeton 2:10.24 2:11.32
6 Higgins, Molly JR Princeton 2:10.55 2:11.54
7 Whitney, Lizzy JR Baylor 2:09.23 2:11.58
8 Profit, Kiani SR Maryland 2:11.50 2:11.87
9 McGinnis, Shaniqua SR Ohio State 2:09.96 2:12.15
10 Fluker, Nia FR Clemson 2:10.00 2:12.30
11 Kelly, Mariah SO Baylor 2:11.10 2:12.35
12 Logan, Ne' Ausha SO UCF 2:11.70 2:12.89
13 Heaton, Jenna SR Cincinnati 2:12.21 2:13.30
14 White, Jonelle SO Albany 2:11.37 2:13.33
15 Bumpas, Taylor JR Maryland 2:11.50 2:13.71
16 Mohamed, Sherez JR Albany 2:12.00 2:14.39
17 Winston, Erica SO UCF 2:10.00 2:14.87
18 Cromartie, Ashley SR Maryland 2:12.00 2:16.14
19 Betts, Katie FR Ohio State 2:09.51 2:16.29
20 White, Desmika FR Florida Int' 2:14.00 2:16.36
21 Borchers, Katie FR Ohio State 2:12.27 2:16.54
22 Francis, Elia SR Albany 2:18.00 2:18.45
23 Adan, Samia JR Florida Int' 2:14.00 2:18.55
24 Fikri, Maryam SO Maryland 2:19.00 2:18.76
25 Honigford, Katie SR Cincinnati 2:14.56 2:19.06
26 Williams, Amelia FR UCF 2:18.00 2:19.29
27 Brandehoff, Emmy FR UCF 2:18.00 2:19.74
28 8 Mobley, Kyra Unattached 2:16.00 2:23.15
29 Clay, Emily FR Cincinnati 2:19.00 2:23.67
30 Brandehoff, Ali FR UCF 2:18.00 2:23.71
31 Stetzer, Emily FR Florida Atla 2:15.99 2:23.72
32 Paton, Stacy JR Florida Atla 2:18.99 2:25.24
33 Kownack, Mary SR Georgia Tech 2:16.00 2:25.78
34 Lawton, Paige FR Florida Atla 2:20.00 2:25.89
35 Loafman, Deanna SR Florida Atla 2:19.54 2:28.23
36 Canady, Tai' Hsia JR Florida Int' 2:15.84 2:28.44
37 Patrick, Candice JR Florida Atla 2:19.45 2:30.12
38 Mann, Helen JR Florida Atla 2:20.76 2:32.17
39 Farias, Karine JR Clemson 2:34.52
40 Miloscia, Molly SO Marshall 2:29.99 2:35.28
Event 32 Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gilreath, James SR Baylor 1:48.34 1:49.23
2 Schoenball, Patric FR Baylor 1:48.47 1:49.69
3 Nero, Gavyn JR Baylor 1:48.56 1:50.03
4 Cardillo, Tyler FR Florida 1:50.10 1:50.37
5 Rowell, Peter SR Albany 1:50.70 1:51.76
6 Fanelty, Zack FR Georgia Tech 1:51.80 1:52.13
7 Mitchell, John JR Florida 1:50.00 1:52.47
8 Wehunt, Daniel JR Florida 1:50.00 1:52.75
9 Graves, Kyle FR Maryland 1:51.50 1:53.21
10 Lagno, Paul SR Albany 1:51.61 1:53.73
11 Seale, Drew JR Baylor 1:52.31 1:53.92
12 Kuppalli, Sumanth SR Maryland 1:52.00 1:53.95
13 Vidal, Michael FR Unattached 1:54.73
14 Lasater, Brandon FR Georgia Tech 1:55.50 1:55.15
15 Lawrence, Luc SO Florida 1:52.80 1:55.34
16 Barb, Joe JR Baylor 1:52.34 1:55.42
17 Gaines, Adonis FR Georgia Tech 1:54.00 1:55.45
18 Castillo, Sebastia JR Florida Int' 1:55.00 1:55.50
19 Reid, Cameron SO Georgia Tech 1:55.00 1:55.90
20 Morgan, Craig JR Maryland 1:56.00 1:56.24
21 Fogarty, Tyler SR Albany 1:51.50 1:56.34
22 Burke, Christopher SR Albany 1:52.23 1:56.39
23 Raaf, Philip SR Baylor 1:52.33 1:57.48
24 Mitchell, Steven SR Florida Int' 1:57.44 1:58.03
25 Regan, Nick FR Maryland 2:02.00 1:58.37
26 Provenzano, Phil SR Marshall 1:55.88 1:58.39
27 Chung, Stephan JR Florida Int' 1:57.65 1:58.65
28 Punyua, Kikanae FR Maryland 2:02.00 1:58.69
29 Kessler, Eric SO Florida Atla 1:57.00 1:58.87
30 Cook, Dylan FR Florida Int' 1:55.00 2:00.34
Event 25 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Holland, Christina JR Baylor 57.82 59.67 1
2 Cousar, Nyjah JR Ohio State 58.01 59.93 1
3 Hand, Joie JR Princeton 1:01.72 1:00.68 3
4 Nwachukwu, Michell SO Baylor 1:01.80 1:00.74 3
5 Larbi, Ama FR Georgia Tech 1:02.41 1:00.87 4
6 Manning, Christina SR Ohio State 59.00 1:01.24 2
7 Nugent, Leah FR Virginia Tec 59.17 1:01.45 2
8 Isley, Jasmine SR Georgia Tech 59.10 1:01.48 1
9 Eveleth, Brittany SR Albany 1:02.30 1:01.56 4
10 Taylor-Chase, Tyne SO Albany 1:02.00 1:01.64 4
11 Bryant, Amani JR Florida 1:01.00 1:02.40 3
12 Good, Kaitlyn SO Cincinnati 1:03.42 1:02.49 5
13 Frazier, Aisha-Mar SR UCF 59.90 1:02.58 4
14 Anderson, Nia JR Florida Int' 1:03.46 1:02.59 5
15 Morton, Paige JR Florida 1:02.00 1:03.98 4
16 Harris, Monique JR Florida 1:01.00 1:04.16 3
17 Usery, Ashley SR Florida 59.52 1:04.74 3
18 Harding, DanHeisha JR Cincinnati 1:04.16 1:05.26 5
19 Dekrey, Kimberlee JR Florida Int' 1:05.82 1:05.54 5
20 Vuong, Carrie SO Princeton 1:02.54 1:05.73 4
21 Daniels, Alecia SO Marshall 1:04.00 1:06.44 5
22 Jackson, Caitlin SO Florida Atla 1:04.50 1:10.06 5
23 30 Richburg, Keisha Unattached 59.95 1:10.26 1
Event 26 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 3 Beauvais, Alie Unattached 49.90 52.20 1
2 Ray, Zach SR Maryland 52.80 53.03 1
3 Adams, Spencer JR Clemson 51.50 53.05 1
4 40 Berjarano, Michael Florida Int' 53.25 1
5 McGill, Desmond JR Florida Int' 54.58 54.45 2
6 Wagner, Shane JR Albany 54.38 55.02 2
7 Abara, Oluebube JR Albany 52.81 55.91 1
8 Maliff, Terrence FR Maryland 53.80 56.25 2
9 Schnure, Nilan SR Princeton 53.94 56.44 2
10 Garcia, Manny FR Florida Int' 56.00 56.62 2
11 Scott, Tom SO Princeton 55.04 56.71 2
12 Mohr, Robert FR Princeton 54.00 56.96 2
13 Britton, Elijah FR Clemson 52.50 57.11 1
Event 19 Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 36 Oyepitan, Abi Pure Athletics 22.81 22.75 2.8 1
2 Freeman, Octavious FR UCF 23.15 22.92 2.8 1
3 15 Trotter, DeeDee Saucony 23.19 23.13 2.8 1
4 McReynolds, Tiffan SO Baylor 23.70 23.40 0.7 2
5 41 Robinson, Samantha Unattached 18.79 23.55 2.8 1
6 Owens, Bridgette SO Clemson 23.78 23.73 0.7 2
7 Booker, Dominique SO UCF 23.55 23.84 2.8 1
8 Simms, Ciara FR Virginia Tec 23.85 23.85 0.7 2
9 Edgerson, Jasmine JR Clemson 23.75 23.89 0.7 2
10 32 Golladay, Michalyn Unattached 23.13 23.91 2.8 1
11 Gracia, Monique SR Clemson 23.89 24.03 2.4 3
12 Portis, Shanay JR Cincinnati 24.43 24.07 0.3 4
13 Charles, Afia SO UCF 24.00 24.10 2.4 3
14 Nichols, Alyssa SO Baylor 23.80 24.25 0.7 2
15 Nwaneri, Ogechi SR Virginia Tec 23.88 24.39 0.7 2
16 McKee, Julienne SO Georgia Tech 24.50 24.42 0.3 4
17 Kalu, Stephanie FR Georgia Tech 24.40 24.44 0.3 4
18 Leland, Amanda JR UCF 24.35 24.62 2.4 3
19 Smith, Tyler SO UCF 24.50 24.65 0.3 4
20 Omogiate, Idia JR Baylor 24.70 24.71 1.7 5
21 Dumoy, T'Keyah JR Florida Int' 24.20 24.72 2.4 3
22 Charbonnet, Justin SO Baylor 24.75 24.79 1.7 5
23 Stegall, Michelle JR Florida 24.50 24.80 0.3 4
24 Mills, Carla SR Florida Int' 25.09 24.85 2.0 6
25 Brown, DeAnna SR Maryland 24.20 24.85 2.4 3
26 Johnson, Alexandri FR Ohio State 24.92 25.03 2.0 6
27 Maybin, Delkira JR Marshall 24.80 25.06 1.7 5
27 Middlebrooks, Jami FR Georgia Tech 24.50 25.06 0.3 4
29 Pensock, Christina FR Georgia Tech 24.80 25.07 1.7 5
30 Carey, Brittany SR Marshall 25.45 25.13 3.4 7
31 Lynch, Hadassah SO Marshall 25.19 25.17 2.0 6
32 Scott, Kenya FR Georgia Tech 25.80 25.24 1.7 8
33 Haynes, Jillian SO Albany 24.60 25.25 1.7 5
34 Akwule, Melanie SR Georgia Tech 25.00 25.29 2.0 6
35 Haynes, Kearra FR Marshall 25.15 25.37 2.0 6
36 Pierson, Amber JR Marshall 25.50 25.42 3.4 7
37 Gardner, Cameron SO Cincinnati 25.00 25.44 2.0 6
38 Ratliffe, Michelle SO Baylor 26.18 25.69 1.7 8
39 Shadley, Jessica SO Baylor 25.45 25.90 3.4 7
40 Carr, Brittany SR Baylor 24.56 26.48 1.7 5
41 Newsome, Danielle FR Florida 25.30 27.10 3.4 7
42 Rover, Lauren SO Baylor 25.55 27.43 3.4 7
43 Kent, Jasmine JR Georgia Tech 27.83 1.7 8
Event 20 Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Walker, Everett JR Baylor 20.70 20.53 2.3 1
2 Heriot, Blake SO Baylor 20.85 20.55 2.3 1
3 42 McKenzie, Romone Princeton 20.30 20.73 2.3 1
4 Prevost, Whitney SR Baylor 20.70 20.75 2.3 1
5 Ricks, Keith SR Virginia Tec 20.80 20.75 2.3 1
6 Hewitt, Zwede SR Baylor 20.80 20.83 2.3 1
7 McKay, Antonio SR Georgia Tech 21.17 21.05 2.1 2
8 Murdock, Justin SR Clemson 21.10 21.44 2.1 2
9 McCants, Jonathan JR Virginia Tec 21.46 21.56 1.9 3
10 Fraser, Warren JR Clemson 21.05 21.60 2.1 2
11 Jones, Perron JR Georgia Tech 21.60 21.60 0.8 4
12 McCord, Daniel FR Princeton 21.57 21.68 1.9 3
13 Hopkins, Tom SO Princeton 21.20 21.69 2.1 2
14 Toppin, Jovon JR Florida 21.50 21.94 1.9 3
15 Simms, Michael JR Georgia Tech 21.90 22.03 0.8 4
16 Bostick, Eric JR Baylor 22.76 22.08 1.3 6
17 Hawkes, Floyd SR Maryland 21.45 22.10 2.1 2
18 Burris, Michael FR Florida 21.50 22.12 1.9 3
19 El Hanbli, Gabriel SO Baylor 22.00 22.17 0.8 4
20 Bully, Ras-Len SR Florida Int' 21.50 22.18 1.9 3
21 Davenport, John JR Maryland 21.60 22.22 0.8 4
22 Paul, Alexander SO Florida Int' 21.67 22.25 0.8 4
23 Santana, Jonathan JR Albany 21.90 22.28 0.8 4
24 Kearney, Ricky SR Princeton 22.17 22.36 0.7 5
25 Greenbaum, Tommaso FR Princeton 22.24 22.42 0.7 5
26 Harrell, Andre SR Florida Int' 22.22 22.58 0.7 5
27 Simpson, Rashawn SO Albany 22.20 22.66 0.7 5
28 Steffen, Sebastian JR Princeton 22.41 22.71 0.7 5
29 DeVito, Paul JR Georgia Tech 23.20 23.00 0.8 7
30 Chambers, Mykhail JR Georgia Tech 22.90 23.10 1.3 6
31 Vildosola, Henry SO Baylor 22.77 23.40 1.3 6
32 Powell, Glenn FR Georgia Tech 23.00 24.00 0.8 7
33 Brook, Hunter SO Baylor 22.78 24.01 1.3 6
Event 35 Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Thomas, Leslie JR Marshall 17:48.94 18:40.55
2 Blaes, Shelby FR UCF 18:50.00 19:29.25
3 Pachay, Jessica JR UCF 19:17.00 19:39.00
Event 36 Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Miles, Bradley SO Baylor 14:28.00 15:05.42
2 Galvin, Matt FR Baylor 14:38.00 15:31.19
3 Starnes, Peter JR Marshall 15:39.06 16:04.09
4 bowen, caleb FR Marshall 16:07.88
5 Bowser, Ryan SR Marshall 15:55.55 16:14.67
6 Frohnapfel, Adam JR Marshall 15:59.99 16:43.76
Event 29 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 One Goal Athletics 'A' 3:32.00 3:28.03 1
2 Unattached 'A' 3:28.39 1
3 Baylor 'A' 3:35.00 3:35.95 1
1) Rhone, Raena FR 2) Nichols, Alyssa SO
3) Ogunmokun, Brittany JR 4) Richardson, Diamond SR
4 Clemson 'A' 3:31.00 3:36.06 1
1) Wesh, Marlena JR 2) Harrison, Kendra FR
3) Rollins, Brianna SO 4) Fluker, Nia FR
5 Ohio State 'A' 3:40.67 3:39.72 1
1) McGinnis, Shaniqua SR 2) Hullum, Kachay SO
3) Cousar, Nyjah JR 4) Dim, Jacqueline SR
6 Clemson 'C' 3:43.14 2
7 Baylor 'B' 3:40.00 3:45.10 1
1) Nwachukwu, Michelle SO 2) Holland, Christina JR
3) Whitney, Lizzy JR 4) Omogiate, Idia JR
8 Albany 'A' 3:44.00 3:45.86 2
1) Francis, Elia SR 2) Mohamed, Sherez JR
3) Taylor-Chase, Tynelle SO 4) Rogers, Allison JR
9 Ohio State 'B' 3:59.00 3:48.22 3
1) Cavin, Aisha FR 2) Manning, Christina SR
3) Olberding, Janel FR 4) Linton, Christienne JR
10 Cincinnati 'A' 3:46.29 3:48.28 2
1) Portis, Shanay JR 2) Gordon, Morgan SO
3) Rhodes, Aricka SR 4) Jarrett, Jalisa FR
11 Florida Atlantic 'A' 3:49.00 3:49.85 3
1) Aromashodu, Danielle SO 2) Dennis, Annakay SR
3) Myers, Annalisa JR 4) Walton, Lauren SO
12 Georgia Tech 'A' 3:45.50 3:50.17 2
1) Akwule, Melanie SR 2) Middlebrooks, Jamilah FR
3) Pensock, Christina FR 4) Kalu, Stephanie FR
13 Marshall 'A' 3:48.00 3:56.68 3
1) Dyer, Loren FR 2) Jules, Vanessa JR
3) Derricott, Elaine SO 4) Lynch, Hadassah SO
14 Ohio State 'C' 4:01.47 3
1) Mcnary, Madison SR 2) Sykes, Chesna SO
3) Johnson, Alexandria FR 4) Pedro, Adenike SO
Event 30 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Baylor 'A' 3:03.00 3:06.98
1) Allen, Justin SO 2) Heriot, Blake SO
3) Seale, Drew JR 4) Hewitt, Zwede SR
2 Baylor 'B' 3:06.00 3:07.31
1) Scruggs, Dennis SR 2) Prevost, Whitney SR
3) Gilreath, James SR 4) Barb, Joe JR
3 Clemson 'A' 3:07.00 3:15.10
1) Murdock, Justin SR 2) Adams, Spencer JR
3) Fraser, Warren JR 4) Roberson, Jaron FR
4 Albany 'A' 3:15.38 3:15.43
1) Petit-Frere, Alex JR 2) Abara, Oluebube JR
3) Rowell, Peter SR 4) Santana, Jonathan JR
5 Clemson 'B' 3:10.00 3:26.66
1) Britton, Elijah FR 2) Maxey, Marcus JR
3) Rolle, Charlton SR 4) Hendershot, Nathan SO
6 Princeton 'A' 3:18.00 3:27.71
1) Schnure, Nilan SR 2) Soerens, Stephen FR
3) Pelisek, Brad SO 4) Sheldon, Richard JR
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·51626 views
History for UCF Outdoor Invitational
Show 5 more
|