Folders |
2019 Results - ECAC / IC4A Division I Outdoor ChampionshipsPublished by
Paynes Corner Timing Licensed to EZ Meet Services - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2019 ECAC & IC4A Track and Field Championships - 5/11/2019 to 5/12/2019
Weaver Stadium - Princeton University
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Winner + next best
Meet Record: M 11.38 1993 Flirtisha Harris, Seton Hall
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Matthew, Chidinma SO Albany 11.90Q 2.9 3
2 McMullen, Calli JR Army West Po 11.97Q 0.1 2 11.962
3 Johnson, Crystal FR Towson 12.18Q 3.5 1
4 Williams, Taylor JR George Mason 11.97q 2.9 3 11.963
5 Lewis, Kennedy FR Howard 12.04q 0.1 2
6 Saalih, Ameenah SO Howard 12.11q 2.9 3
7 Salisbury, Kaitlin JR Bucknell 12.12q 2.9 3
8 Matthews, Tania FR Richmond 12.19q 0.1 2
9 Waller, Arianna SR Towson 12.22 3.5 1
10 Kelly, Kathryn SO Fordham 12.23 3.5 1 12.225
11 Tugade, Regine JR Navy 12.23 0.1 2 12.228
12 Boone, Niasia JR Manhattan 12.29 0.1 2
13 Burton, Shamika FR Towson 12.30 2.9 3
14 Coleman, Jahari JR Albany 12.33 3.5 1
15 Gonzalez, Leyshla JR UMass Lowell 12.34 0.1 2
16 Curtin, Alexandra SR Holy Cross 12.38 2.9 3
17 Crews, Mylan FR Saint Franci 12.54 3.5 1
18 Moore, Jalurah FR Saint Franci 12.57 2.9 3
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Winner + next best
Meet Record: M 11.38 1993 Flirtisha Harris, Seton Hall
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Matthew, Chidinma SO Albany 11.92 4.3
2 McMullen, Calli JR Army West Po 11.94 4.3
3 Johnson, Crystal FR Towson 11.98 4.3
4 Matthews, Tania FR Richmond 12.30 4.3
5 Lewis, Kennedy FR Howard 12.34 4.3
6 Salisbury, Kaitlin JR Bucknell 12.35 4.3
7 Saalih, Ameenah SO Howard 12.59 4.3
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Winner + next best
Meet Record: M 23.07 1998 Cydonie Mothersill, George Mason
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Kelly, Kellian SO Cornell 24.22 NWI 4
2 Ene, Cecil JR Penn 24.31 2.4 2
3 Johnson, Crystal FR Towson 24.33 NWI 3 24.328
4 Evankovich, Bethany JR Duquesne J24.33 NWI 3 24.329
5 Matthew, Chidinma SO Albany 24.41 NWI 4
6 Stead, Amanda SO Stony Brook 24.57 NWI 4
7 Accius, Tamar FR Richmond 24.73 NWI 3
8 Kelly, Kathryn SO Fordham 24.76 NWI 3
9 Lott, Natalie SO James Madiso 24.87 2.2 1
10 Kenny, Mary Kate SR Fordham 24.97 2.2 1
11 Boone, Niasia JR Manhattan 24.98 2.4 2
12 Ruffin, Ariana SO VMI 24.99 2.2 1
13 Scott, Halima FR Delaware 25.09 NWI 4
14 Baron, Heide JR Princeton 25.18 2.2 1
15 Blackwell, Ashley SR LIU Brooklyn 25.21 NWI 3
16 Alfieri, Chloe FR Navy 25.28 2.4 2
17 Griffin, Khailah SO Northeastern 25.33 2.2 1
18 Coleman, Jahari JR Albany 25.74 2.4 2
19 Waller, Arianna SR Towson 25.75 2.4 2
20 Riback, Melissa SR Stony Brook 26.05 2.2 1
21 Glatz, Toni SO LIU Brooklyn 26.21 NWI 3
-- Barham, Annastacia SR Morgan State FS NWI 4
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 51.96 1998 Beverly Pierre, Seton Hall
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Evankovich, Bethany JR Duquesne 55.24 2
2 Reid, Liz SR Towson 55.64 2
3 Helbling, Rachel FR Richmond 56.63 2
4 Smith, Molly SR Loyola (Md.) 57.86 1
5 Baron, Heide JR Princeton 58.07 1
6 Maisto, Susanna JR William and 58.25 2
7 Denis, Dinedye FR Morgan State 58.29 1
8 Lewis, Jazmyn SO Fairleigh Di 58.32 1
9 Pottinger, Janelle SO Stony Brook 58.78 1
10 Stamm, Anoush FR James Madiso 59.20 1
11 Hanlon, Kathryn JR Northeastern 59.60 1
12 Scott, Halima FR Delaware 59.94 2
13 Sebwe, Kel-Lisa JR Duquesne 1:00.13 2
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 2:02.36 1997 Miesha Marzell, Georgetown
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Fazio, Brooke SO Richmond 2:05.71 4
1:00.64 (1:00.64) 2:05.71 (1:05.08)
2 Acosta, Maria JR Richmond 2:07.17 4
1:00.42 (1:00.42) 2:07.17 (1:06.76)
3 Friborg, Samantha FR Yale 2:07.23 4
1:00.62 (1:00.62) 2:07.23 (1:06.62)
4 Gajewski, Danielle SR New Hampshir 2:07.61 4
1:00.91 (1:00.91) 2:07.61 (1:06.70)
5 Moroz, Aidan SR Fordham 2:07.72 4
1:01.30 (1:01.30) 2:07.72 (1:06.42)
6 Turner, Terri SO Columbia 2:08.07 3
1:01.73 (1:01.73) 2:08.07 (1:06.35)
7 Manning, Holly JR Stony Brook 2:08.61 3
1:01.85 (1:01.85) 2:08.61 (1:06.77)
8 Jackson, Erica SR James Madiso 2:08.76 2
1:01.76 (1:01.76) 2:08.76 (1:07.00)
9 Ohlsson, Senna SO Loyola (Md.) 2:09.12 3
1:02.03 (1:02.03) 2:09.12 (1:07.10)
10 Piiru, Chandi SR Monmouth 2:09.23 3
1:01.65 (1:01.65) 2:09.23 (1:07.58)
11 Welzer, Christina SR Cornell 2:09.54 3
1:01.48 (1:01.48) 2:09.54 (1:08.06)
12 Benson, Sydney JR Howard 2:09.68 2
1:01.53 (1:01.53) 2:09.68 (1:08.16)
13 Tovkach, Anna FR Army West Po 2:09.85 1
1:02.23 (1:02.23) 2:09.85 (1:07.63)
14 Rauls, Shari JR Brown 2:10.44 1
1:02.63 (1:02.63) 2:10.44 (1:07.82)
15 Knake, Kaya JR UMBC 2:10.49 4
1:00.17 (1:00.17) 2:10.49 (1:10.32)
16 McDowell, Valencia JR Morgan State 2:10.71 4
1:01.23 (1:01.23) 2:10.71 (1:09.49)
17 Kowalk, Charlotte JR William and 2:10.76 2
1:01.96 (1:01.96) 2:10.76 (1:08.81)
18 Quinonero, Neus SR Maryland-Eas 2:10.88 1
1:02.37 (1:02.37) 2:10.88 (1:08.51)
19 Claffey, Elise SR Brown 2:11.17 2
1:01.68 (1:01.68) 2:11.17 (1:09.49)
20 Ogundeko, Tatiana JR Coppin State 2:11.91 2
1:02.65 (1:02.65) 2:11.91 (1:09.26)
21 Savioz, Natacha SR Elon 2:12.17 2
1:01.73 (1:01.73) 2:12.17 (1:10.44)
22 Groom, Sydney SO Columbia 2:12.30 4
1:00.83 (1:00.83) 2:12.30 (1:11.47)
23 Smither, Kendra FR Richmond 2:12.72 2
1:01.84 (1:01.84) 2:12.72 (1:10.88)
24 Giesing, Isabella FR UMass Lowell 2:13.21 3
1:02.11 (1:02.11) 2:13.21 (1:11.11)
25 Lower, Emma SR Yale 2:13.80 1
1:03.55 (1:03.55) 2:13.80 (1:10.25)
26 O'Sullivan, Caroline FR Penn 2:15.10 1
1:04.02 (1:04.02) 2:15.10 (1:11.08)
27 Okon, Alexandria JR LIU Post 2:16.66 1
1:03.27 (1:03.27) 2:16.66 (1:13.39)
28 Bendolph, Jeanette SR Delaware 2:20.60 3
1:03.97 (1:03.97) 2:20.60 (1:16.63)
29 Glossinger, Allison SR Princeton 2:25.18 1
1:04.61 (1:04.61) 2:25.18 (1:20.58)
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Top 2 plus next 6
Meet Record: M 4:09.15 1988 Vicki Huber, Villanova
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Anastasakis, Melissa JR Elon 4:20.26 2
50.48 (50.48) 2:01.76 (1:11.28) 3:12.28 (1:10.53) 4:20.26 (1:07.98)
2 Ohrtman, Kaitlyn JR Iona 4:20.81 2
49.78 (49.78) 2:00.90 (1:11.12) 3:11.91 (1:11.02) 4:20.81 (1:08.90)
3 Taylor, Annie SR Cornell 4:21.44 2
49.66 (49.66) 2:00.72 (1:11.07) 3:11.54 (1:10.82) 4:21.44 (1:09.91)
4 Fanta, Annie SR Columbia 4:21.71 2
49.37 (49.37) 2:00.81 (1:11.45) 3:11.77 (1:10.97) 4:21.71 (1:09.94)
5 Offstein, Madison SR Princeton 4:22.65 2
49.96 (49.96) 2:01.22 (1:11.26) 3:12.14 (1:10.93) 4:22.65 (1:10.51)
6 Forman, Sarah SR Siena 4:22.95 2
49.98 (49.98) 2:01.09 (1:11.12) 3:12.10 (1:11.01) 4:22.95 (1:10.85)
7 Nuttall, Gemma JR Iona 4:23.97 1
51.59 (51.59) 2:02.85 (1:11.26) 3:12.83 (1:09.98) 4:23.97 (1:11.15)
8 Claeson, Andrea FR Boston Unive 4:26.89 1
51.75 (51.75) 2:04.29 (1:12.54) 3:17.40 (1:13.12) 4:26.89 (1:09.49)
9 Smith, Chelsea SR Elon 4:27.61 1
51.96 (51.96) 2:05.08 (1:13.13) 3:17.21 (1:12.13) 4:27.61 (1:10.40)
10 Halbrook, Abby SR Army West Po 4:28.23 2
50.24 (50.24) 2:01.53 (1:11.30) 3:14.40 (1:12.87) 4:28.23 (1:13.83)
11 Brown, Halley SR George Washi 4:28.67 1
52.08 (52.08) 2:04.68 (1:12.60) 3:17.67 (1:13.00) 4:28.67 (1:11.00)
12 Stratz, Amber SR Monmouth 4:29.82 2
50.66 (50.66) 2:02.66 (1:12.01) 3:17.43 (1:14.77) 4:29.82 (1:12.39)
13 Brown, Claire JR Richmond 4:31.34 1
51.40 (51.40) 2:03.96 (1:12.57) 3:19.48 (1:15.52) 4:31.34 (1:11.86)
14 Olshanski, Therese SO Johns Hopkin 4:31.58 1
51.46 (51.46) 2:04.60 (1:13.14) 3:18.67 (1:14.07) 4:31.58 (1:12.92)
15 Mackay, Emily JR Binghamton 4:31.75 2
50.46 (50.46) 2:01.60 (1:11.15) 3:17.81 (1:16.22) 4:31.75 (1:13.94)
16 Harmon, Caroline SR Lafayette 4:32.28 1
52.22 (52.22) 2:04.96 (1:12.75) 3:18.82 (1:13.86) 4:32.28 (1:13.46)
17 Mastromatteo, Gianna SO Marist 4:32.39 1
51.67 (51.67) 2:03.69 (1:12.02) 3:16.24 (1:12.56) 4:32.39 (1:16.15)
18 Quimby, Megan SO Yale 4:32.48 1
52.60 (52.60) 2:05.75 (1:13.15) 3:20.16 (1:14.41) 4:32.48 (1:12.33)
19 Ryan, Olivia SR Penn 4:34.22 2
50.17 (50.17) 2:01.91 (1:11.74) 3:18.05 (1:16.14) 4:34.22 (1:16.17)
20 Severe, Clare SR Lehigh 4:38.42 2
49.56 (49.56) 2:01.05 (1:11.50) 3:17.20 (1:16.16) 4:38.42 (1:21.23)
21 Morgan, Maggie JR George Mason 4:42.33 1
52.34 (52.34) 2:05.25 (1:12.91) 3:21.87 (1:16.63) 4:42.33 (1:20.46)
22 Robelen, Caroline SO Richmond 4:44.03 1
51.99 (51.99) 2:06.14 (1:14.15) 3:24.79 (1:18.65) 4:44.03 (1:19.25)
23 Finikiotis, Lauren SO William and 4:44.06 1
51.64 (51.64) 2:06.26 (1:14.62) 3:28.18 (1:21.92) 4:44.06 (1:15.88)
-- Brawner, Megan JR Central Conn DNF 1
52.25 (52.25) 2:04.42 (1:12.18) 3:20.31 (1:15.89)
-- Wasserman, Katie JR Columbia DNF 2
49.16 (49.16) 2:00.61 (1:11.46) 3:12.62 (1:12.01)
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Record: M 8:54.59 1989 Vicki Huber, Villanova
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Reinhardt, Hannah JR Albany 9:33.33
35.19 (35.19) 1:49.04 (1:13.85) 3:04.25 (1:15.22) 4:20.71 (1:16.46)
5:38.57 (1:17.86) 6:57.13 (1:18.56) 8:15.46 (1:18.34) 9:33.33 (1:17.87)
2 Hamer, Khalilah JR George Mason 9:48.02
36.90 (36.90) 1:54.93 (1:18.04) 3:13.02 (1:18.10) 4:30.72 (1:17.71)
5:49.10 (1:18.38) 7:09.33 (1:20.23) 8:30.65 (1:21.33) 9:48.02 (1:17.37)
3 Salas, Sydney SR Northeastern 9:59.85
36.45 (36.45) 1:54.53 (1:18.09) 3:12.84 (1:18.31) 4:31.37 (1:18.53)
5:49.94 (1:18.58) 7:11.86 (1:21.92) 8:36.70 (1:24.84) 9:59.85 (1:23.16)
4 Huelskamp, Audrey JR Cornell 10:02.37
36.59 (36.59) 1:55.04 (1:18.46) 3:12.94 (1:17.90) 4:30.94 (1:18.00)
5:49.36 (1:18.42) 7:11.26 (1:21.91) 8:38.51 (1:27.26) 10:02.37 (1:23.86)
5 Grebe, Angelina SR Fordham 10:03.97
36.60 (36.60) 1:54.71 (1:18.11) 3:12.74 (1:18.04) 4:32.17 (1:19.43)
5:55.42 (1:23.25) 7:21.17 (1:25.76) 8:44.89 (1:23.72) 10:03.97 (1:19.09)
6 Hayes, Stephanie SR Lehigh 10:08.20
36.73 (36.73) 1:55.15 (1:18.42) 3:13.15 (1:18.00) 4:31.73 (1:18.59)
5:53.13 (1:21.40) 7:19.27 (1:26.15) 8:46.59 (1:27.32) 10:08.20 (1:21.62)
7 Smith, Maria SO Marist 10:17.39
36.36 (36.36) 1:54.90 (1:18.55) 3:13.46 (1:18.57) 4:33.78 (1:20.32)
5:57.61 (1:23.83) 7:24.75 (1:27.15) 8:52.24 (1:27.49) 10:17.39 (1:25.16)
8 Dunn, Diana JR Delaware 10:42.16
36.43 (36.43) 1:54.74 (1:18.31) 3:14.78 (1:20.05) 4:40.87 (1:26.09)
6:09.65 (1:28.78) 7:40.85 (1:31.21) 9:11.61 (1:30.77) 10:42.16 (1:30.55)
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Record: M 16:00.72 1992 Lauren Gubicza, Fordham
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kearley, Julia JR Iona 16:44.63
41.85 (41.85) 2:02.06 (1:20.22) 3:22.87 (1:20.82) 4:42.12 (1:19.26)
6:02.27 (1:20.15) 7:23.14 (1:20.87) 8:43.88 (1:20.75) 10:04.86 (1:20.98)
11:24.92 (1:20.07) 12:44.30 (1:19.38) 14:03.48 (1:19.19) 15:25.33 (1:21.85)
16:44.63 (1:19.30)
2 Tedeschi, Gianna SO Marist 16:45.17
41.74 (41.74) 2:01.74 (1:20.01) 3:22.70 (1:20.97) 4:42.00 (1:19.31)
6:02.03 (1:20.03) 7:23.09 (1:21.07) 8:43.63 (1:20.54) 10:04.62 (1:21.00)
11:24.81 (1:20.19) 12:45.97 (1:21.16) 14:07.50 (1:21.54) 15:29.06 (1:21.56)
16:45.17 (1:16.11)
3 Ruffo, Kerri SR Northeastern 16:47.65
42.57 (42.57) 2:02.03 (1:19.46) 3:22.73 (1:20.70) 4:41.84 (1:19.12)
6:01.85 (1:20.01) 7:23.34 (1:21.50) 8:43.99 (1:20.65) 10:05.03 (1:21.05)
11:25.54 (1:20.51) 12:46.74 (1:21.21) 14:08.50 (1:21.77) 15:29.31 (1:20.81)
16:47.65 (1:18.34)
4 Sherman, Cara SR Albany 16:57.91
42.97 (42.97) 2:03.40 (1:20.43) 3:23.72 (1:20.33) 4:42.90 (1:19.18)
6:02.99 (1:20.09) 7:23.62 (1:20.64) 8:44.21 (1:20.59) 10:05.34 (1:21.14)
11:26.00 (1:20.66) 12:47.78 (1:21.78) 14:12.70 (1:24.92) 15:38.14 (1:25.44)
16:57.91 (1:19.78)
5 Sisson, Annika SR Stony Brook 17:01.24
41.97 (41.97) 2:02.58 (1:20.61) 3:23.32 (1:20.74) 4:42.61 (1:19.30)
6:03.21 (1:20.61) 7:24.36 (1:21.16) 8:45.06 (1:20.70) 10:06.50 (1:21.44)
11:31.20 (1:24.71) 12:55.16 (1:23.96) 14:19.99 (1:24.84) 15:45.22 (1:25.24)
17:01.24 (1:16.02)
6 Miller, Jane JR Yale 17:02.39
41.90 (41.90) 2:02.52 (1:20.62) 3:23.22 (1:20.70) 4:42.33 (1:19.11)
6:02.68 (1:20.36) 7:24.23 (1:21.56) 8:45.49 (1:21.26) 10:07.00 (1:21.52)
11:31.00 (1:24.00) 12:55.35 (1:24.36) 14:19.54 (1:24.20) 15:44.07 (1:24.54)
17:02.39 (1:18.32)
7 Gardizy, Ariana FR Penn 17:07.00
42.13 (42.13) 2:02.48 (1:20.36) 3:23.14 (1:20.66) 4:42.14 (1:19.00)
6:02.51 (1:20.38) 7:23.70 (1:21.20) 8:45.26 (1:21.57) 10:06.72 (1:21.46)
11:30.76 (1:24.04) 12:54.86 (1:24.10) 14:20.01 (1:25.16) 15:45.47 (1:25.46)
17:07.00 (1:21.53)
8 Morris, Lizzie JR Duquesne 17:09.52
42.38 (42.38) 2:02.23 (1:19.85) 3:22.98 (1:20.76) 4:41.99 (1:19.01)
6:02.14 (1:20.15) 7:23.45 (1:21.31) 8:44.60 (1:21.15) 10:07.14 (1:22.55)
11:32.04 (1:24.90) 12:57.91 (1:25.88) 14:25.13 (1:27.22) 15:50.33 (1:25.21)
17:09.52 (1:19.19)
9 Morris, Natalie FR Cornell 17:09.57
42.21 (42.21) 2:02.73 (1:20.52) 3:23.52 (1:20.80) 4:42.63 (1:19.11)
6:03.84 (1:21.22) 7:25.77 (1:21.94) 8:49.09 (1:23.32) 10:14.26 (1:25.17)
11:39.70 (1:25.44) 13:04.96 (1:25.27) 14:30.26 (1:25.30) 15:55.10 (1:24.85)
17:09.57 (1:14.48)
10 Estes, Elaine SR St. Joseph's 17:13.38
42.03 (42.03) 2:03.09 (1:21.07) 3:23.75 (1:20.66) 4:43.14 (1:19.39)
6:03.97 (1:20.84) 7:26.31 (1:22.34) 8:49.38 (1:23.07) 10:13.88 (1:24.51)
11:39.16 (1:25.28) 13:03.94 (1:24.79) 14:29.42 (1:25.48) 15:53.00 (1:23.58)
17:13.38 (1:20.39)
11 Donohue, Ciara SR George Mason 17:19.41
42.29 (42.29) 2:02.63 (1:20.34) 3:23.39 (1:20.76) 4:42.90 (1:19.52)
6:03.57 (1:20.67) 7:26.11 (1:22.54) 8:49.27 (1:23.17) 10:14.04 (1:24.77)
11:39.98 (1:25.94) 13:05.51 (1:25.53) 14:30.76 (1:25.26) 15:54.87 (1:24.11)
17:19.41 (1:24.55)
12 Sienski, Julia SR Columbia 17:24.00
42.06 (42.06) 2:01.80 (1:19.74) 3:22.52 (1:20.72) 4:41.70 (1:19.19)
6:01.62 (1:19.93) 7:22.90 (1:21.28) 8:45.02 (1:22.13) 10:08.02 (1:23.00)
11:32.45 (1:24.43) 13:04.00 (1:31.55) 14:30.61 (1:26.62) 15:59.36 (1:28.75)
17:24.00 (1:24.64)
13 Blair, Ashley SO Bucknell 17:30.10
42.79 (42.79) 2:03.18 (1:20.40) 3:24.28 (1:21.10) 4:46.29 (1:22.01)
6:09.77 (1:23.49) 7:33.66 (1:23.90) 8:57.88 (1:24.23) 10:22.35 (1:24.47)
11:47.99 (1:25.64) 13:16.97 (1:28.99) 14:44.86 (1:27.89) 16:08.72 (1:23.86)
17:30.10 (1:21.38)
14 Tripodi, Serena SO Columbia 17:38.26
41.59 (41.59) 2:01.97 (1:20.38) 3:22.92 (1:20.96) 4:42.24 (1:19.33)
6:02.77 (1:20.53) 7:24.87 (1:22.11) 8:49.66 (1:24.79) 10:14.98 (1:25.32)
11:43.43 (1:28.46) 13:13.07 (1:29.64) 14:42.79 (1:29.73) 16:10.96 (1:28.17)
17:38.26 (1:27.30)
15 Morris, Allie JR UMass Lowell 18:04.67
42.94 (42.94) 2:03.65 (1:20.72) 3:23.93 (1:20.28) 4:44.08 (1:20.16)
6:05.25 (1:21.17) 7:30.85 (1:25.61) 8:59.87 (1:29.02) 10:31.55 (1:31.68)
12:03.58 (1:32.04) 13:35.83 (1:32.26) 15:07.65 (1:31.82) 16:37.49 (1:29.84)
18:04.67 (1:27.19)
16 Wise, Louiza JR Northeastern 18:11.67
42.50 (42.50) 2:03.55 (1:21.06) 3:24.54 (1:20.99) 4:46.60 (1:22.07)
6:11.06 (1:24.46) 7:38.31 (1:27.25) 9:07.47 (1:29.17) 10:36.67 (1:29.20)
12:06.87 (1:30.21) 13:37.13 (1:30.26) 15:08.65 (1:31.52) 16:41.57 (1:32.93)
18:11.67 (1:30.11)
-- Krzyzanowski, Katarzyna JR Fordham DNF
42.72 (42.72)
-- Nuttall, Gemma JR Iona DNF
41.81 (41.81) 2:02.27 (1:20.47) 3:23.08 (1:20.81) 4:42.38 (1:19.31)
6:02.40 (1:20.02) 7:25.17 (1:22.78) 8:49.06 (1:23.90)
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Record: M 34:16.35 1980 Mary Walsh, Maryland
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 O'Flaherty, Siobhra FR George Mason 35:37.19
1:18.63 (1:18.63) 2:41.08 (1:22.45) 4:04.11 (1:23.03) 5:27.47 (1:23.37)
6:51.35 (1:23.88) 8:14.91 (1:23.57) 9:38.35 (1:23.44) 11:02.78 (1:24.43)
12:27.53 (1:24.76) 13:52.43 (1:24.91) 15:18.44 (1:26.02) 16:44.58 (1:26.14)
18:11.07 (1:26.50) 19:37.53 (1:26.46) 21:04.03 (1:26.50) 22:31.32 (1:27.29)
23:59.31 (1:27.99) 25:27.26 (1:27.96) 26:55.49 (1:28.23) 28:23.48 (1:27.99)
29:51.10 (1:27.63) 31:18.45 (1:27.35) 32:46.62 (1:28.17) 34:13.64 (1:27.03)
35:37.19 (1:23.55)
2 Collins, Hayley SO Marist 35:47.99
1:19.03 (1:19.03) 2:43.36 (1:24.33) 4:05.02 (1:21.66) 5:28.72 (1:23.70)
6:51.99 (1:23.27) 8:15.10 (1:23.12) 9:38.53 (1:23.43) 11:03.00 (1:24.47)
12:27.69 (1:24.69) 13:52.61 (1:24.92) 15:18.95 (1:26.35) 16:44.23 (1:25.28)
18:11.37 (1:27.15) 19:38.22 (1:26.85) 21:05.83 (1:27.61) 22:32.97 (1:27.15)
24:01.39 (1:28.43) 25:28.87 (1:27.49) 26:56.89 (1:28.02) 28:24.47 (1:27.59)
29:53.75 (1:29.29) 31:22.75 (1:29.00) 32:51.22 (1:28.48) 34:20.86 (1:29.64)
35:47.99 (1:27.13)
3 Mahoney, Caroline SO New Hampshir 36:28.26
1:25.75 (1:25.75) 2:54.65 (1:28.90) 4:21.05 (1:26.40) 5:48.16 (1:27.12)
7:15.51 (1:27.36) 8:42.66 (1:27.15) 10:09.91 (1:27.26) 11:36.96 (1:27.06)
13:04.93 (1:27.97) 14:31.37 (1:26.44) 15:58.19 (1:26.82) 17:24.00 (1:25.82)
18:50.10 (1:26.10) 20:17.39 (1:27.30) 21:43.69 (1:26.31) 23:12.22 (1:28.54)
24:40.49 (1:28.27) 26:08.98 (1:28.50) 27:38.03 (1:29.06) 29:08.03 (1:30.00)
30:39.72 (1:31.70) 32:09.59 (1:29.87) 33:38.40 (1:28.82) 35:06.76 (1:28.36)
36:28.26 (1:21.51)
4 Moynihan, Orlaith JR Iona 36:34.38
1:21.80 (1:21.80) 2:48.12 (1:26.33) 4:14.08 (1:25.96) 5:41.29 (1:27.21)
7:08.62 (1:27.34) 8:35.92 (1:27.31) 10:03.52 (1:27.60) 11:30.39 (1:26.88)
12:57.99 (1:27.60) 14:23.48 (1:25.49) 15:52.66 (1:29.19) 17:19.16 (1:26.50)
18:47.61 (1:28.46) 20:16.28 (1:28.67) 21:45.13 (1:28.86) 23:13.58 (1:28.45)
24:42.76 (1:29.18) 26:12.51 (1:29.76) 27:41.56 (1:29.05) 29:12.02 (1:30.46)
30:43.73 (1:31.71) 32:15.05 (1:31.32) 33:46.09 (1:31.04) 35:14.38 (1:28.30)
36:34.38 (1:20.00)
5 Taylor, Abigail SR Fordham 36:41.05
1:24.56 (1:24.56) 2:54.18 (1:29.63) 4:20.50 (1:26.32) 5:47.73 (1:27.23)
7:14.91 (1:27.19) 8:41.86 (1:26.96) 10:08.32 (1:26.46) 11:34.86 (1:26.55)
13:02.19 (1:27.33) 14:29.19 (1:27.01) 15:56.12 (1:26.93) 17:22.85 (1:26.73)
18:49.83 (1:26.99) 20:17.16 (1:27.34) 21:44.86 (1:27.70) 23:13.38 (1:28.53)
24:42.53 (1:29.15) 26:12.39 (1:29.87) 27:43.02 (1:30.64) 29:15.32 (1:32.30)
30:45.05 (1:29.73) 32:17.02 (1:31.98) 33:45.85 (1:28.83) 35:14.15 (1:28.31)
36:41.05 (1:26.90)
6 Hubbell, Dawn SR Central Conn 37:12.96
1:20.81 (1:20.81) 2:46.07 (1:25.26) 4:10.69 (1:24.62) 5:36.83 (1:26.14)
7:03.08 (1:26.25) 8:29.28 (1:26.21) 9:57.70 (1:28.42) 11:26.74 (1:29.05)
12:56.32 (1:29.58) 14:23.72 (1:27.40) 15:52.80 (1:29.08) 17:18.92 (1:26.13)
18:47.76 (1:28.84) 20:15.76 (1:28.00) 21:44.31 (1:28.55) 23:14.13 (1:29.82)
24:43.78 (1:29.66) 26:17.26 (1:33.48) 27:53.67 (1:36.41) 29:29.79 (1:36.13)
31:06.29 (1:36.50) 32:43.34 (1:37.05) 34:18.44 (1:35.10) 35:51.00 (1:32.56)
37:12.96 (1:21.97)
7 Sullivan, Carlin SR Canisius 37:16.27
1:26.77 (1:26.77) 2:57.34 (1:30.57) 4:26.35 (1:29.01) 5:54.99 (1:28.65)
7:24.99 (1:30.00) 8:54.60 (1:29.61) 10:24.43 (1:29.84) 11:54.44 (1:30.01)
13:22.63 (1:28.19) 14:51.25 (1:28.63) 16:20.57 (1:29.33) 17:50.40 (1:29.83)
19:20.67 (1:30.28) 20:49.80 (1:29.14) 22:19.24 (1:29.45) 23:49.36 (1:30.12)
25:19.74 (1:30.38) 26:50.09 (1:30.35) 28:18.80 (1:28.71) 29:50.23 (1:31.44)
31:20.79 (1:30.57) 32:51.68 (1:30.89) 34:22.86 (1:31.18) 35:53.89 (1:31.04)
37:16.27 (1:22.38)
8 Conley, Carolyn SR George Mason 37:36.66
1:24.70 (1:24.70) 2:53.86 (1:29.17) 4:20.66 (1:26.80) 5:47.74 (1:27.09)
7:15.12 (1:27.38) 8:42.29 (1:27.18) 10:10.20 (1:27.91) 11:37.20 (1:27.01)
13:05.24 (1:28.04) 14:33.51 (1:28.27) 16:02.82 (1:29.31) 17:34.24 (1:31.42)
19:05.25 (1:31.02) 20:36.27 (1:31.02) 22:09.93 (1:33.66) 23:42.31 (1:32.39)
25:15.16 (1:32.85) 26:47.92 (1:32.76) 28:19.45 (1:31.54) 29:52.70 (1:33.26)
31:30.16 (1:37.46) 33:08.81 (1:38.65) 34:43.21 (1:34.40) 36:11.50 (1:28.29)
37:36.66 (1:25.17)
9 Pietrzyk, Ava SO Duquesne 37:44.78
1:24.63 (1:24.63) 2:54.37 (1:29.74) 4:20.81 (1:26.44) 5:47.97 (1:27.17)
7:15.33 (1:27.36) 8:42.39 (1:27.07) 10:09.66 (1:27.28) 11:36.74 (1:27.08)
13:04.97 (1:28.23) 14:34.19 (1:29.23) 16:03.48 (1:29.29) 17:33.95 (1:30.48)
19:05.78 (1:31.83) 20:36.92 (1:31.14) 22:09.60 (1:32.68) 23:41.19 (1:31.60)
25:15.37 (1:34.18) 26:48.35 (1:32.99) 28:21.57 (1:33.22) 29:55.10 (1:33.54)
31:29.52 (1:34.43) 33:04.64 (1:35.13) 34:39.41 (1:34.78) 36:12.98 (1:33.57)
37:44.78 (1:31.81)
10 Bazan, Stephanie JR Delaware 37:49.55
1:25.09 (1:25.09) 2:54.06 (1:28.98) 4:20.62 (1:26.56) 5:47.90 (1:27.29)
7:15.20 (1:27.31) 8:42.10 (1:26.90) 10:09.39 (1:27.29) 11:37.13 (1:27.75)
13:05.55 (1:28.42) 14:33.91 (1:28.37) 16:04.40 (1:30.49) 17:35.04 (1:30.65)
19:06.12 (1:31.08) 20:36.66 (1:30.55) 22:09.31 (1:32.65) 23:41.92 (1:32.62)
25:16.11 (1:34.19) 26:49.15 (1:33.04) 28:22.13 (1:32.98) 29:55.28 (1:33.16)
31:29.81 (1:34.53) 33:04.38 (1:34.58) 34:40.73 (1:36.35) 36:13.35 (1:32.62)
37:49.55 (1:36.21)
11 Alavilli, Aparna SR Northeastern 37:56.16
1:25.92 (1:25.92) 2:54.42 (1:28.50) 4:20.97 (1:26.55) 5:48.03 (1:27.07)
7:15.44 (1:27.42) 8:42.55 (1:27.11) 10:11.66 (1:29.12) 11:42.18 (1:30.52)
13:12.39 (1:30.22) 14:42.39 (1:30.00) 16:13.32 (1:30.93) 17:45.00 (1:31.69)
19:17.39 (1:32.39) 20:52.34 (1:34.96) 22:27.07 (1:34.73) 24:03.45 (1:36.39)
25:39.22 (1:35.77) 27:13.28 (1:34.06) 28:47.15 (1:33.87) 30:20.21 (1:33.06)
31:51.14 (1:30.93) 33:24.86 (1:33.73) 34:56.68 (1:31.83) 36:28.33 (1:31.66)
37:56.16 (1:27.83)
12 Poore, Susie SO Lehigh 38:01.50
1:27.33 (1:27.33) 2:58.09 (1:30.77) 4:27.08 (1:28.99) 5:55.91 (1:28.84)
7:25.42 (1:29.51) 8:55.07 (1:29.66) 10:25.19 (1:30.12) 11:55.22 (1:30.04)
13:24.61 (1:29.40) 14:54.51 (1:29.90) 16:25.19 (1:30.69) 17:57.46 (1:32.27)
19:29.66 (1:32.21) 21:01.55 (1:31.89) 22:33.47 (1:31.93) 24:06.29 (1:32.82)
25:37.96 (1:31.68) 27:10.65 (1:32.70) 28:44.03 (1:33.39) 30:18.52 (1:34.49)
31:52.80 (1:34.29) 33:26.71 (1:33.91) 35:00.13 (1:33.42) 36:32.25 (1:32.13)
38:01.50 (1:29.26)
13 Johnson, Camryn JR Siena 38:09.61
1:27.06 (1:27.06) 2:57.94 (1:30.88) 4:26.94 (1:29.01) 5:55.70 (1:28.76)
7:25.31 (1:29.61) 8:54.75 (1:29.45) 10:24.92 (1:30.18) 11:55.01 (1:30.09)
13:24.33 (1:29.33) 14:54.25 (1:29.93) 16:24.71 (1:30.46) 17:55.24 (1:30.54)
19:25.51 (1:30.27) 20:56.84 (1:31.33) 22:27.84 (1:31.01) 24:00.74 (1:32.90)
25:34.48 (1:33.75) 27:08.88 (1:34.40) 28:44.35 (1:35.47) 30:18.59 (1:34.25)
31:52.99 (1:34.40) 33:27.74 (1:34.75) 35:03.09 (1:35.36) 36:37.14 (1:34.05)
38:09.61 (1:32.47)
14 Johnson, Sydney JR Siena 38:27.90
1:27.09 (1:27.09) 2:57.96 (1:30.87) 4:26.95 (1:29.00) 5:55.81 (1:28.86)
7:25.27 (1:29.47) 8:54.91 (1:29.64) 10:25.00 (1:30.10) 11:55.04 (1:30.04)
13:24.45 (1:29.42) 14:55.11 (1:30.66) 16:25.41 (1:30.31) 17:56.95 (1:31.54)
19:28.54 (1:31.60) 21:00.83 (1:32.30) 22:33.36 (1:32.53) 24:07.42 (1:34.06)
25:41.62 (1:34.21) 27:15.81 (1:34.20) 28:51.56 (1:35.75) 30:27.55 (1:35.99)
32:04.10 (1:36.56) 33:41.26 (1:37.16) 35:17.94 (1:36.68) 36:53.40 (1:35.47)
38:27.90 (1:34.50)
-- Molloy, Hannah JR Iona DNF
1:27.27 (1:27.27) 2:58.13 (1:30.86) 4:27.12 (1:29.00) 5:55.94 (1:28.82)
7:25.48 (1:29.54) 8:54.87 (1:29.39) 10:24.69 (1:29.83) 11:54.73 (1:30.05)
13:22.88 (1:28.15) 14:51.52 (1:28.65) 16:20.82 (1:29.30)
-- Gilmore, Riley SR New Hampshir DNF
1:26.12 (1:26.12) 2:54.87 (1:28.76) 4:21.33 (1:26.47) 5:48.45 (1:27.12)
7:15.76 (1:27.32) 8:42.91 (1:27.15) 10:10.44 (1:27.54) 11:37.46 (1:27.02)
13:07.76 (1:30.30) 14:43.12 (1:35.37) 16:22.32 (1:39.21) 18:03.17 (1:40.85)
19:45.77 (1:42.60)
-- Murphy, Sophie SO Iona DNF
1:20.62 (1:20.62) 2:46.21 (1:25.60) 4:10.25 (1:24.04) 5:35.95 (1:25.71)
7:01.07 (1:25.12) 8:26.41 (1:25.35) 9:50.59 (1:24.18) 11:16.82 (1:26.24)
12:42.96 (1:26.14) 14:09.88 (1:26.93) 15:36.87 (1:26.99) 17:04.78 (1:27.92)
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Winner + next best
Meet Record: M 13.18 1997 Nicole Harrison, Princeton
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Warden, Courtney SR Stony Brook 13.74Q 3.7 1
2 Gardner, Sara SR Rider 13.76Q 3.2 4
3 Onuoha, Uchechi JR Howard 14.33Q 1.2 3 14.327
4 Myers, Sophia FR Albany 14.34Q 2.7 2
5 Penda, Helnsarah JR Towson 14.37Q 3.2 5
6 Wilson, Skyla FR Penn 13.90q 3.2 4
7 Lauredent, Emmanuela JR Stony Brook 14.01q 3.2 4
8 Morton, Breaisha SR Fairleigh Di 14.22q 3.7 1
9 Stenekes, Brittany JR Cornell 14.33 1.2 3 14.330
10 Scherer, Elly SO Binghamton 14.37 3.2 4
11 Ike, Chibugo SR Albany 14.39 2.7 2
12 Fogarty, Nikki SR Stony Brook 14.46 2.7 2
13 Lane, Davina SO George Mason 14.47 3.7 1
14 Amedee, Jessica SR UMass Lowell 14.53 3.7 1
15 Bohler, Randi SR Coppin State 14.54 3.7 1
16 Nkoudou, Michelle FR Northeastern 14.57 3.7 1
17 Taylor, Carlita SO Columbia 14.60 3.7 1
18 Halbert, Katherine FR Navy 14.62 3.2 4
19 Mealer, Breanna FR Navy 14.65 3.2 4
20 Thornton, Shailah FR Army West Po 14.72 3.2 5
21 McGrath, Carlyn SR Delaware 14.74 2.7 2
22 Chiaravalle, Bridget SO Boston Unive 14.81 1.2 3
23 Johnson, Joshonda SO Rider 14.89 3.2 5
24 Currie, Jadyn SO William and 14.92 1.2 3
25 Jones-Alleyne, Victoria JR Towson 15.00 3.2 5
26 Sessler, Madelyn SO Columbia 15.10 2.7 2
27 Nickerson, Najae SO Mount St. Ma 15.13 3.2 5
28 Valeriano, Amberly FR Duquesne 15.13 3.2 4
29 Chen, Asia SO Army West Po 15.13 2.7 2
30 Goncerz, Olivia SR Delaware 15.24 1.2 3
31 Adeyemi, Nofisat FR Morgan State 15.29 1.2 3
-- Lewis, Lindsay FR Navy DQ 2.7 2 Illegal Hurdle Touch
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Winner + next best
Meet Record: M 13.18 1997 Nicole Harrison, Princeton
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Gardner, Sara SR Rider 13.71 2.3
2 Wilson, Skyla FR Penn 14.01 2.3
3 Warden, Courtney SR Stony Brook 14.03 2.3
4 Penda, Helnsarah JR Towson 14.13 2.3
5 Lauredent, Emmanuela JR Stony Brook 14.36 2.3
6 Myers, Sophia FR Albany 14.41 2.3
7 Morton, Breaisha SR Fairleigh Di 14.87 2.3
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 55.94 1993 Alison Poulin, New Hampshire
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Merrifield, Heather JR Loyola (Md.) 1:00.91 4
2 Liguori, Greer SO Boston Unive 1:01.08 3
3 Jinks, Asia SO Albany 1:01.38 4
4 Yankello, Maiah JR Duquesne 1:01.89 4
5 Boerke, Debbie SR Marist 1:02.22 4
6 Nesmith, Sierra SR Central Conn 1:02.65 4
7 Rasmus, Lauren SR Holy Cross 1:02.80 3
8 Onuoha, Uchechi JR Howard 1:03.14 2
9 Comeau, Alyson SR UMass Lowell 1:03.31 3
10 Hernandez, Tara SO LIU Brooklyn 1:03.42 3
11 Byrnes, Ellen FR Penn 1:03.45 2
12 Watkins, Shanice SO Fairleigh Di 1:03.56 3
13 Davis, Kimani SO Morgan State 1:03.67 4
14 McNierney, Bridget SR St. Joseph's 1:03.72 1
15 Johnson, Joshonda SO Rider 1:04.02 1
16 Cintron, Taliah SO Delaware 1:04.19 4
17 Berry, Nicole JR Rider 1:04.33 1
18 Terwilliger, Devon SR Loyola (Md.) 1:04.78 2
19 Charles, Gabrielle SO Fairleigh Di 1:05.05 1
20 Oldfin, Brooke SO Robert Morri 1:05.26 1
21 DiMare, Isabella SR Holy Cross 1:05.43 1
22 Davis-Hines, Daijah SR Morgan State 1:05.51 3
23 Hohenstein, Kristin FR UMass Lowell 1:05.90 3
24 Lunger, Emily FR Saint Franci 1:06.07 2
25 Francis, Shelby JR Towson 1:06.35 4
26 Johnson, Tori JR UMBC 1:07.26 1
27 Berkeley, Haley JR Richmond 1:07.53 2
28 Kilian, McKenna SR Central Conn 1:07.81 1
29 Mooradian, Lynne JR Army West Po 1:07.98 3
30 Bigelow, Dyani SO Rider 1:08.64 2
31 Preston, Brittany JR George Mason 1:12.51 2
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 9:53.53 2015 Elinor Purrier, New Hampshire
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Brumley, Briar SR Cornell 10:04.64 2
2 Orie, Gabrielle SO Cornell 10:18.98 2
3 Chigatayeva, Aziza FR Binghamton 10:22.76 2
4 Eastman, Annabelle FR George Mason 10:24.43 2
5 Viparina, Olivia SR James Madiso 10:26.00 2
6 Pavicic, Peri JR Rider 10:30.48 2
7 Catania, Julianna JR Penn 10:31.23 2
8 Iocca, Kelly SO Albany 10:34.99 2
9 Weir, Susanna SO Delaware 10:41.37 1
10 Capes-Davis, Payton SO Bucknell 10:41.91 2
11 Coletti, Samantha JR Army West Po 10:42.48 2
12 Condell, Alyssa SO Penn 10:46.47 1
13 Royds, Miranda SO Lehigh 10:50.84 1
14 Bartolotta, Alexandra SO Marist 10:53.98 1
15 Nadel, Stacie SR Lehigh 10:54.04 2
16 Thomson, Margaret SR Bucknell 10:54.29 1
17 Perkins, Morgan JR Duquesne 10:58.72 1
18 Crawford, Ashleigh JR Lehigh 10:59.96 2
19 Abbondandelo, Nicole FR Lehigh 11:00.85 1
20 Aller, Meg JR Duquesne 11:01.34 2
21 Maloney, Colleen SR Albany 11:10.17 1
-- Mancini, Elizabeth FR La Salle DNF 1
-- Leach, Brighie SR Princeton DNF 1
-- Stone, Kaylee SO Binghamton DNF 1
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 44.43 2010 , Connecticut
P George, T Hawthorne, K Brown, M Graves-Fulgham
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Towson 45.40 3
1) Burton, Shamika FR 2) Waller, Arianna SR
3) Reid, Liz SR 4) Johnson, Crystal FR
2 Howard 46.06 3
1) Saalih, Ameenah SO 2) Onuoha, Uchechi JR
3) Lewis, Kennedy FR 4) Gbai, Jessika SO
3 Cornell 46.14 3
1) Pearce, Jinjer JR 2) Kelly, Kellian SO
3) Stenekes, Brittany JR 4) Overholt, Brooke FR
4 Delaware 46.41 3
1) Rochester, Danielle FR 2) Pinkney, Isis SR
3) Leaks, Roshelle FR 4) Scott, Halima FR
5 LIU Brooklyn 46.45 2
1) Neils, Michaela SO 2) Glatz, Toni SO
3) Blackwell, Ashley SR 4) Andre, Angeli JR
6 Albany 46.64 3
1) Coleman, Jahari JR 2) Myers, Sophia FR
3) Matthew, Chidinma SO 4) Magassouba, Mariam SO
7 Holy Cross 46.83 3
1) DiMare, Isabella SR 2) Smiley, Allison JR
3) Friess, Sarah SR 4) Curtin, Alexandra SR
8 UMBC 46.90 1
1) Daley, Collese SO 2) Patrice, Erin SR
3) Washington, Asha FR 4) Patrice, Kara SR
9 Fordham 46.96 1
1) Kenny, Mary Kate SR 2) Kelly, Kathryn SO
3) Budris, Sarinnagh SO 4) Valentine, Dominique FR
10 Navy 47.06 3
1) Alfieri, Chloe FR 2) Henson, Amanda SR
3) Tugade, Regine JR 4) Lewis, Lindsay FR
11 Duquesne 47.10 2
1) Valeriano, Amberly FR 2) Beck, Chyna SO
3) Holmberg, Gabby SO 4) Evankovich, Bethany JR
12 Coppin State 47.31 2
1) Bohler, Randi SR 2) Hoskins, Ivonna SO
3) Henery, Jasmine JR 4) Lane, Cathryn FR
13 Fairleigh Dickinson 47.58 2
1) Watkins, Shanice SO 2) Smith, Kylia JR
3) Lewis, Jazmyn SO 4) Price, Madeline JR
14 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 47.81 2
1) Stokes, Aliyah JR 2) McNierney, Bridget SR
3) Liebl, Kelly SR 4) Bourdeau, Tamar JR
15 Rider 47.92 1
1) Morrison, Cleopatra SR 2) Walker, Genesis FR
3) Assongba, Yvette FR 4) Dillard, Gabbi FR
16 William and Mary 48.08 2
1) Hayes, Felecia SO 2) Gersch, Victoria SO
3) Sidhu, Priyanca JR 4) Currie, Jadyn SO
17 Ramapo 48.33 1
1) Julceus, Judlynn SO 2) Julceus, Judanicka SO
3) Sasson, Mikayla SO 4) Scarpis, Anna SO
18 Lafayette 48.41 1
1) Hewlett, Amy SR 2) Spiess, Crosby JR
3) McGlynn, Kelsie SO 4) McKoy, Portia FR
19 Lehigh 48.43 1
1) DeWeese, Brett SO 2) Harding, Madison SO
3) Griffin, Camari FR 4) McConnell, Morgan SO
20 St. Peter's 48.56 1
1) Albert, Avosuahi JR 2) St. John, Victoria JR
3) St Germain, Suzenie SR 4) Albert, Ohunene JR
-- Manhattan DQ 2 Zone Violation
1) Boyce, Amahri FR 2) Boone, Niasia JR
3) Mitchell, Tiahna SO 4) Warfvinge, Lisa FR
-- Richmond DQ 3 Zone Violation
1) Matthews, Tania FR 2) Accius, Tamar FR
3) Berkeley, Haley JR 4) Helbling, Rachel FR
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 3:32.72 1999 , George Mason
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 LIU Brooklyn 3:49.53 2
1) Coleman, Cayla SR 2) Douglas-Grant, Jasmine FR
3) Glatz, Toni SO 4) Garraway, Jody JR
2 Coppin State 3:52.67 1
1) Lane, Cathryn FR 2) Hoskins, Ivonna SO
3) Quailes, Janee FR 4) Ogundeko, Tatiana JR
3 Towson 3:53.74 2
1) Kitchell, Alexandria FR 2) Penda, Helnsarah JR
3) Waller, Arianna SR 4) Reid, Liz SR
4 James Madison 3:54.96 1
1) Stamm, Anoush FR 2) Lott, Natalie SO
3) Lee, Tess JR 4) Bourgeios, Jordan JR
5 Holy Cross 3:55.39 1
1) Curtin, Alexandra SR 2) Rasmus, Lauren SR
3) O'Hara, Kelsey FR 4) Frey, Caroline JR
6 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 3:56.58 1
1) Bourdeau, Tamar JR 2) Hess, Karley JR
3) McNierney, Bridget SR 4) Recchilungo, Sophia JR
7 Delaware 3:58.21 2
1) Khoury, Nadia SR 2) Armor, Alyssa FR
3) Starnes, Kai SO 4) Meyer, Michaela JR
8 Loyola (Md.) 3:58.61 1
1) Merrifield, Heather JR 2) Smith, Molly SR
3) Kenny, Courtney SO 4) Koller, Rachel JR
9 William and Mary 3:59.65 2
1) Currie, Jadyn SO 2) Gersch, Victoria SO
3) Maisto, Susanna JR 4) Jones, Taylor SO
10 Rider 3:59.89 1
1) Johnson, Joshonda SO 2) Castronovo, Sophia FR
3) Bithell, Quinn JR 4) Berry, Nicole JR
11 Robert Morris 4:01.76 1
1) Chasovskaia, Anna JR 2) Mueseler, Madison JR
3) Radisavljevic, Nina SR 4) Oldfin, Brooke SO
12 Morgan State 4:21.17 2
1) McDowell, Valencia JR 2) Denis, Dinedye FR
3) Barham, Annastacia SR 4) Davis, Kimani SO
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet Record: M 8:39.04 2003 , Georgetown
School Finals
================================================================
1 Fordham 9:06.70
1) Snow, Sydney JR 2) Beggins, Dana SO
3) Moroz, Aidan SR 4) Fisher, Laurel SR
2 Lehigh 9:06.75
1) Casey, Mary JR 2) Antonioli, Sophie JR
3) Sessions, Jade FR 4) Severe, Clare SR
3 Cornell 9:07.77
1) Casarrubias, Victoria JR 2) Gaedje, Allyson FR
3) Bonnet, Kaitlyn SO 4) Holl, Marissa SR
4 Delaware 9:08.59
1) Meyer, Michaela JR 2) Capparell, Tina FR
3) Stovall, Sydni SO 4) Harding, Jessica SO
5 James Madison 9:10.32
1) Witt, Averi SO 2) Linton, Margaret FR
3) Sargeant, Sinead FR 4) Jackson, Erica SR
6 Albany 9:14.74
1) Wright, Solange SO 2) Kaminski, Kirsten SR
3) Rutt, Samantha FR 4) Reinhardt, Hannah JR
7 Rider 9:17.71
1) Boucher, Paris SO 2) Siegle, Kristin JR
3) Schein-Becker, Teagan FR 4) Ward, Katie JR
8 Holy Cross 9:19.51
1) Mackinnon, Marina SO 2) McArdle, Allison JR
3) Koufos, Emily FR 4) Hoelscher, Grace FR
9 Bucknell 9:22.62
1) Forker, Karly FR 2) Mincone, Gianna JR
3) Hunt, Madeleine SO 4) Tardy, Tiara SO
10 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 9:26.85
1) Higgins, Monica JR 2) Silva, Abigail SO
3) Bracken, Emily JR 4) Harmon, Lucy SR
11 Towson 9:28.48
1) Keefer, Paige SO 2) Anicic, Kylie FR
3) Janke, Olivia FR 4) Bobbie, Shelby SR
12 Duquesne 9:30.79
1) Valotta, Rachel JR 2) Durnin, Erin SR
3) Aller, Meg JR 4) Yankello, Maiah JR
13 La Salle 9:31.40
1) Eberly, Makayla SO 2) Sassaman, Leah FR
3) Powlette, Allana SO 4) Wallace, Arianna FR
14 Marist 9:32.41
1) Gaye, Kerry SR 2) Grohn, Denise JR
3) Smith, Maria SO 4) Mastromatteo, Gianna SO
15 Loyola (Md.) 9:32.50
1) Heinemann, Grayce FR 2) O'Neill, Audrey JR
3) Spinnler, Carly FR 4) Silvestri, Gabrielle SR
16 Mount St. Mary's 9:37.93
1) Kole, Madeline JR 2) Boone, Destiny SO
3) Hooper, Clarke SR 4) Jaskot, Erin SR
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
PROGRESSIONS:
1.66, 1.70, 1.74, 1.77, 1.80, 1.83, etc
Use 5 alive method
Meet Record: M 6-04.25 1999 Dora Gyorffy, Harvard
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hibbard, Anika SR Albany 1.79m 5-10.50
1.64 1.68 1.72 1.76 1.79 1.81
P O XO XXO XO XXP
2 Stoffel, Victoria SR Albany 1.76m 5-09.25
1.64 1.68 1.72 1.76 1.79
O O O XO XXX
3 Paul, Carly SR Brown J1.76m 5-09.25
1.64 1.68 1.72 1.76 1.79
P O XXO XXO XXX
4 Suse, Paige SR Northeastern 1.72m 5-07.75
1.64 1.68 1.72 1.76
O O XXO XXX
5 Andre, Angeli JR LIU Brooklyn 1.68m 5-06.00
1.64 1.68 1.72
XXO O XXX
6 Darsney, Kerstin SR UMass Lowell J1.68m 5-06.00
1.64 1.68 1.72
XO XO XXX
7 Bannister, Tyler SR Lehigh 1.64m 5-04.50
1.64 1.68
O XXX
8 Poublon, Danielle JR UMass Lowell J1.64m 5-04.50
1.64 1.68
XO XXX
8 Bithell, Quinn JR Rider J1.64m 5-04.50
1.64 1.68
XO XXX
10 Butz, Alexandra SO Bucknell J1.64m 5-04.50
1.64 1.68
XXO XXX
10 Welsh, Olivia JR Penn J1.64m 5-04.50
1.64 1.68
XXO XXX
-- Forrestal, Lexy JR Bucknell NH
1.64
XXX
-- Rosso, Rene FR Mount St. Ma NH
1.64
XXX
-- Otto, Jordan JR Lehigh NH
1.64
XXX
-- O'Brien, Taylor FR Bucknell NH
1.64
XXX
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Progression
3.61,3.71,3.81,3.91,4.01,4.06,4.11, etc.
Meet Record: M 13-07.75 2002 Andrea Wildrick, Liberty
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Weaver, Taylor SO Saint Franci 4.01m 13-01.75
3.61 3.71 3.81 3.91 4.01 4.06
P P XO XO XO XXX
2 Bailey, Ashley SR Delaware J4.01m 13-01.75
3.61 3.71 3.81 3.91 4.01 4.06
P P XO XO XXO XXX
3 Horvath, Hayley FR Towson 3.91m 12-10.00
3.61 3.71 3.81 3.91 4.01
P O O XO XXX
4 Saifi, Leah SO Northeastern 3.81m 12-06.00
3.61 3.71 3.81 3.91
XO XO O XXX
5 Borstlap, Hanne FR Princeton J3.81m 12-06.00
3.61 3.71 3.81 3.91
P O XO XXX
6 Robertson, Hannah FR George Mason J3.81m 12-06.00
3.61 3.71 3.81 3.91
XO XO XXO XXX
7 Gerardo, Erin SO Yale 3.71m 12-02.00
3.61 3.71 3.81
O O XXX
8 White, Autumn SO George Mason J3.71m 12-02.00
3.61 3.71 3.81
XXO XO XXX
9 Munson, Alexandra SO Princeton J3.71m 12-02.00
3.61 3.71 3.81 3.91
P XXO P XXX
10 Falvey, Maddie JR Navy 3.61m 11-10.00
3.61 3.71
XO XXX
11 Thurnherr, Taylor SR Saint Franci J3.61m 11-10.00
3.61 3.71
XXO XXX
11 Jones, Taylor SO William and J3.61m 11-10.00
3.61 3.71
XXO XXX
11 Norwillo, Abby FR Penn J3.61m 11-10.00
3.61 3.71
XXO XXX
-- Siciliano, Maria FR Cornell NH
3.61
XXX
-- Graves, Lauren JR William and NH
3.61
XXX
-- Saifi, Lauren SO Monmouth NH
3.61
XXX
-- Macco, Nicole SR Penn NH
3.61 3.71
P XXX
-- Toman, Kaitlyn SR Lehigh NH
3.61
XXX
Women Long Jump
==================================================================================
Top 9 Qualifies for the finals.
Meet Record: M 22-00.75 1997 Trecia Smith, Pittsburgh
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
==================================================================================
1 McMahon, Rachel SR Brown 6.09m 1.7 19-11.75 2
5.76m(-0.5) 6.09m(1.7) FOUL(0.7) 5.59m(-0.8) 5.84m(0.4) FOUL(+0.0)
2 Lewis, Zion JR Brown 5.97m 1.2 19-07.00 2
FOUL(1.4) 5.60m(-0.3) 5.70m(-0.5) 5.57m(0.1) 5.81m(-1.1) 5.97m(1.2)
3 Onah, EJ FR Albany 5.90m 0.4 19-04.25 2
5.67m(1.9) FOUL(-0.5) 5.90m(0.4) 5.10m(-0.1) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(-0.4)
4 Baston, Patrice SR Monmouth 5.85m 1.3 19-02.50 1
5.63m(1.9) 5.85m(1.3) FOUL(2.3) 5.70m(0.1) FOUL(-0.1) 5.70m(-0.9)
5 Dickson, Camille SO Penn 5.83m -0.5 19-01.50 2
5.78m(0.4) 5.61m(-1.2) FOUL(0.5) 5.48m(1.2) 5.83m(-0.5) 5.70m(-1.9)
6 Smith, Kylia JR Fairleigh Di 5.79m 0.8 19-00.00 1
5.40m(-1.4) 5.65m(1.7) 5.71m(0.4) 5.79m(0.8) 5.64m(-1.5) 5.74m(-0.3)
7 Woods, Kayla FR Richmond 5.67m 0.1 18-07.25 2
5.67m(0.1) 5.57m(-0.0) 5.64m(0.3) 5.64m(-0.3) FOUL(-1.5) FOUL(0.2)
8 Brundige, Lynda JR Albany 5.65m 0.3 18-06.50 1
5.61m(1.0) FOUL(2.1) 5.58m(0.2) 5.43m(-1.1) 5.35m(-1.9) 5.65m(0.3)
9 Curtin, Alexandra SR Holy Cross J5.65m 1.1 18-06.50 1
5.58m(0.8) 5.65m(1.1) 5.49m(0.4) 5.46m(-0.5) 5.53m(-1.9) 5.52m(-0.9)
10 Leaks, Roshelle FR Delaware 5.59m 0.7 18-04.25 2
5.59m(0.7) 5.54m(-0.3) 5.55m(-0.6)
11 Griffin, Khailah SO Northeastern 5.56m -1.8 18-03.00 2
5.36m(0.7) 5.56m(-1.8) 5.48m(2.1)
12 Brown-Soler, Elena JR Penn 5.52m 0.3 18-01.50 2
5.52m(0.3) 5.27m(-1.8) FOUL(-0.6)
13 Salisbury, Kaitlin JR Bucknell J5.52m 0.4 18-01.50 2
FOUL(+0.0) 5.52m(0.4) FOUL(0.2)
14 Burton, Shamika FR Towson 5.50m 1.3 18-00.50 1
FOUL(-0.5) 5.50m(1.3) 5.46m(0.8)
15 Trott, Alexis SO Albany 5.45m 1.1 17-10.75 1
FOUL(-0.3) 5.45m(1.1) FOUL(1.4)
16 Lewis, Lindsay FR Navy 5.43m 0.7 17-09.75 2
5.43m(0.7) 5.33m(-0.3) 5.05m(0.1)
17 Martin, Matasha SO James Madiso 5.41m 1.7 17-09.00 1
FOUL(0.8) FOUL(0.6) 5.41m(1.7)
18 Riggins, Christina FR Towson 5.26m 1.2 17-03.25 1
4.71m(1.0) 5.25m(0.2) 5.26m(1.2)
19 Warfvinge, Lisa FR Manhattan 5.25m 1.2 17-02.75 1
5.21m(0.2) 5.25m(1.2) 5.09m(+0.0)
20 Greene, Rebekah FR Richmond 5.23m 0.1 17-02.00 1
FOUL(0.8) FOUL(1.5) 5.23m(0.1)
21 Smiley, Allison JR Holy Cross 5.21m -0.5 17-01.25 2
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-1.9) 5.21m(-0.5)
22 Mealer, Breanna FR Navy 5.16m 0.2 16-11.25 2
FOUL(0.6) FOUL(0.3) 5.16m(0.2)
23 Bryant, Jessica JR La Salle 5.09m -1.2 16-08.50 1
5.09m(-1.2) PASS PASS
Women Triple Jump
==================================================================================
Top 9 Qualifies for the finals.
Meet Record: M 46-08 1997 Trecia Smith, Pittsburgh
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
==================================================================================
1 Farquharson, Leone FR Cornell 12.24m -1.3 40-02.00 2
12.22m(-1.3) 12.14m(-2.3) 12.24m(-1.3) FOUL(-1.6) FOUL(-2.2) 11.73m(-1.4)
2 Roberson, Halimah SO Delaware 12.15m -0.9 39-10.50 2
11.54m(-1.4) 11.82m(-2.9) 12.15m(-0.9) 11.30m(-1.2) 11.40m(-3.2) 12.05m(-2.2)
3 Lewis, Zion JR Brown 12.12m -1.2 39-09.25 2
11.32m(-2.3) 11.63m(-1.7) 11.81m(-2.1) 12.05m(-1.4) 12.12m(-1.2) 11.93m(-1.2)
4 Hassan, Maryam JR Columbia J12.12m -1.2 39-09.25 2
FOUL(-1.3) 12.12m(-1.2) 11.96m(-2.5) FOUL(-1.1) 11.56m(-1.2) 11.77m(-1.7)
5 Davidson, Kerri SR Princeton 11.89m -1.7 39-00.25 2
11.89m(-1.7) 11.53m(-1.5) 11.47m(-1.7) FOUL(-3.2) PASS PASS
6 Berecz, Evelyn SO Navy 11.82m NWI 38-09.50 1
11.27m(-1.1) 11.49m(-2.6) 11.38m(-1.6) FOUL(-1.7) 11.82m(-2.1) 11.79m(-1.4)
7 Esogenwune, Stephanie JR LIU Brooklyn 11.54m NWI 37-10.50 1
FOUL(-0.0) 11.54m(-1.4) 10.74m(-1.3) 11.19m(NWI) 11.20m(NWI) 11.43m(NWI)
8 Brundige, Lynda JR Albany 11.41m -0.6 37-05.25 2
10.97m(-0.4) 11.11m(-1.7) 11.41m(-0.6) 10.78m(-2.1) FOUL(-2.4) 11.09m(-0.5)
9 Renelus, Felicia SO Brown 11.40m -0.8 37-05.00 1
11.40m(-0.8) FOUL(-1.6) 10.89m(-1.8)
10 Srinivasan, Shraeya SO Northeastern 11.36m -1.2 37-03.25 1
10.74m(+0.0) 11.36m(-1.2) 11.01m(-1.1)
11 Ojibe, Zenab JR Cornell 11.30m NWI 37-01.00 1
11.30m(-0.1) FOUL(-2.0) FOUL(-3.4)
12 Shittu, Attinuke FR Maryland-Eas 11.20m -1.4 36-09.00 2
10.95m(-0.6) 11.20m(-1.4) 10.77m(-1.7)
13 Hubbard, Mariah JR Monmouth 10.98m -2.1 36-00.25 2
10.93m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.8) 10.98m(-2.1)
14 Beck, Chyna SO Duquesne J10.98m NWI 36-00.25 1
10.98m(-1.6) FOUL(-2.0) FOUL(-1.7)
15 Henry, Ayanna FR Morgan State 10.96m +0.0 35-11.50 1
10.96m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.0) 10.58m(-2.5)
16 Edler, Rachel SO Howard 10.93m NWI 35-10.50 1
10.72m(-0.0) 10.93m(-1.7) FOUL(-0.8)
17 Steele, Kara SO Princeton 10.76m -0.1 35-03.75 2
10.76m(-0.1) FOUL(-1.9) FOUL(-1.1)
-- Nesmith, Sierra SR Central Conn FOUL 1
FOUL(-0.8) PASS PASS
-- Korsah, Brittany SO Binghamton FOUL 1
FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(-1.6) FOUL(-1.1)
-- Holownia, Kelly SO LIU Post FOUL 1
FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(-2.2) FOUL(-1.9)
-- Cavalier, Adia SO Wagner FOUL 2
FOUL(-1.7) PASS FOUL(-2.0)
-- Fernandez, Audrey SO Navy FOUL 1
FOUL(0.9) FOUL(-1.9) FOUL(-2.3)
Women Shot Put
=============================================================================
Top 9 Qualifies for the finals.
Meet Record: M 55-01.50 2005 Amanda Walker, Pittsburgh
Name Year School Finals H#
=============================================================================
1 Obijiaku, Michella JR Towson 15.54m 51-00.00 3
14.48m 13.90m 15.54m FOUL 15.07m 15.24m
2 Kimmel, Maura JR Penn 14.65m 48-00.75 3
14.28m 14.05m FOUL 13.58m 14.65m 13.55m
3 Redwood, Leeyan JR Northeastern 14.24m 46-08.75 3
13.98m FOUL 14.24m FOUL 13.80m FOUL
4 Belinsky, Tara SR Albany 14.17m 46-06.00 3
FOUL 13.63m 14.17m FOUL 13.08m FOUL
5 Eressy, Chloe SO UMass Lowell 13.95m 45-09.25 2
13.95m 12.89m FOUL 13.06m 13.70m 13.53m
6 Taub, Allison SR Monmouth 13.81m 45-03.75 3
13.48m 13.78m 13.81m 13.58m 13.26m FOUL
7 Sawyer, Phontavia SR Towson 13.60m 44-07.50 3
13.60m FOUL 13.30m FOUL 13.15m FOUL
8 Vasen, Emma FR Yale 13.58m 44-06.75 2
13.58m 13.10m 13.14m 12.56m 12.83m FOUL
9 Adewale, Oyin SR Binghamton 13.46m 44-02.00 3
13.46m 13.31m 12.82m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Offiaeli, Kendra JR Brown 13.26m 43-06.00 3
13.26m FOUL FOUL
11 Parker, Taylor JR LIU Brooklyn 13.08m 42-11.00 2
13.08m 12.97m 12.97m
12 Mokwuah, Abbie SO Holy Cross J13.08m 42-11.00 2
13.08m FOUL FOUL
13 Wildermuth, Jordan JR Monmouth 13.02m 42-08.75 1
FOUL 12.50m 13.02m
14 Lee, Jennifer SR UMass Lowell 12.99m 42-07.50 2
12.87m 12.39m 12.99m
15 Hunter, Ronetta JR Rider 12.98m 42-07.00 1
12.18m 12.98m 12.83m
16 Senoo, Priscilla SR Northeastern 12.75m 41-10.00 2
12.75m FOUL 12.50m
17 Padedze, Lasma SO Manhattan 12.73m 41-09.25 2
FOUL 12.73m FOUL
18 Leckman, Sarah SO VMI 12.72m 41-08.75 1
12.32m 12.68m 12.72m
19 Taitel, Zoe SR Northeastern 12.64m 41-05.75 1
12.64m 12.45m 12.30m
20 Sipe, Delia SO Bucknell 12.61m 41-04.50 1
11.38m 12.49m 12.61m
21 Morris, Sidra SR James Madiso 12.59m 41-03.75 3
12.59m FOUL FOUL
22 Orie, Samantha SO Navy 12.53m 41-01.50 2
FOUL FOUL 12.53m
23 Harisay, Julia SO Princeton 12.44m 40-09.75 1
12.44m FOUL 11.99m
24 Katende, Estelle SO Robert Morri 12.34m 40-06.00 3
12.34m FOUL FOUL
25 Jules, Fidele SO Rider 12.27m 40-03.25 2
12.27m FOUL FOUL
26 Amonu, Chibuzo SO Monmouth 12.17m 39-11.25 1
11.21m 11.91m 12.17m
27 Berry, Ashley SR Rider 12.09m 39-08.00 1
12.09m FOUL FOUL
28 Newby, Alanna JR Coppin State 12.08m 39-07.75 1
10.23m FOUL 12.08m
29 Hayman, Aislyn FR Navy 11.65m 38-02.75 1
11.62m 11.57m 11.65m
30 Blamon, Prisca SO Monmouth 11.41m 37-05.25 1
11.41m FOUL FOUL
-- McFolling-Young, Myrissa SO Delaware FOUL 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Discus Throw
=============================================================================
Top 9 Qualifies for the finals.
Meet Record: M 199-08 1999 Cheree Hicks, Syracuse
Name Year School Finals H#
=============================================================================
1 Sawyer, Phontavia SR Towson 46.28m 151-10 3
FOUL 40.50m 46.28m 38.35m 40.43m 42.66m
2 Kimmel, Maura JR Penn 46.05m 151-01 3
FOUL FOUL 46.05m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Wallace, Chelsea FR William and 43.54m 142-10 3
FOUL 43.54m 33.39m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Taitel, Zoe SR Northeastern 42.89m 140-08 2
39.53m 39.44m 41.06m FOUL FOUL 42.89m
5 Taub, Allison SR Monmouth 41.69m 136-09 3
39.70m FOUL 41.69m 39.15m 38.18m 40.05m
6 Preckajlo, Alexandra SO Manhattan 41.54m 136-03 3
FOUL 35.91m 40.90m 38.23m 41.54m FOUL
7 Quick, Tiffany SR VMI 40.20m 131-11 3
37.47m 38.75m 39.38m 39.41m 40.20m 37.44m
8 McFolling-Young, Myrissa SO Delaware 38.94m 127-09 3
FOUL 35.53m 38.94m 37.95m 28.64m 38.56m
9 Hanna, Tiffany SO Wagner 38.80m 127-03 1
36.46m 38.80m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Sipe, Delia SO Bucknell 38.55m 126-06 3
37.14m 38.55m 31.34m
11 Giles, Taylor SR Towson 38.20m 125-04 2
FOUL 32.84m 38.20m
12 Orie, Samantha SO Navy 38.01m 124-08 2
38.01m 34.05m 36.71m
13 Chantler Edmond, Luisa FR Princeton J38.01m 124-08 1
35.10m FOUL 38.01m
14 Harisay, Julia SO Princeton 37.96m 124-06 2
37.96m FOUL FOUL
15 Campbell, Amiynah SR Albany 37.47m 122-11 1
35.83m 35.02m 37.47m
16 Bravo, Maria SO Towson 36.66m 120-03 2
FOUL FOUL 36.66m
17 Katende, Estelle SO Robert Morri 36.47m 119-08 1
32.36m 36.47m 34.11m
18 Reinheimer, Jena FR Lehigh 36.43m 119-06 1
35.80m 34.62m 36.43m
19 Padedze, Lasma SO Manhattan 36.13m 118-06 1
36.13m 34.40m FOUL
20 Berry, Ashley SR Rider 35.97m 118-00 2
35.97m FOUL 34.25m
21 Cooke, Adelaide SO Albany 35.60m 116-09 2
35.20m 34.18m 35.60m
22 Duncavage, Rachel JR Navy 35.19m 115-05 2
FOUL 35.19m 33.16m
23 Vasen, Emma FR Yale 35.09m 115-01 1
35.09m FOUL FOUL
24 Salazar, Monet SO Navy 34.85m 114-04 1
32.63m 34.59m 34.85m
25 Tutuska, Brianna SR Bucknell 34.73m 113-11 1
34.62m FOUL 34.73m
26 McKoy, Teasha FR Lehigh 34.44m 113-00 2
32.14m 34.44m FOUL
27 Downey, Cameron SO Columbia 34.11m 111-11 2
FOUL 34.11m FOUL
28 Crawford, Jae FR Brown 30.62m 100-05 3
FOUL 30.62m FOUL
29 Richards, Jamalia FR James Madiso 29.94m 98-03 1
FOUL 25.77m 29.94m
-- Alleyne, Jahna SR Navy FOUL 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Morris, Jalah FR Princeton FOUL 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Curtin, Brittany SO Lehigh FOUL 3
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Hammer Throw
=============================================================================
Top 9 Qualifies for the finals.
Meet Record: M 209-00 2008 Ashley Harbin, Lafayette
Name Year School Finals H#
=============================================================================
1 Wilson, Rachel SR Penn 63.23m 207-05 2
57.89m 63.23m 62.26m FOUL 61.38m 60.04m
2 Mahama, Mayyi FR Penn 61.74m 202-07 2
FOUL 55.07m 60.12m FOUL 61.68m 61.74m
3 Belvit, Erica JR Northeastern 61.33m 201-02 2
58.29m FOUL 57.50m FOUL FOUL 61.33m
4 McKenzie, Ariana SO Navy 58.47m 191-10 2
58.47m 56.39m 55.91m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Obijiaku, Michella JR Towson 58.35m 191-05 2
FOUL 53.39m 55.33m 56.13m 56.22m 58.35m
6 Bonney, Brooke SR Binghamton 57.49m 188-07 2
53.47m FOUL 57.49m 55.45m 54.02m FOUL
7 Green, Abigail FR Army West Po 57.33m 188-01 2
FOUL 55.02m 57.33m 56.66m FOUL FOUL
8 Cooper, Monae SR Northeastern 56.97m 186-11 2
FOUL 56.97m 52.88m FOUL FOUL 55.91m
9 Scott-Young, Ellen JR Princeton 55.54m 182-03 2
FOUL 54.43m 54.26m FOUL 55.33m 55.54m
10 Morris, Sidra SR James Madiso 54.12m 177-07 1
54.12m FOUL 53.02m
11 Brinson, Kamryn JR Army West Po 53.21m 174-07 1
53.21m 52.73m 52.91m
12 Campos, Ludith FR Albany J53.21m 174-07 1
51.03m FOUL 53.21m
13 Coleman, Georgia FR Towson 53.15m 174-04 1
53.15m FOUL FOUL
14 Bjorkman, Nina FR Manhattan 52.81m 173-03 2
50.98m 52.81m FOUL
15 Covington, Autumn SR Cornell 52.65m 172-09 2
51.20m 52.65m 51.03m
16 Chantler Edmond, Luisa FR Princeton 52.23m 171-04 1
FOUL 52.23m FOUL
17 Buck, Sam SR Robert Morri 51.85m 170-01 1
51.19m 51.37m 51.85m
18 Berry, Ashley SR Rider 51.01m 167-04 1
49.16m 49.78m 51.01m
19 Curtin, Brittany SO Lehigh 50.95m 167-02 2
49.95m 50.95m 50.67m
20 Giles, Taylor SR Towson 50.49m 165-08 1
FOUL 50.20m 50.49m
21 McRae, Jessica FR George Mason 49.43m 162-02 1
FOUL 49.43m 47.73m
22 Roth, Naomi SR Towson 48.88m 160-04 1
45.05m FOUL 48.88m
23 Bishop, Sochima SR Cornell 47.87m 157-01 1
47.81m 47.58m 47.87m
24 Orie, Samantha SO Navy 47.39m 155-06 2
FOUL FOUL 47.39m
Women Javelin Throw
=============================================================================
Top 9 Qualifies for the finals.
Meet Record: M 179-02 2006 Anna Raynor, UNC Wilmington
Name Year School Finals H#
=============================================================================
1 Nwanaga, Kelechi SO UMBC 53.39m 175-02 2
49.47m 52.62m 51.13m 53.39m FOUL 52.42m
2 Fiamoncini, Maura SO Bucknell 52.04m 170-09 2
52.04m 50.90m 48.84m 49.48m 42.99m 47.87m
3 Steff, Danielle SO Monmouth 46.85m 153-08 2
44.25m 41.97m 46.85m 44.66m FOUL 46.17m
4 Foster, Emma SO Navy 46.77m 153-05 2
37.93m 42.42m 43.95m 46.77m PASS FOUL
5 Hildebrand, Michelle JR Saint Franci 45.22m 148-04 2
38.28m 45.22m 41.44m 40.79m 41.63m 37.38m
6 Tiracave, Jadyn FR Navy 44.33m 145-05 2
39.96m 40.05m 41.14m 44.33m PASS FOUL
7 Morris, Sarah SO Navy 43.71m 143-05 1
42.04m 39.94m 42.82m 39.34m 43.71m 42.77m
8 Moravsky, Samantha JR William and 42.37m 139-00 2
42.37m 41.39m 38.52m 40.00m 40.48m 41.54m
9 West, Kirsten FR Penn 42.03m 137-11 2
42.03m 41.12m 40.14m 38.16m 41.53m 39.48m
10 Ketcho, Kassandra FR Monmouth 40.54m 133-00 1
FOUL 34.08m 40.54m
11 Pease, Rylie SO Princeton 40.09m 131-06 2
40.09m 39.88m 40.02m
12 Getkin, Kasey SR Bucknell 39.84m 130-08 1
39.84m 35.34m 39.84m
13 Rosenfeld, Hannah FR George Mason 39.18m 128-06 2
FOUL 39.18m 38.80m
14 Cosme, Niyah JR Delaware 39.08m 128-02 1
35.53m 39.08m 37.57m
15 Wanbaugh, Brianna SO Lehigh 38.86m 127-06 1
37.50m 37.93m 38.86m
16 Farrell, Alyssa JR LIU Post 38.43m 126-01 1
37.80m 38.43m 36.54m
17 Stith, Sydney FR Towson 38.25m 125-06 1
FOUL 38.23m 38.25m
18 Krier, Kristin SR Monmouth 37.65m 123-06 1
33.08m 37.65m 37.36m
19 Roones, Stephanie SR Monmouth 36.52m 119-10 1
33.04m 30.70m 36.52m
20 Lipnicky, Alexis SR Delaware 36.23m 118-10 1
36.23m 34.78m 32.59m
21 Maloney, Megan JR Colgate 30.43m 99-10 1
30.43m 28.64m 29.09m
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Winner + next best
Meet Record: M 10.20 1987 Lee McRae, Pittsburg
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lewis, Chrischand FR La Salle 10.48Q 4.7 1
2 Elliott, Isaac SO Duquesne 10.73Q 3.6 2 10.721
3 Matzelle, Greg JR Binghamton 10.78Q 2.3 7
4 O'Brien, James SR UMass Lowell 10.89Q 1.2 5
5 Turner, Jordan SO George Mason 10.94Q +0.0 4
6 Westcarr, Theodore SO Coppin State 10.95Q 1.0 3 10.944
7 Sosoo, Bryan SR Monmouth 11.01Q 2.2 6 11.010
8 Watson, Aaron SR Navy 10.73q 4.7 1 10.730
9 Henderson, Kwesi JR LIU Brooklyn 10.80 4.7 1 10.795
10 Rantin, Keon SO Morgan State 10.80 3.6 2 10.796
11 John, Malik JR Coppin State 10.81 4.7 1
12 Titgen, Justin SR Navy 10.85 4.7 1
13 Cofield, Jordan FR Morgan State 10.92 3.6 2
14 Etta, Ebruba FR Boston Unive 10.93 4.7 1
15 Williams, Caleb SR LIU Brooklyn 10.95 1.2 5 10.944
16 Brown, Ceiquan SO LIU Brooklyn 11.00 3.6 2
17 Gomez, Rico SR George Mason 11.01 +0.0 4 11.001
18 Brown, Jeffrey JR Bucknell 11.01 2.3 7 11.007
19 Fullerton, Kevin SO Iona 11.03 2.3 7
20 Forson, Prince SO Iona 11.06 4.7 1
21 Wise, Darius SO Central Conn 11.09 4.7 1
22 Gordon, Chislon FR Maryland-Eas 11.11 +0.0 4 11.106
23 Clarke, Paul SR St. Francis 11.11 2.2 6 11.110
24 Dandridge, Garrett FR Central Conn 11.12 +0.0 4
25 Hansen, Richard FR Navy 11.13 2.2 6 11.130
25 Poindexter, Jordin FR VMI 11.13 2.2 6 11.130
27 Hodges, Keshaun SR Coppin State 11.14 1.0 3 11.134
28 Gablein, Bobby JR Bucknell 11.14 2.3 7 11.136
29 McFadden, Christian JR Saint Franci 11.16 1.2 5
30 Allen, Julius SR Delaware Sta 11.18 3.6 2
31 Nainggolan, Jonathan JR Navy 11.19 2.3 7
32 McCullum, Larry FR Manhattan 11.21 1.2 5 11.201
32 Harding, Destyn SO LIU Post 11.21 3.6 2 11.201
34 Sasaki, Riley SO Boston Unive 11.35 1.2 5
35 Dixon, Jowell FR Albany 11.39 3.6 2
36 Fye-Moore, Miles SO Central Conn 11.46 +0.0 4
37 Creech, Jarred JR Central Conn 11.50 2.2 6 11.500
37 Kamau, Sundiata FR George Mason 11.50 +0.0 4 11.500
39 Solis, Gerom JR Iona 12.57 2.3 7
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Winner + next best
Meet Record: M 10.20 1987 Lee McRae, Pittsburg
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Lewis, Chrischand FR La Salle 10.69 2.3
2 Elliott, Isaac SO Duquesne 10.70 2.3
3 O'Brien, James SR UMass Lowell 10.73 2.3
4 Matzelle, Greg JR Binghamton 10.77 2.3
5 Turner, Jordan SO George Mason 10.82 2.3 10.818
6 Watson, Aaron SR Navy 10.82 2.3 10.820
7 Sosoo, Bryan SR Monmouth 10.91 2.3
-- Westcarr, Theodore SO Coppin State FS 2.3
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Winners
Meet Record: M 20.32 2013 Carvin Nkanata, Pittsburgh
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Jefferson, Kedrin SO Army West Po 21.53 0.6 6
2 Elliott, Isaac SO Duquesne 21.63 0.6 6
3 Frederick, Christopher SO Saint Franci 21.71 0.6 6 21.708
3 Gutierrez Almedina, Jan JR Albany 21.71 0.6 6 21.708
5 Williams, Caleb SR LIU Brooklyn 21.77 3.9 3
6 Chigbue, Kenneth SR Howard 21.78 2.6 5
7 John, Malik JR Coppin State 21.87 0.6 6
8 O'Connor, Dametrius SO Northeastern 21.89 2.6 5
9 Jones, Logan JR LIU Brooklyn 21.93 2.8 1
10 Westcarr, Theodore SO Coppin State 22.04 3.9 3
11 Magnan, Feguy SO St. Francis 22.05 0.6 6
12 O'Brien, James SR UMass Lowell 22.09 2.6 5
13 Brown, Justin SO LIU Brooklyn 22.11 3.9 3 22.109
14 Hansen, Richard FR Navy 22.11 2.3 4 22.110
15 Fullerton, Kevin SO Iona 22.15 2.3 4
16 Lanier, Demetrius SR Navy 22.17 2.6 5
17 Roderick, Anthony JR Northeastern 22.30 2.3 4 22.300
17 Young, Joseph FR UMass Lowell 22.30 2.8 1 22.300
19 Closson, Mekhi SO Howard 22.35 2.7 2
20 Diagourga, Mohamed FR Monmouth 22.36 2.8 1
21 Poindexter, Jordin FR VMI 22.43 2.3 4
22 Nainggolan, Jonathan JR Navy 22.53 2.7 2
23 Titgen, Justin SR Navy 22.67 3.9 3
24 Nartey, Desmond JR Adelphi 22.70 3.9 3
25 Butcher, Corey JR LIU Brooklyn 22.71 2.7 2
26 Harding, Destyn SO LIU Post 22.81 2.8 1
27 Harris, Shane SR Stony Brook 22.82 2.7 2
28 Coston, Myles SO Lincoln (Pa. 22.86 2.7 2
29 Santana, Julian FR Rider 22.96 2.7 2
30 Smallwood, Marcquis SO Rider 23.23 3.9 3
31 Ashton, Blaine FR VMI 23.72 2.8 1
32 Clarke, Paul SR St. Francis 23.98 2.3 4
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 45.11 1995 Kevin Lyles, Seton Hall
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Wilkerson, Braylon SR LIU Brooklyn 48.62 5
2 Petsch, Simon SO Navy 49.07 4
3 Melchionni, Billy SR Bucknell 49.16 5
4 Banfield, Myles JR Albany 49.20 3
5 Hughey, Eric SO Navy 49.21 5
6 Brown, Janoi SO Maryland-Eas 49.28 5
7 James, Brandon FR Morgan State 49.44 4
8 Welde, Michael FR St. Joseph's 49.59 3
9 Malko, Russell SR Rider 49.61 4
10 Magnan, Feguy SO St. Francis 49.96 2
11 Moe, Oliver SR Colgate 50.03 2
12 Dessoye, Alex SO Bucknell 50.23 3
13 Ballard, Skander SO William and 50.29 3
14 Stallings, William SR Manhattan 50.30 4
15 Sei, Juma FR Yale 50.35 5
16 Rizio, Steven JR Bucknell 50.37 3
17 Cooper, Thomas SR Binghamton 50.42 4
18 LeLiever, Matthew SR Albany 50.45 2
19 Boyer, Jerome FR Rider 50.47 1
20 Moscoe, Justin JR St. Joseph's 50.52 1
21 Green, James FR Rider 50.56 4
22 Lin, Austin JR Northeastern 50.66 3
23 Robinson, Trae' JR St. Joseph's 50.68 2
24 Babcanec, Cyril FR Wagner 50.71 1 50.707
25 Magre, Phillips FR Northeastern 50.71 5 50.708
26 Bogannam, Kashief FR UMass Lowell 51.18 2
27 Ingraham, Tahkwan FR Rider 51.24 2
28 Edobi, Kris FR St. Joseph's 51.60 1
29 Strand, Thomas SR Lafayette 51.71 1
30 Mas, Rafael FR VMI 51.86 1
31 Ayhan, Ekrem SO Yale 52.75 4
-- Tapande-Ngombe, Yourry SO Fairleigh Di FS 5
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 1:45.34 1976 Tom McLean, Bucknell
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kibet, Evans JR Siena 1:49.07 7
52.60 (52.60) 1:49.07 (56.47)
2 Finnegan, John JR Navy 1:49.84 7
52.23 (52.23) 1:49.84 (57.62)
3 Sullivan, Jackson JR Army West Po 1:50.01 8
53.38 (53.38) 1:50.01 (56.63)
4 Owens, Miles SO William and 1:50.02 8
53.91 (53.91) 1:50.02 (56.11)
5 Boswell, Anthony SR Army West Po 1:50.36 7
52.42 (52.42) 1:50.36 (57.95)
6 Coulter, Luke SO Stony Brook 1:50.41 8
53.46 (53.46) 1:50.41 (56.96)
7 Addison, Anija SR Coppin State 1:50.47 7
52.76 (52.76) 1:50.47 (57.72)
8 Lacey, Blaine SR George Mason 1:50.58 8
53.71 (53.71) 1:50.58 (56.88)
9 Cuthbertson, William FR Wagner 1:51.26 3
54.90 (54.90) 1:51.26 (56.37)
10 Smith, Miles JR UMBC 1:51.61 7
52.90 (52.90) 1:51.61 (58.71)
11 Shahbaz, Jahanzib JR VMI 1:51.66 4
54.57 (54.57) 1:51.66 (57.09)
12 Long, Tom JR Rider 1:51.73 3
54.69 (54.69) 1:51.73 (57.05)
13 Lawrence, Solomon SO Cornell 1:51.85 3
54.60 (54.60) 1:51.85 (57.26)
14 Parks, Shevan JR Fairleigh Di 1:51.99 6
53.68 (53.68) 1:51.99 (58.32)
15 Munnelly, Sean SR UMass Lowell 1:52.07 8
53.32 (53.32) 1:52.07 (58.76)
16 Donovan, Connor SR Northeastern 1:52.15 5
54.14 (54.14) 1:52.15 (58.01)
17 Gulizio, Scott SR Bucknell 1:52.22 5
54.95 (54.95) 1:52.22 (57.28)
18 Somerville, Joe JR Albany 1:52.30 5
54.50 (54.50) 1:52.30 (57.80)
19 Dolan, Jason FR Bryant 1:52.33 3
54.04 (54.04) 1:52.33 (58.29)
20 Houston, Rory SR St. Joseph's 1:52.46 5
54.83 (54.83) 1:52.46 (57.63)
21 Novak, Joseph SR Penn 1:52.52 5
54.96 (54.96) 1:52.52 (57.56)
21 Harter, Thomas SR New Hampshir 1:52.52 6
54.29 (54.29) 1:52.52 (58.24)
23 Fiore, Luciano JR Siena 1:52.85 6
54.05 (54.05) 1:52.85 (58.81)
24 Wyman, Cameron SO Yale 1:52.99 4
54.31 (54.31) 1:52.99 (58.68)
25 Phillips, Brandon SR Cornell 1:53.18 6
55.02 (55.02) 1:53.18 (58.16)
26 Burns, Drew SR Marist 1:53.32 6
54.17 (54.17) 1:53.32 (59.15)
27 Findley, Andrew JR Central Conn 1:53.73 1
55.05 (55.05) 1:53.73 (58.69)
28 Conway, Sean JR Bucknell 1:53.81 3
55.30 (55.30) 1:53.81 (58.52)
29 Ebling, Collin FR Duquesne 1:54.00 2
56.86 (56.86) 1:54.00 (57.15)
30 Brophy, Jake JR Navy 1:54.02 5
54.69 (54.69) 1:54.02 (59.34)
31 DeGraw, Evan JR Albany 1:54.32 1
54.99 (54.99) 1:54.32 (59.34)
32 Adams, Matthew JR New Hampshir 1:54.51 2
57.02 (57.02) 1:54.51 (57.49)
33 Osborne, Chase FR George Mason 1:54.55 4
55.74 (55.74) 1:54.55 (58.81)
34 Szwed, Michael FR St. Joseph's 1:54.58 2
57.45 (57.45) 1:54.58 (57.13)
35 Moran, Cody SO UMass Lowell 1:54.72 7
53.24 (53.24) 1:54.72 (1:01.49)
36 Casey, Sean FR Navy 1:54.79 3
54.82 (54.82) 1:54.79 (59.98)
37 Kelly, Colin SO Saint Franci 1:54.87 2
56.83 (56.83) 1:54.87 (58.05)
38 Gatewood, Mason FR Penn 1:55.04 6
54.63 (54.63) 1:55.04 (1:00.42)
39 Wrenn, Christopher JR Bryant 1:55.27 4
54.89 (54.89) 1:55.27 (1:00.39)
40 Concaugh, Owen SO Bucknell 1:55.46 1
56.01 (56.01) 1:55.46 (59.46)
41 Grip, Colin FR William and 1:56.12 1
55.50 (55.50) 1:56.12 (1:00.62)
42 Santelli, Louis SR Fordham 1:56.39 6
53.90 (53.90) 1:56.39 (1:02.50)
43 Clark, Cole JR William and 1:56.40 2
57.04 (57.04) 1:56.40 (59.37)
43 Chavez-Gutierrez, Raul JR William and 1:56.40 5
54.76 (54.76) 1:56.40 (1:01.65)
45 Condon, James FR UMass Lowell 1:56.43 5
54.89 (54.89) 1:56.43 (1:01.54)
46 Robertson, Jonathan SO Maryland-Eas 1:56.50 4
55.26 (55.26) 1:56.50 (1:01.25)
47 Kirk, Kyle SR Lehigh 1:57.05 3
55.10 (55.10) 1:57.05 (1:01.96)
48 Sullivan, Sean JR Fordham 1:57.30 1
55.20 (55.20) 1:57.30 (1:02.11)
49 JeanPierre, Matthew JR Albany 1:57.91 7
53.46 (53.46) 1:57.91 (1:04.46)
50 Nixon, Aariq FR Howard 1:58.36 4
55.44 (55.44) 1:58.36 (1:02.92)
51 Caswell, Jake JR Columbia 1:58.67 4
53.97 (53.97) 1:58.67 (1:04.71)
52 Gallagher, Jackson SR UMass Lowell 2:00.91 4
56.52 (56.52) 2:00.91 (1:04.40)
53 Smart, Nicholas SR La Salle 2:06.39 7
56.89 (56.89) 2:06.39 (1:09.50)
54 Storey, Jackson SO Columbia 2:13.16 8
53.24 (53.24) 2:13.16 (1:19.93)
55 Grudzwick, Richard JR Central Conn 2:29.37 8
53.54 (53.54) 2:29.37 (1:35.84)
-- Langstaff, Josiah SR Columbia DQ 8 Left Track
53.20 (53.20)
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Top 2 plus next 6
Meet Record: M 3:37.41 1979 Sidney Maree, Villanova
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Thorstein, Trausti SO Wagner 3:47.96 4
44.90 (44.90) 1:46.35 (1:01.45) 2:47.30 (1:00.96) 3:47.96 (1:00.66)
2 Venne, Jeremie SR Saint Franci 3:48.22 4
45.34 (45.34) 1:46.58 (1:01.24) 2:47.06 (1:00.49) 3:48.22 (1:01.16)
3 Dee, Liam SR Iona 3:49.31 4
44.60 (44.60) 1:45.14 (1:00.54) 2:47.31 (1:02.18) 3:49.31 (1:02.00)
4 Becker, Robert FR Stony Brook 3:49.78 4
45.29 (45.29) 1:47.03 (1:01.74) 2:49.14 (1:02.12) 3:49.78 (1:00.65)
5 Cornetta, Justin FR Penn 3:50.12 4
45.57 (45.57) 1:48.11 (1:02.55) 2:49.96 (1:01.85) 3:50.12 (1:00.17)
6 DiLaurenzio, Louis FR Monmouth 3:51.27 3
45.78 (45.78) 1:47.95 (1:02.18) 2:51.70 (1:03.75) 3:51.27 (59.58)
7 Crilly, Collin SR St. Joseph's 3:51.73 3
45.59 (45.59) 1:47.76 (1:02.17) 2:51.49 (1:03.74) 3:51.73 (1:00.24)
8 Brown, Sean SO Lehigh 3:52.06 4
45.07 (45.07) 1:47.53 (1:02.46) 2:51.34 (1:03.81) 3:52.06 (1:00.72)
9 Hoerner, Brett SR New Hampshir 3:52.36 3
45.60 (45.60) 1:48.26 (1:02.66) 2:51.96 (1:03.70) 3:52.36 (1:00.41)
10 Laird, Will SO Yale 3:52.55 3
46.02 (46.02) 1:48.49 (1:02.47) 2:52.21 (1:03.72) 3:52.55 (1:00.34)
11 Schneck, Calvin JR Lafayette 3:52.71 1
45.87 (45.87) 1:49.67 (1:03.80) 2:53.31 (1:03.65) 3:52.71 (59.40)
11 Leslie, Cooper JR William and 3:52.71 3
46.13 (46.13) 1:48.45 (1:02.33) 2:52.10 (1:03.66) 3:52.71 (1:00.61)
13 Tell, Riley FR Iona 3:52.73 1
45.69 (45.69) 1:48.92 (1:03.24) 2:52.38 (1:03.46) 3:52.73 (1:00.36)
14 Murray, Kevin JR Navy 3:53.05 4
45.52 (45.52) 1:47.71 (1:02.19) 2:49.79 (1:02.09) 3:53.05 (1:03.27)
15 Galvin, Danny JR Iona 3:53.15 1
45.85 (45.85) 1:49.37 (1:03.52) 2:52.72 (1:03.36) 3:53.15 (1:00.43)
16 Cannon, Colin SO George Mason 3:53.60 3
45.05 (45.05) 1:47.25 (1:02.20) 2:51.61 (1:04.37) 3:53.60 (1:01.99)
17 Finnigan, Benjamin SR Mount St. Ma 3:53.87 3
46.41 (46.41) 1:48.34 (1:01.94) 2:51.33 (1:02.99) 3:53.87 (1:02.54)
18 Knee-Robinson, Samuel SR Duquesne 3:54.35 2
46.48 (46.48) 1:49.81 (1:03.34) 2:54.27 (1:04.46) 3:54.35 (1:00.08)
19 Burke, Kyle FR Lehigh 3:54.47 1
45.60 (45.60) 1:49.25 (1:03.66) 2:52.54 (1:03.29) 3:54.47 (1:01.94)
20 Anzano, Drake SO Princeton 3:54.62 2
46.43 (46.43) 1:49.92 (1:03.49) 2:53.41 (1:03.50) 3:54.62 (1:01.21)
21 Sponaugle, Will SR St. Joseph's 3:54.72 3
45.93 (45.93) 1:48.15 (1:02.22) 2:52.19 (1:04.05) 3:54.72 (1:02.54)
22 Belay, Danniel SR Rider 3:54.99 2
45.62 (45.62) 1:47.08 (1:01.47) 2:50.91 (1:03.83) 3:54.99 (1:04.08)
23 Bittrich, William FR Bryant 3:55.19 1
44.57 (44.57) 1:48.30 (1:03.73) 2:52.51 (1:04.22) 3:55.19 (1:02.68)
24 Lanternier, Samuel JR New Hampshir 3:55.43 2
46.43 (46.43) 1:50.30 (1:03.88) 2:54.15 (1:03.86) 3:55.43 (1:01.28)
25 Scarpill, Matt SO St. Joseph's 3:55.58 2
46.12 (46.12) 1:49.61 (1:03.50) 2:53.88 (1:04.28) 3:55.58 (1:01.70)
26 Strzelinski, Christopher SO Fordham 3:55.97 1
44.67 (44.67) 1:48.62 (1:03.95) 2:52.19 (1:03.58) 3:55.97 (1:03.78)
27 Keller, Brian SO Northeastern 3:56.27 1
45.38 (45.38) 1:49.03 (1:03.66) 2:54.17 (1:05.14) 3:56.27 (1:02.10)
28 Lonsdale, Jake SO George Mason 3:56.44 2
45.88 (45.88) 1:48.97 (1:03.10) 2:53.54 (1:04.57) 3:56.44 (1:02.91)
29 Wilkes, James SO New Hampshir 3:57.66 3
46.20 (46.20) 1:48.03 (1:01.84) 2:53.20 (1:05.18) 3:57.66 (1:04.46)
30 Ragone, Charlie JR Albany 3:58.19 1
45.36 (45.36) 1:48.46 (1:03.11) 2:53.47 (1:05.01) 3:58.19 (1:04.73)
31 McGill, Brendan JR Bucknell 3:58.21 2
46.30 (46.30) 1:49.46 (1:03.17) 2:53.66 (1:04.20) 3:58.21 (1:04.56)
32 Steinhoff, George FR St. Joseph's 3:58.70 2
46.16 (46.16) 1:49.34 (1:03.19) 2:54.03 (1:04.69) 3:58.70 (1:04.68)
33 Clay, Eric SO Northeastern 4:00.30 2
45.96 (45.96) 1:50.10 (1:04.14) 2:56.87 (1:06.78) 4:00.30 (1:03.44)
34 Chase, Owen FR Bucknell 4:00.39 1
45.51 (45.51) 1:49.15 (1:03.64) 2:54.00 (1:04.86) 4:00.39 (1:06.39)
35 Maloy, Harrison JR UMass Lowell 4:00.55 3
45.27 (45.27) 1:47.67 (1:02.40) 2:52.76 (1:05.10) 4:00.55 (1:07.80)
36 Rafferty, Ryan JR Monmouth 4:01.50 3
45.42 (45.42) 1:48.66 (1:03.25) 2:54.09 (1:05.43) 4:01.50 (1:07.42)
37 Walker, John JR St. Joseph's 4:03.19 4
45.27 (45.27) 1:48.42 (1:03.16) 2:56.93 (1:08.51) 4:03.19 (1:06.27)
38 Karls, Michael SR Navy 4:03.54 4
45.17 (45.17) 1:48.22 (1:03.05) 2:56.90 (1:08.69) 4:03.54 (1:06.65)
39 Nelsen, David FR Navy 4:03.60 3
45.95 (45.95) 1:48.94 (1:03.00) 2:55.63 (1:06.70) 4:03.60 (1:07.98)
40 Ulrich, William SR New Hampshir 4:06.93 4
44.82 (44.82) 1:45.62 (1:00.80) 2:54.23 (1:08.61) 4:06.93 (1:12.71)
41 Baranoski, Taylor SO UMBC 4:07.60 4
44.64 (44.64) 1:49.29 (1:04.65) 2:57.87 (1:08.59) 4:07.60 (1:09.73)
42 Daly, Jack SR St. Joseph's 4:08.88 2
46.64 (46.64) 1:50.28 (1:03.64) 2:58.08 (1:07.81) 4:08.88 (1:10.80)
-- Motschmann, Johannes SR Iona DNF 4
43.94 (43.94) 1:44.81 (1:00.87)
Men 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 13:27.07 1979 Sidney Maree, Villanova
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hogan, Paul SR UMass Lowell 13:59.89 2
34.13 (34.13) 1:42.41 (1:08.29) 2:50.14 (1:07.74) 3:57.58 (1:07.44)
5:05.80 (1:08.22) 6:13.39 (1:07.60) 7:20.79 (1:07.40) 8:30.04 (1:09.26)
9:37.87 (1:07.84) 10:47.44 (1:09.58) 11:55.78 (1:08.34) 13:02.06 (1:06.28)
13:59.89 (57.83)
2 Dee, Jamie FR Iona 14:02.43 2
33.55 (33.55) 1:41.14 (1:07.59) 2:48.96 (1:07.82) 3:56.47 (1:07.52)
5:05.01 (1:08.55) 6:12.10 (1:07.09) 7:21.01 (1:08.91) 8:30.25 (1:09.25)
9:38.21 (1:07.96) 10:47.68 (1:09.47) 11:55.51 (1:07.83) 13:01.79 (1:06.28)
14:02.43 (1:00.65)
3 Schaffer, Dan JR Binghamton 14:03.30 2
33.89 (33.89) 1:41.72 (1:07.84) 2:49.05 (1:07.33) 3:56.43 (1:07.39)
5:04.51 (1:08.08) 6:11.85 (1:07.35) 7:20.13 (1:08.28) 8:29.29 (1:09.17)
9:37.79 (1:08.51) 10:47.20 (1:09.42) 11:55.03 (1:07.83) 13:02.33 (1:07.31)
14:03.30 (1:00.97)
4 Brannan, Jordan SO Iona 14:07.37 2
34.26 (34.26) 1:41.57 (1:07.31) 2:49.52 (1:07.96) 3:57.05 (1:07.53)
5:05.24 (1:08.19) 6:12.76 (1:07.52) 7:20.37 (1:07.62) 8:29.54 (1:09.17)
9:37.51 (1:07.97) 10:46.76 (1:09.26) 11:55.29 (1:08.54) 13:02.15 (1:06.86)
14:07.37 (1:05.23)
5 Moffett, Vann JR Stony Brook 14:07.87 2
34.45 (34.45) 1:41.84 (1:07.39) 2:49.25 (1:07.42) 3:56.65 (1:07.40)
5:04.73 (1:08.09) 6:11.62 (1:06.89) 7:19.90 (1:08.29) 8:29.07 (1:09.17)
9:37.27 (1:08.21) 10:46.54 (1:09.27) 11:56.14 (1:09.61) 13:02.66 (1:06.52)
14:07.87 (1:05.21)
6 Martins, Franco SR Brown 14:19.27 2
33.69 (33.69) 1:41.62 (1:07.93) 2:49.44 (1:07.83) 3:56.82 (1:07.38)
5:04.78 (1:07.96) 6:11.38 (1:06.61) 7:19.68 (1:08.30) 8:28.84 (1:09.17)
9:37.05 (1:08.21) 10:46.99 (1:09.95) 11:57.46 (1:10.48) 13:09.47 (1:12.02)
14:19.27 (1:09.81)
7 Vinolas, Kevin SR Stony Brook 14:21.89 2
34.64 (34.64) 1:42.60 (1:07.96) 2:50.29 (1:07.70) 3:57.83 (1:07.55)
5:05.93 (1:08.10) 6:13.94 (1:08.01) 7:22.71 (1:08.78) 8:32.10 (1:09.40)
9:43.08 (1:10.98) 10:54.89 (1:11.81) 12:06.65 (1:11.77) 13:17.42 (1:10.77)
14:21.89 (1:04.47)
8 Gronostaj, Kyle SR Albany 14:25.58 2
33.80 (33.80) 1:41.90 (1:08.10) 2:49.78 (1:07.88) 3:57.16 (1:07.39)
5:05.15 (1:08.00) 6:13.61 (1:08.46) 7:21.99 (1:08.39) 8:31.32 (1:09.33)
9:41.18 (1:09.87) 10:52.05 (1:10.88) 12:03.82 (1:11.77) 13:16.42 (1:12.61)
14:25.58 (1:09.16)
9 Holmes, Derek SO UMass Lowell 14:29.43 1
36.27 (36.27) 1:46.43 (1:10.16) 2:54.47 (1:08.05) 4:03.18 (1:08.71)
5:11.70 (1:08.52) 6:21.23 (1:09.54) 7:31.70 (1:10.47) 8:43.61 (1:11.92)
9:54.74 (1:11.13) 11:06.09 (1:11.35) 12:18.53 (1:12.45) 13:28.90 (1:10.37)
14:29.43 (1:00.53)
10 Goodell, Evan FR William and 14:29.46 1
36.38 (36.38) 1:45.43 (1:09.05) 2:53.12 (1:07.69) 4:01.83 (1:08.71)
5:11.03 (1:09.20) 6:20.52 (1:09.50) 7:31.23 (1:10.71) 8:42.86 (1:11.63)
9:54.28 (1:11.43) 11:05.66 (1:11.38) 12:18.16 (1:12.50) 13:28.72 (1:10.57)
14:29.46 (1:00.75)
11 Carey, Noah SO Penn 14:29.74 2
34.40 (34.40) 1:42.45 (1:08.05) 2:50.15 (1:07.71) 3:57.72 (1:07.58)
5:05.99 (1:08.28) 6:14.44 (1:08.45) 7:22.44 (1:08.00) 8:31.89 (1:09.45)
9:42.86 (1:10.98) 10:55.39 (1:12.54) 12:06.41 (1:11.02) 13:18.15 (1:11.75)
14:29.74 (1:11.59)
12 Murray, Brendan FR Yale 14:31.98 1
35.90 (35.90) 1:45.31 (1:09.42) 2:53.26 (1:07.95) 4:01.93 (1:08.67)
5:11.48 (1:09.56) 6:21.28 (1:09.80) 7:31.90 (1:10.63) 8:43.49 (1:11.59)
9:54.60 (1:11.11) 11:05.96 (1:11.37) 12:18.30 (1:12.35) 13:28.09 (1:09.79)
14:31.98 (1:03.90)
13 Lomogda, Jonathan JR Yale 14:32.78 2
34.79 (34.79) 1:42.88 (1:08.09) 2:50.50 (1:07.63) 3:58.08 (1:07.58)
5:06.28 (1:08.21) 6:14.88 (1:08.61) 7:25.00 (1:10.13) 8:37.37 (1:12.37)
9:48.85 (1:11.48) 11:00.52 (1:11.68) 12:11.74 (1:11.22) 13:22.82 (1:11.09)
14:32.78 (1:09.97)
14 Merritt, Will SO Mount St. Ma 14:33.43 1
35.81 (35.81) 1:45.11 (1:09.30) 2:52.97 (1:07.86) 4:01.68 (1:08.71)
5:11.29 (1:09.62) 6:21.01 (1:09.72) 7:31.82 (1:10.82) 8:43.73 (1:11.92)
9:54.92 (1:11.19) 11:06.43 (1:11.51) 12:19.03 (1:12.60) 13:29.30 (1:10.28)
14:33.43 (1:04.13)
15 Kedir, Ibrahim FR La Salle 14:34.29 1
36.09 (36.09) 1:45.61 (1:09.53) 2:53.56 (1:07.96) 4:02.18 (1:08.62)
5:11.17 (1:09.00) 6:20.75 (1:09.58) 7:31.51 (1:10.76) 8:43.37 (1:11.87)
9:54.43 (1:11.07) 11:05.87 (1:11.44) 12:18.77 (1:12.91) 13:28.63 (1:09.87)
14:34.29 (1:05.66)
16 Dickson, Carmeron JR Northeastern 14:37.25 2
34.60 (34.60) 1:42.13 (1:07.54) 2:49.74 (1:07.61) 3:57.30 (1:07.57)
5:05.62 (1:08.32) 6:13.89 (1:08.28) 7:23.96 (1:10.07) 8:37.40 (1:13.44)
9:50.67 (1:13.27) 11:04.72 (1:14.06) 12:17.76 (1:13.04) 13:30.90 (1:13.15)
14:37.25 (1:06.35)
17 Beatty, Marshall FR Army West Po 14:37.88 2
34.04 (34.04) 1:41.37 (1:07.33) 2:49.21 (1:07.85) 3:56.69 (1:07.48)
5:05.05 (1:08.36) 6:14.22 (1:09.17) 7:25.41 (1:11.20) 8:38.39 (1:12.98)
9:50.03 (1:11.65) 11:04.46 (1:14.43) 12:18.79 (1:14.33) 13:33.54 (1:14.76)
14:37.88 (1:04.35)
18 Stafford, Christian SR Northeastern 14:38.14 1
36.55 (36.55) 1:45.68 (1:09.14) 2:53.35 (1:07.67) 4:01.96 (1:08.62)
5:11.32 (1:09.36) 6:20.95 (1:09.64) 7:31.32 (1:10.38) 8:43.09 (1:11.77)
9:54.51 (1:11.43) 11:06.20 (1:11.69) 12:18.37 (1:12.18) 13:28.32 (1:09.95)
14:38.14 (1:09.83)
19 Watts, Michael SR Stony Brook 14:39.56 2
34.01 (34.01) 1:42.04 (1:08.04) 2:49.85 (1:07.81) 3:56.83 (1:06.99)
5:05.37 (1:08.54) 6:13.00 (1:07.63) 7:20.58 (1:07.59) 8:29.75 (1:09.18)
9:37.64 (1:07.89) 10:46.91 (1:09.28) 11:56.39 (1:09.49) 13:03.44 (1:07.05)
14:39.56 (1:36.13)
20 Italiano, Tyler SR Columbia 14:41.41 2
34.19 (34.19) 1:42.22 (1:08.04) 2:49.97 (1:07.75) 3:57.44 (1:07.48)
5:05.48 (1:08.04) 6:14.18 (1:08.71) 7:21.77 (1:07.60) 8:32.48 (1:10.71)
9:44.62 (1:12.14) 10:59.53 (1:14.92) 12:14.60 (1:15.07) 13:30.18 (1:15.59)
14:41.41 (1:11.24)
21 Vorbach, David FR Columbia 14:47.99 1
36.64 (36.64) 1:46.52 (1:09.89) 2:55.25 (1:08.73) 4:03.96 (1:08.71)
5:13.34 (1:09.39) 6:24.25 (1:10.91) 7:36.43 (1:12.19) 8:48.83 (1:12.40)
10:01.84 (1:13.01) 11:16.33 (1:14.50) 12:28.30 (1:11.98) 13:39.30 (1:11.01)
14:47.99 (1:08.69)
22 Jutras, Dustin SR George Mason 14:55.65 1
36.29 (36.29) 1:46.82 (1:10.53) 2:54.69 (1:07.88) 4:03.43 (1:08.74)
5:12.21 (1:08.79) 6:21.64 (1:09.43) 7:32.34 (1:10.70) 8:44.21 (1:11.87)
9:55.84 (1:11.64) 11:09.93 (1:14.09) 12:26.41 (1:16.48) 13:42.88 (1:16.48)
14:55.65 (1:12.77)
23 Dorflinger, Drew JR Bucknell 15:01.33 2
34.86 (34.86) 1:42.82 (1:07.96) 2:50.46 (1:07.65) 3:58.30 (1:07.84)
5:06.54 (1:08.25) 6:15.45 (1:08.91) 7:27.97 (1:12.53) 8:43.12 (1:15.15)
9:58.24 (1:15.13) 11:14.64 (1:16.40) 12:31.54 (1:16.91) 13:47.84 (1:16.30)
15:01.33 (1:13.50)
24 Amabile, Thomas JR George Mason 15:02.41 1
36.67 (36.67) 1:46.56 (1:09.90) 2:54.25 (1:07.70) 4:02.92 (1:08.68)
5:12.12 (1:09.20) 6:21.51 (1:09.39) 7:32.08 (1:10.57) 8:43.98 (1:11.91)
9:56.13 (1:12.16) 11:12.68 (1:16.56) 12:29.86 (1:17.18) 13:47.87 (1:18.02)
15:02.41 (1:14.54)
25 Dyer, Dominic SO Columbia 15:03.80 1
36.75 (36.75) 1:46.76 (1:10.01) 2:54.98 (1:08.22) 4:03.69 (1:08.72)
5:12.82 (1:09.14) 6:24.51 (1:11.69) 7:36.84 (1:12.33) 8:49.13 (1:12.29)
10:03.68 (1:14.55) 11:20.54 (1:16.86) 12:37.74 (1:17.21) 13:54.02 (1:16.28)
15:03.80 (1:09.79)
26 Brown, Cade FR Yale 15:12.81 1
36.33 (36.33) 1:46.11 (1:09.78) 2:54.34 (1:08.24) 4:03.07 (1:08.73)
5:12.41 (1:09.35) 6:22.26 (1:09.85) 7:35.41 (1:13.15) 8:49.56 (1:14.16)
10:04.78 (1:15.22) 11:21.32 (1:16.55) 12:39.39 (1:18.08) 13:56.89 (1:17.50)
15:12.81 (1:15.93)
27 Wharrey, Hunter SR Duquesne 15:19.61 1
36.05 (36.05) 1:45.84 (1:09.80) 2:53.83 (1:07.99) 4:02.70 (1:08.87)
5:12.98 (1:10.29) 6:25.45 (1:12.47) 7:39.87 (1:14.43) 8:55.79 (1:15.92)
10:12.80 (1:17.02) 11:30.71 (1:17.91) 12:48.44 (1:17.74) 14:05.66 (1:17.22)
15:19.61 (1:13.95)
28 Cloutier, Kyle SO UMass Lowell 15:27.69 1
36.97 (36.97) 1:47.36 (1:10.39) 2:55.63 (1:08.28) 4:06.16 (1:10.53)
5:20.08 (1:13.93) 6:35.16 (1:15.08) 7:49.67 (1:14.52) 9:05.76 (1:16.09)
10:22.79 (1:17.04) 11:38.60 (1:15.81) 12:55.45 (1:16.85) 14:12.50 (1:17.05)
15:27.69 (1:15.20)
29 Flanagan, Steven SO Northeastern 15:35.94 1
36.76 (36.76) 1:47.28 (1:10.53) 2:58.51 (1:11.24) 4:13.11 (1:14.60)
5:29.60 (1:16.50) 6:47.00 (1:17.40) 8:05.07 (1:18.08) 9:23.27 (1:18.20)
10:39.91 (1:16.64) 11:54.65 (1:14.75) 13:11.73 (1:17.09) 14:26.10 (1:14.37)
15:35.94 (1:09.84)
30 Pratt, Micah FR William and 15:59.50 1
36.47 (36.47) 1:46.25 (1:09.79) 2:54.01 (1:07.77) 4:04.29 (1:10.28)
5:16.13 (1:11.85) 6:31.94 (1:15.81) 7:50.67 (1:18.74) 9:12.30 (1:21.64)
10:34.07 (1:21.77) 11:57.14 (1:23.07) 13:19.11 (1:21.98) 14:40.43 (1:21.32)
15:59.50 (1:19.08)
31 Raefski, Nicholas JR Fordham 16:42.24 1
36.14 (36.14) 1:46.04 (1:09.90) 2:54.14 (1:08.10) 4:02.74 (1:08.61)
5:12.70 (1:09.96) 6:25.83 (1:13.14) 7:42.67 (1:16.84) 9:00.31 (1:17.65)
10:20.01 (1:19.71) 11:41.40 (1:21.39) 13:02.74 (1:21.34) 14:23.04 (1:20.30)
16:42.24 (2:19.21)
32 Petrella, Benjamin JR Army West Po 20:00.55 1
46.64 (46.64) 2:24.50 (1:37.86) 4:04.82 (1:40.33) 5:41.66 (1:36.84)
7:20.17 (1:38.51) 8:57.98 (1:37.82) 10:34.47 (1:36.49) 12:11.70 (1:37.24)
13:44.34 (1:32.64) 15:19.35 (1:35.02) 16:53.82 (1:34.48) 18:27.71 (1:33.89)
20:00.55 (1:32.84)
-- James, Ryan FR La Salle DNF 1
36.19 (36.19) 1:45.88 (1:09.69) 2:53.61 (1:07.74) 4:02.46 (1:08.85)
5:11.68 (1:09.22)
-- O'Leary, Jack SO Iona DNF 2
33.14 (33.14) 1:40.70 (1:07.57) 2:48.49 (1:07.79) 3:56.01 (1:07.53)
5:04.09 (1:08.09)
-- El-Sandali, Ehab SO Iona DNF 2
33.40 (33.40) 1:40.93 (1:07.53) 2:48.68 (1:07.76) 3:56.24 (1:07.56)
5:04.30 (1:08.07) 6:11.18 (1:06.88) 7:19.46 (1:08.29) 8:28.61 (1:09.15)
9:36.80 (1:08.20)
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Record: M 28:45.77 2009 Andrew Ledwith, Iona
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Petrella, Benjamin JR Army West Po 30:06.41
1:14.17 (1:14.17) 2:27.12 (1:12.96) 3:39.30 (1:12.18) 4:50.88 (1:11.58)
6:02.98 (1:12.10) 7:16.00 (1:13.03) 8:29.07 (1:13.07) 9:41.44 (1:12.37)
10:54.86 (1:13.42) 12:07.83 (1:12.98) 13:21.59 (1:13.76) 14:34.25 (1:12.66)
15:46.65 (1:12.40) 16:58.66 (1:12.01) 18:10.79 (1:12.14) 19:24.19 (1:13.40)
20:38.09 (1:13.91) 21:51.29 (1:13.20) 23:03.68 (1:12.40) 24:14.87 (1:11.19)
25:24.17 (1:09.30) 26:36.02 (1:11.85) 27:48.70 (1:12.69) 29:00.51 (1:11.82)
30:06.41 (1:05.90)
2 Alfond, Christopher JR UMass Lowell 30:07.73
1:14.41 (1:14.41) 2:27.72 (1:13.31) 3:39.39 (1:11.67) 4:50.18 (1:10.80)
6:02.05 (1:11.87) 7:14.90 (1:12.86) 8:27.79 (1:12.89) 9:40.67 (1:12.89)
10:54.00 (1:13.33) 12:07.02 (1:13.02) 13:20.82 (1:13.80) 14:33.31 (1:12.50)
15:45.72 (1:12.41) 16:57.44 (1:11.73) 18:09.86 (1:12.42) 19:23.40 (1:13.55)
20:37.48 (1:14.08) 21:50.93 (1:13.45) 23:03.48 (1:12.56) 24:14.63 (1:11.15)
25:23.87 (1:09.24) 26:35.82 (1:11.95) 27:48.50 (1:12.69) 29:00.31 (1:11.81)
30:07.73 (1:07.42)
3 Mueller, Kyle SR Monmouth 30:15.32
1:13.61 (1:13.61) 2:26.35 (1:12.74) 3:38.58 (1:12.23) 4:50.10 (1:11.52)
6:02.02 (1:11.93) 7:15.05 (1:13.04) 8:27.97 (1:12.93) 9:41.16 (1:13.20)
10:54.59 (1:13.43) 12:07.61 (1:13.03) 13:21.30 (1:13.69) 14:33.98 (1:12.69)
15:46.11 (1:12.13) 16:57.19 (1:11.09) 18:09.59 (1:12.41) 19:23.13 (1:13.54)
20:37.18 (1:14.06) 21:51.15 (1:13.97) 23:04.18 (1:13.04) 24:16.96 (1:12.79)
25:30.71 (1:13.75) 26:43.75 (1:13.05) 27:57.98 (1:14.23) 29:01.11 (1:03.13)
30:15.32 (1:14.22)
4 Willcutts, Gannon JR Princeton 30:18.84
1:12.63 (1:12.63) 2:25.31 (1:12.69) 3:37.59 (1:12.28) 4:49.37 (1:11.78)
6:01.39 (1:12.03) 7:14.31 (1:12.92) 8:27.15 (1:12.84) 9:40.81 (1:13.66)
10:54.15 (1:13.35) 12:07.25 (1:13.11) 13:20.84 (1:13.60) 14:33.19 (1:12.35)
15:45.48 (1:12.30) 16:58.23 (1:12.75) 18:11.76 (1:13.54) 19:25.07 (1:13.31)
20:39.14 (1:14.07) 21:52.29 (1:13.16) 23:04.89 (1:12.60) 24:18.11 (1:13.23)
25:31.76 (1:13.65) 26:44.57 (1:12.82) 27:58.25 (1:13.68) 29:10.98 (1:12.73)
30:18.84 (1:07.87)
5 Davidson, Brett SO Boston Unive 30:19.48
1:13.94 (1:13.94) 2:26.62 (1:12.68) 3:39.08 (1:12.46) 4:50.61 (1:11.53)
6:02.77 (1:12.16) 7:15.77 (1:13.00) 8:28.80 (1:13.04) 9:42.03 (1:13.23)
10:55.48 (1:13.46) 12:08.38 (1:12.90) 13:22.16 (1:13.79) 14:34.50 (1:12.35)
15:46.40 (1:11.90) 16:58.46 (1:12.06) 18:10.57 (1:12.11) 19:23.97 (1:13.40)
20:37.90 (1:13.94) 21:51.81 (1:13.91) 23:04.38 (1:12.57) 24:17.77 (1:13.40)
25:30.40 (1:12.64) 26:43.54 (1:13.14) 27:57.47 (1:13.93) 29:11.61 (1:14.15)
30:19.48 (1:07.87)
6 Kirshenbaum, Jeffrey JR Lehigh 30:20.16
1:13.40 (1:13.40) 2:26.15 (1:12.75) 3:38.14 (1:12.00) 4:49.61 (1:11.47)
6:01.61 (1:12.00) 7:14.54 (1:12.94) 8:27.36 (1:12.82) 9:40.53 (1:13.18)
10:53.82 (1:13.29) 12:06.83 (1:13.02) 13:20.60 (1:13.78) 14:33.52 (1:12.92)
15:45.95 (1:12.44) 16:57.71 (1:11.76) 18:10.10 (1:12.39) 19:23.53 (1:13.44)
20:37.34 (1:13.81) 21:50.77 (1:13.43) 23:03.43 (1:12.67) 24:17.22 (1:13.80)
25:30.86 (1:13.64) 26:44.55 (1:13.70) 27:59.01 (1:14.46) 30:20.16 (2:21.15)
7 Piotto, Roberto JR Central Conn 30:23.74
1:13.82 (1:13.82) 2:26.88 (1:13.06) 3:38.79 (1:11.92) 4:50.43 (1:11.64)
6:02.29 (1:11.87) 7:15.22 (1:12.94) 8:28.26 (1:13.04) 9:41.68 (1:13.42)
10:55.20 (1:13.52) 12:08.12 (1:12.93) 13:21.82 (1:13.71) 14:33.90 (1:12.09)
15:46.91 (1:13.01) 16:58.88 (1:11.97) 18:11.09 (1:12.22) 19:24.49 (1:13.41)
20:38.39 (1:13.90) 21:51.95 (1:13.56) 23:04.60 (1:12.65) 24:17.84 (1:13.25)
25:31.25 (1:13.41) 26:45.41 (1:14.17) 28:01.23 (1:15.82) 29:17.05 (1:15.83)
30:23.74 (1:06.69)
8 Connelly, Daniel SR Stony Brook 30:34.90
1:13.71 (1:13.71) 2:25.82 (1:12.12) 3:38.33 (1:12.51) 4:49.85 (1:11.53)
6:01.84 (1:11.99) 7:14.78 (1:12.95) 8:27.58 (1:12.81) 9:40.93 (1:13.35)
10:54.35 (1:13.42) 12:07.39 (1:13.05) 13:21.01 (1:13.63) 14:33.75 (1:12.74)
15:46.18 (1:12.44) 16:57.98 (1:11.80) 18:10.33 (1:12.35) 19:23.72 (1:13.40)
20:37.67 (1:13.95) 21:51.53 (1:13.87) 23:03.93 (1:12.40) 24:17.53 (1:13.61)
25:31.63 (1:14.10) 26:46.67 (1:15.04) 28:04.18 (1:17.52) 29:21.21 (1:17.04)
30:34.90 (1:13.69)
9 Louco, Cordon SR Duquesne 30:53.64
1:13.25 (1:13.25) 2:26.05 (1:12.81) 3:38.89 (1:12.84) 4:51.14 (1:12.26)
6:03.23 (1:12.10) 7:16.23 (1:13.00) 8:29.35 (1:13.12) 9:41.80 (1:12.45)
10:55.74 (1:13.95) 12:08.63 (1:12.89) 13:22.44 (1:13.81) 14:34.87 (1:12.43)
15:47.35 (1:12.49) 17:01.05 (1:13.70) 18:17.02 (1:15.97) 19:34.57 (1:17.55)
20:50.37 (1:15.81) 22:08.09 (1:17.72) 23:26.13 (1:18.04) 24:42.81 (1:16.69)
25:58.80 (1:16.00) 27:14.99 (1:16.19) 28:30.00 (1:15.02) 29:44.93 (1:14.93)
30:53.64 (1:08.71)
10 Slavin, Seth SO Lehigh 30:58.49
1:14.75 (1:14.75) 2:27.56 (1:12.81) 3:39.69 (1:12.13) 4:51.77 (1:12.09)
6:04.51 (1:12.75) 7:17.20 (1:12.69) 8:30.31 (1:13.11) 9:43.39 (1:13.09)
10:56.51 (1:13.13) 12:09.50 (1:12.99) 13:23.41 (1:13.91) 14:36.94 (1:13.53)
15:49.58 (1:12.65) 17:04.90 (1:15.32) 18:18.94 (1:14.05) 19:34.24 (1:15.30)
20:49.55 (1:15.32) 22:05.50 (1:15.96) 23:22.27 (1:16.77) 24:39.47 (1:17.20)
25:57.05 (1:17.59) 27:14.49 (1:17.45) 28:30.47 (1:15.99) 29:46.45 (1:15.98)
30:58.49 (1:12.05)
11 Kennedy, Michael SR Marist 30:59.89
1:14.30 (1:14.30) 2:27.30 (1:13.00) 3:40.12 (1:12.82) 4:52.24 (1:12.12)
6:04.71 (1:12.48) 7:17.55 (1:12.84) 8:30.71 (1:13.16) 9:43.62 (1:12.92)
10:56.71 (1:13.10) 12:09.61 (1:12.90) 13:23.28 (1:13.68) 14:36.06 (1:12.79)
15:49.30 (1:13.24) 17:05.27 (1:15.97) 18:19.20 (1:13.93) 19:34.37 (1:15.18)
20:49.80 (1:15.43) 22:05.78 (1:15.98) 23:22.57 (1:16.80) 25:57.41 (2:34.84)
27:14.73 (1:17.33) 28:31.19 (1:16.46) 29:47.48 (1:16.29) 30:59.89 (1:12.42)
12 Gabig, Ian SO Saint Franci 31:16.43
1:15.76 (1:15.76) 2:29.21 (1:13.46) 3:42.19 (1:12.99) 4:55.34 (1:13.15)
6:08.85 (1:13.51) 7:23.07 (1:14.23) 8:38.15 (1:15.08) 9:53.86 (1:15.71)
11:08.99 (1:15.13) 12:24.58 (1:15.59) 13:38.45 (1:13.88) 14:53.63 (1:15.18)
16:08.85 (1:15.23) 17:23.56 (1:14.71) 18:38.43 (1:14.88) 19:54.25 (1:15.82)
21:10.91 (1:16.66) 22:27.99 (1:17.08) 23:44.69 (1:16.71) 25:01.07 (1:16.38)
26:17.48 (1:16.42) 27:33.08 (1:15.61) 28:49.63 (1:16.55) 30:04.52 (1:14.90)
31:16.43 (1:11.91)
13 Schumacher, Dan SR Columbia 31:27.53
1:15.08 (1:15.08) 2:28.38 (1:13.30) 3:40.93 (1:12.56) 4:53.64 (1:12.71)
6:05.68 (1:12.04) 7:18.33 (1:12.65) 8:31.76 (1:13.43) 9:44.94 (1:13.18)
10:57.68 (1:12.75) 12:09.84 (1:12.17) 13:23.54 (1:13.70) 14:36.26 (1:12.72)
15:47.57 (1:11.31) 16:59.13 (1:11.56) 18:11.35 (1:12.23) 19:24.76 (1:13.41)
20:38.86 (1:14.11) 21:55.82 (1:16.96) 23:17.39 (1:21.57) 24:39.05 (1:21.67)
26:00.45 (1:21.40) 27:23.94 (1:23.50) 28:46.17 (1:22.23) 30:07.50 (1:21.33)
31:27.53 (1:20.03)
14 Mitchell, Ryan SR Monmouth 31:32.22
1:14.91 (1:14.91) 2:28.21 (1:13.30) 3:40.92 (1:12.71) 4:52.63 (1:11.72)
6:05.18 (1:12.56) 7:17.88 (1:12.71) 8:31.23 (1:13.35) 9:44.41 (1:13.18)
10:58.90 (1:14.50) 12:14.39 (1:15.49) 13:30.34 (1:15.95) 14:46.55 (1:16.22)
16:03.42 (1:16.88) 17:19.69 (1:16.27) 18:36.87 (1:17.18) 19:54.64 (1:17.78)
21:11.26 (1:16.63) 22:28.34 (1:17.09) 23:45.61 (1:17.27) 25:03.68 (1:18.07)
26:22.67 (1:18.99) 27:41.73 (1:19.07) 30:17.75 (2:36.02) 31:32.22 (1:14.48)
15 Reimer, Tomas SR Cornell 31:39.59
1:12.98 (1:12.98) 2:25.59 (1:12.61) 3:38.75 (1:13.17) 4:51.38 (1:12.64)
6:04.24 (1:12.86) 7:16.95 (1:12.71) 8:30.03 (1:13.08) 9:43.14 (1:13.12)
10:56.23 (1:13.09) 12:09.25 (1:13.03) 13:23.12 (1:13.87) 14:36.64 (1:13.53)
15:52.46 (1:15.82) 17:09.47 (1:17.01) 18:26.67 (1:17.21) 19:43.56 (1:16.89)
21:02.05 (1:18.50) 22:21.01 (1:18.96) 23:41.31 (1:20.31) 25:02.87 (1:21.56)
26:23.95 (1:21.09) 27:44.58 (1:20.63) 29:04.79 (1:20.22) 30:24.85 (1:20.06)
31:39.59 (1:14.75)
16 Fransham, Nick SR Mount St. Ma 31:39.73
1:14.56 (1:14.56) 2:26.97 (1:12.42) 3:39.10 (1:12.13) 4:50.68 (1:11.58)
6:02.52 (1:11.85) 7:15.51 (1:12.99) 8:28.55 (1:13.04) 9:42.23 (1:13.69)
10:56.02 (1:13.80) 12:08.94 (1:12.92) 13:22.80 (1:13.86) 14:35.74 (1:12.94)
15:49.24 (1:13.51) 17:06.09 (1:16.85) 18:24.51 (1:18.42) 19:43.85 (1:19.35)
21:02.38 (1:18.53) 22:16.47 (1:14.10) 23:34.04 (1:17.58) 24:53.83 (1:19.79)
26:14.30 (1:20.47) 27:34.00 (1:19.70) 28:55.89 (1:21.89) 30:18.86 (1:22.98)
31:39.73 (1:20.87)
17 Hutchings, Daryn SR Binghamton 31:49.17
1:15.03 (1:15.03) 2:27.98 (1:12.96) 3:39.95 (1:11.97) 4:51.65 (1:11.71)
6:04.48 (1:12.83) 7:17.42 (1:12.95) 8:30.57 (1:13.15) 9:44.04 (1:13.47)
10:59.42 (1:15.39) 12:16.71 (1:17.30) 13:34.71 (1:18.00) 14:53.34 (1:18.64)
16:10.19 (1:16.86) 17:27.91 (1:17.73) 18:46.47 (1:18.56) 20:06.22 (1:19.76)
21:25.84 (1:19.63) 22:45.10 (1:19.26) 24:04.46 (1:19.36) 25:23.83 (1:19.38)
26:43.14 (1:19.32) 28:00.97 (1:17.84) 29:19.33 (1:18.36) 30:37.02 (1:17.70)
31:49.17 (1:12.16)
18 Canavan, Aidan SO Siena 31:53.22
1:16.02 (1:16.02) 2:29.05 (1:13.04) 3:41.97 (1:12.92) 4:55.05 (1:13.08)
6:08.56 (1:13.51) 7:22.85 (1:14.29) 8:37.85 (1:15.01) 9:53.54 (1:15.70)
11:08.35 (1:14.81) 12:24.12 (1:15.77) 13:39.05 (1:14.94) 14:54.80 (1:15.75)
16:10.27 (1:15.47) 17:26.84 (1:16.58) 18:46.78 (1:19.94) 20:08.04 (1:21.27)
21:27.55 (1:19.51) 22:46.57 (1:19.02) 24:06.86 (1:20.30) 25:27.25 (1:20.39)
26:46.37 (1:19.13) 28:06.41 (1:20.04) 29:25.26 (1:18.86) 30:41.31 (1:16.05)
31:53.22 (1:11.92)
19 Delaney, Landin SR Bucknell 31:53.71
1:14.00 (1:14.00) 2:27.43 (1:13.43) 3:40.71 (1:13.28) 4:54.11 (1:13.41)
6:07.72 (1:13.61) 7:22.51 (1:14.80) 8:37.71 (1:15.21) 9:53.52 (1:15.81)
11:08.16 (1:14.64) 12:23.16 (1:15.00) 13:38.09 (1:14.94) 14:53.17 (1:15.08)
16:08.64 (1:15.48) 17:24.17 (1:15.53) 18:39.40 (1:15.24) 19:55.88 (1:16.48)
21:13.27 (1:17.39) 22:30.72 (1:17.46) 23:48.74 (1:18.02) 25:09.78 (1:21.04)
26:30.76 (1:20.99) 27:52.91 (1:22.15) 29:15.38 (1:22.48) 30:35.16 (1:19.79)
31:53.71 (1:18.55)
20 Schaefer, Matthew FR Northeastern 31:59.86
1:15.67 (1:15.67) 2:28.86 (1:13.19) 3:41.50 (1:12.65) 4:54.53 (1:13.04)
6:06.74 (1:12.21) 7:18.59 (1:11.85) 8:32.06 (1:13.48) 9:45.26 (1:13.21)
11:00.26 (1:15.00) 12:17.00 (1:16.75) 13:34.98 (1:17.98) 14:52.93 (1:17.96)
16:09.48 (1:16.55) 17:24.64 (1:15.17) 18:41.31 (1:16.67) 20:00.19 (1:18.88)
21:20.88 (1:20.70) 22:40.80 (1:19.92) 24:00.38 (1:19.59) 25:21.75 (1:21.37)
26:41.02 (1:19.28) 28:01.77 (1:20.75) 29:22.38 (1:20.61) 30:42.87 (1:20.50)
31:59.86 (1:16.99)
21 Weber, Andy SR George Washi 32:02.02
1:15.29 (1:15.29) 2:28.26 (1:12.97) 3:40.76 (1:12.51) 4:53.81 (1:13.06)
6:07.45 (1:13.64) 7:22.32 (1:14.87) 8:37.62 (1:15.31) 9:53.46 (1:15.84)
11:07.98 (1:14.52) 12:23.65 (1:15.67) 13:39.38 (1:15.74) 14:56.32 (1:16.94)
16:15.40 (1:19.09) 17:35.03 (1:19.63) 18:55.34 (1:20.32) 20:16.75 (1:21.41)
21:38.06 (1:21.31) 22:59.47 (1:21.42) 24:18.44 (1:18.97) 25:36.10 (1:17.66)
26:54.95 (1:18.86) 28:14.45 (1:19.50) 29:33.85 (1:19.40) 30:51.45 (1:17.61)
32:02.02 (1:10.58)
22 Carlin, Andrew SO George Mason 32:04.63
1:15.89 (1:15.89) 2:29.10 (1:13.21) 3:41.75 (1:12.66) 4:54.82 (1:13.07)
6:08.28 (1:13.47) 7:22.71 (1:14.43) 8:37.93 (1:15.22) 9:53.74 (1:15.82)
11:08.60 (1:14.86) 12:24.32 (1:15.73) 13:39.56 (1:15.24) 14:54.36 (1:14.80)
16:09.16 (1:14.80) 17:24.73 (1:15.58) 18:41.01 (1:16.29) 19:58.19 (1:17.18)
21:16.21 (1:18.03) 22:35.41 (1:19.21) 23:54.16 (1:18.76) 25:14.78 (1:20.62)
26:37.23 (1:22.45) 27:59.67 (1:22.45) 29:23.33 (1:23.66) 30:45.86 (1:22.53)
32:04.63 (1:18.78)
23 Hickson, Oliver SR Johns Hopkin 32:23.79
1:14.45 (1:14.45) 2:27.87 (1:13.42) 3:40.43 (1:12.56) 4:53.49 (1:13.07)
6:07.19 (1:13.70) 7:22.02 (1:14.83) 8:37.43 (1:15.42) 9:53.27 (1:15.84)
11:09.29 (1:16.02) 12:24.94 (1:15.65) 13:40.62 (1:15.69) 14:58.12 (1:17.50)
16:17.06 (1:18.94) 17:36.56 (1:19.50) 18:55.01 (1:18.45) 20:15.37 (1:20.36)
21:36.54 (1:21.18) 22:57.58 (1:21.05) 24:18.37 (1:20.79) 25:39.05 (1:20.68)
27:01.12 (1:22.08) 28:23.46 (1:22.34) 29:44.65 (1:21.19) 31:05.94 (1:21.29)
32:23.79 (1:17.85)
24 Baird, Graham SO Iona 32:26.00
1:14.86 (1:14.86) 2:28.11 (1:13.26) 3:40.45 (1:12.34) 4:51.94 (1:11.50)
6:04.20 (1:12.27) 7:16.62 (1:12.42) 8:29.79 (1:13.18) 9:42.88 (1:13.09)
10:56.88 (1:14.01) 12:13.25 (1:16.37) 13:30.84 (1:17.60) 14:49.46 (1:18.62)
16:08.98 (1:19.53) 17:26.94 (1:17.96) 18:47.20 (1:20.26) 20:08.09 (1:20.90)
21:29.51 (1:21.42) 22:51.23 (1:21.73) 24:13.54 (1:22.31) 25:35.78 (1:22.25)
26:58.17 (1:22.39) 28:22.63 (1:24.47) 29:46.07 (1:23.44) 31:09.36 (1:23.29)
32:26.00 (1:16.64)
25 Butlak, Calvin SR Albany 32:26.98
1:15.44 (1:15.44) 2:28.58 (1:13.14) 3:41.30 (1:12.72) 4:54.33 (1:13.03)
6:08.01 (1:13.69) 7:23.17 (1:15.16) 8:39.06 (1:15.89) 9:56.25 (1:17.19)
11:14.84 (1:18.60) 12:34.28 (1:19.44) 13:52.47 (1:18.20) 15:12.95 (1:20.48)
16:31.90 (1:18.96) 17:50.89 (1:18.99) 19:11.78 (1:20.90) 20:32.70 (1:20.92)
21:54.75 (1:22.05) 23:14.38 (1:19.63) 24:35.78 (1:21.41) 25:57.69 (1:21.92)
27:18.51 (1:20.83) 28:38.35 (1:19.84) 29:57.89 (1:19.55) 31:17.63 (1:19.75)
32:26.98 (1:09.35)
26 DeMassa, Bradford SO Lehigh 32:30.87
1:15.26 (1:15.26) 2:28.61 (1:13.35) 3:41.18 (1:12.58) 4:53.01 (1:11.83)
6:05.43 (1:12.43) 7:18.10 (1:12.67) 8:31.51 (1:13.41) 9:44.70 (1:13.20)
10:59.95 (1:15.25) 12:17.32 (1:17.38) 13:35.28 (1:17.96) 14:52.79 (1:17.52)
16:11.41 (1:18.62) 17:30.98 (1:19.57) 18:52.03 (1:21.06) 20:12.81 (1:20.78)
21:34.46 (1:21.65) 22:56.79 (1:22.34) 24:18.87 (1:22.08) 25:42.50 (1:23.63)
27:06.90 (1:24.40) 28:31.48 (1:24.58) 29:12.87 (41.40) 29:55.55 (42.69)
32:30.87 (2:35.33)
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Winner + next best
Meet Record: M 13.53 1986 William Skinner, Maryland
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Thompson, Clayton SO Navy 14.23Q 1.9 2
2 Gilchrist, Richard FR Saint Franci 14.51Q 2.1 3
3 Williams, Kordell SR Navy 14.62Q 3.4 1 14.611
4 Burnett, Dylan SO La Salle 14.62Q 2.4 4 14.616
5 Corbin, Nick SO George Mason 14.63q 3.4 1
6 Carter, Warren JR Colgate 14.68q 2.1 3
7 Samuels, Jordan SR Northeastern 14.79q 3.4 1
8 Onukwugha, Chisom SO Maryland-Eas 14.90q 2.4 4
9 Sanchez, Quincy JR Central Conn 14.93 3.4 1
10 Chewning, Chauncy FR Maryland-Eas 14.94 2.1 3
11 Young, Jeffrey JR Sacred Heart 14.99 2.1 3
12 Wargo, Hunter JR Navy 15.00 2.1 3
13 Hall, Ache JR La Salle 15.02 1.9 2
14 Thornhill, Brandon SR Holy Cross 15.04 2.4 4
15 Byrd, Jermanie FR Howard 15.05 2.4 4
16 Seals, John SR George Mason 15.09 1.9 2
17 Williams, Dawshawn SO Albany 15.13 1.9 2
18 Bowie, Nate JR Rider 15.18 2.4 4
19 Hurd, Cameron JR Navy 15.20 1.9 2
20 Payne, Timothy FR Lafayette 15.30 1.9 2
21 Dawson, Kavante SO Delaware Sta 15.32 2.4 4
22 Whalen, Cam FR Central Conn 15.96 3.4 1
23 Granderson, James JR VMI 23.18 3.4 1
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Winner + next best
Meet Record: M 13.53 1986 William Skinner, Maryland
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Thompson, Clayton SO Navy 14.18 1.9
2 Williams, Kordell SR Navy 14.48 1.9
3 Samuels, Jordan SR Northeastern 14.63 1.9
4 Carter, Warren JR Colgate 14.65 1.9
5 Burnett, Dylan SO La Salle 14.75 1.9
6 Corbin, Nick SO George Mason 14.76 1.9
7 Onukwugha, Chisom SO Maryland-Eas 15.00 1.9
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 48.80 1997 Kareem Acher, Villanova
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Piepergerdes, Gabriel SO Holy Cross 52.97 2
2 Okolo, Anthony JR Penn 53.12 2
3 Jacoutot, Tim SO Monmouth 54.40 2
4 Stickle, Greg SR Monmouth 54.83 1
5 Whitfield, Taraje FR Princeton 54.91 2
6 Dixon, Justice JR Princeton 55.36 2
7 Barborek, Decker FR George Mason 55.53 2
8 Hogue, Preston SR Duquesne 56.16 1
9 Montilus, Julian JR NYU 56.40 1
10 Faint, Cameron SO George Mason 57.87 1
11 Rivera-Sharp, Noah FR Rider 58.96 1
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 8:29.80 1986 Kieran Stack, Iona
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Yegon, Victor JR Lehigh 8:53.36 2
2 Korczynski, Alexander FR Northeastern 8:53.85 2
3 Besselink, Jonathan JR Wagner 8:54.74 2
4 Lancaster, Trent SR George Mason 8:59.42 2
5 McMenamin, Connor SO Bucknell 9:03.56 2
6 Sorouri, Darian SR Stony Brook 9:07.05 2
7 Seal, Alexander SR Boston Unive 9:07.59 2
8 Sevilla-Connelly, Nicola JR New Hampshir 9:08.39 1
9 Perez, Julian SO Navy 9:10.22 2
10 Miranda, Robert FR Yale 9:10.75 2
11 Jenkins, Gavin FR VMI 9:12.38 1
12 Pelose, Greg JR Boston Unive 9:15.83 2
13 Prescott, Zachary SR Boston Unive 9:16.13 2
14 Teachen, Thomas SR UMass Lowell 9:18.60 1
15 Sullivan, Aidan SO New Hampshir 9:19.66 2
15 Norton, Nick SO Lehigh 9:19.66 1
17 Johnson, Roc SR Cornell 9:21.34 1
18 Schloth, Jonathan SR George Mason 9:22.82 2
19 Bayeux, Patrick FR Columbia 9:24.47 1
20 Kintzele, Jakob FR Princeton 9:25.68 1
21 Perillo, Christopher JR Albany 9:26.78 1
22 Warsh, Brian JR Iona 9:28.93 1
23 Tolbert, John SR Lehigh 9:28.94 1
24 Nadal, Nathan SR UMBC 9:39.41 1
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 39.59 1987 , East Carolina
McNeill, McNeill, Wrighton, Lee
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Monmouth 40.30 2
1) Sosoo, Bryan SR 2) Joseph, Miguerson SO
3) Buntin, Nadale FR 4) Slocum, Khalid SO
2 Coppin State 40.44 2
1) Hodges, Keshaun SR 2) John, Malik JR
3) Westcarr, Theodore SO 4) Manu, Joseph SO
3 George Mason 40.64 2
1) Kamau, Sundiata FR 2) Gomez, Rico SR
3) Benson, Tyler JR 4) Turner, Jordan SO
4 Navy 40.75 2
1) Watson, Aaron SR 2) Pierce, Austin SO
3) Hansen, Richard FR 4) Lanier, Demetrius SR
5 Morgan State 41.04 2
1) Rhooms, Kobe-Jordan SO 2) Cofield, Jordan FR
3) James, Brandon FR 4) Rantin, Keon SO
6 Northeastern 41.07 2
1) Morton, Naukym JR 2) Roderick, Anthony JR
3) O'Connor, Dametrius SO 4) Adams, David JR
7 Bucknell 41.41 1
1) Harris, Ryquan JR 2) Brown, Jeffrey JR
3) Gablein, Bobby JR 4) Melchionni, Billy SR
8 Fairleigh Dickinson 41.42 1
1) Collis, Xavier SR 2) Hislop, Ako FR
3) Perez, Brenden SR 4) Tapande-Ngombe, Yourry SO
9 Central Connecticut 41.61 2
1) Wise, Darius SO 2) Creech, Jarred JR
3) Dandridge, Garrett FR 4) Fye-Moore, Miles SO
10 Wagner 41.82 1
1) Mirfield, Justin JR 2) Cadet, Joshua FR
3) Brown, Brandon SO 4) Babcanec, Cyril FR
11 Rider 41.91 2 41.903
1) Cephas, Michael JR 2) Smallwood, Marcquis SO
3) Aidoo, Benjamin JR 4) Santana, Julian FR
12 Lafayette 41.91 1 41.906
1) Kaufmann, Brian SO 2) Johnson, Justin JR
3) Strand, Thomas SR 4) Payne, Timothy FR
13 VMI 41.95 1
1) Ferrill, Chris FR 2) Poindexter, Jordin FR
3) Minus, Caleb JR 4) Ashton, Blaine FR
14 Maryland-Eastern Shore 41.98 1
1) Gordon, Chislon FR 2) Brown, Janoi SO
3) Goslee, Joshua FR 4) Nelson, Jaylin FR
15 Howard 42.62 1
1) Byrd, Jermanie FR 2) Chigbue, Kenneth SR
3) Closson, Mekhi SO 4) Daniel, Ashton FR
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 3:04.11 1999 , East Carolina
Ward, Davis, Ingram, Miller
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Fairleigh Dickinson 3:19.23 2
2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 3:19.66 1
1) Robertson, Jonathan SO 2) Wauchope, Duvaire FR
3) Nelson, Jaylin FR 4) Brown, Janoi SO
3 Lafayette 3:20.34 1
1) Kennedy, Ross FR 2) Bove, Greg FR
3) Payne, Timothy FR 4) Strand, Thomas SR
4 Northeastern 3:20.64 2
1) Litherland, Quinn JR 2) Osunsami, Mayowa FR
3) Magre, Phillips FR 4) Lin, Austin JR
5 Monmouth 3:21.16 2
1) Jacoutot, Tim SO 2) Stickle, Greg SR
3) Buntin, Nadale FR 4) Jones, Jalen FR
6 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 3:21.16 1
1) Welde, Michael FR 2) Robinson, Trae' JR
3) Edobi, Kris FR 4) Moscoe, Justin JR
7 Rider 3:21.77 2
1) Green, James FR 2) Rivera-Sharp, Noah FR
3) Malko, Russell SR 4) Boyer, Jerome FR
8 Delaware State 3:22.09 1
1) Brown, Julian SO 2) Rolley-Williams, Donte JR
3) Leach, Kendall JR 4) Amobi, Gerald JR
9 VMI 3:24.96 1
1) Gray, Jonathan FR 2) Mas, Rafael FR
3) Walker, Johnnie FR 4) Shahbaz, Jahanzib JR
10 Bryant 3:29.50 1
1) Murray, Brian JR 2) Winiarz, Adam SR
3) Binette, Alec SR 4) Canale, Andrew FR
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Top 1 each heat plus next 7 best times
Meet Record: M 7:19.94 1997 , George Mason
School Finals
================================================================
1 Boston University 7:37.59
1) Aubry, Marcel FR 2) Huber, Michael SR
3) Kemps, Johnny SR 4) Luevano, Paul JR
2 Navy 7:41.22
1) Franshaw, Dominic JR 2) Casey, Sean FR
3) Brophy, Jake JR 4) Nelsen, David FR
3 Lehigh 7:42.39
1) Burke, Kyle FR 2) Paradise, Ryan JR
3) Berman, Kyle SR 4) Kirk, Kyle SR
4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 7:43.31
1) Crilly, Collin SR 2) Steinhoff, George FR
3) Szwed, Michael FR 4) Houston, Rory SR
5 Albany 7:46.45
1) DeGraw, Evan JR 2) Johnson, Jake JR
3) Somerville, Joe JR 4) Ragone, Charlie JR
6 New Hampshire 7:48.30
1) Adams, Matthew JR 2) Lanternier, Samuel JR
3) Hoerner, Brett SR 4) Harter, Thomas SR
7 Fordham 7:49.06
1) Strzelinski, Christopher SO 2) Sullivan, Sean JR
3) Santelli, Louis SR 4) Phillips, Sean SR
8 Canisius 7:50.38
1) Henry, Paul SR 2) Sopchak, Josh SR
3) Spinosa, Nicholas JR 4) Doran, Connor SO
9 Central Connecticut 7:55.35
1) Findley, Andrew JR 2) McNamara, Timothy FR
3) Flemming, Andruw FR 4) Grudzwick, Richard JR
10 William and Mary 7:57.62
1) Clark, Cole JR 2) Goodell, Evan FR
3) Chavez-Gutierrez, Raul JR 4) Leslie, Cooper JR
11 Mount St. Mary's 7:59.14
1) Kole, Isaac SO 2) Briscoe, Brandon SO
3) Finnigan, Benjamin SR 4) Roach, Branden SO
12 Marist 8:00.70
1) Henderson, Brian SR 2) Moehringer, James SO
3) Burns, Drew SR 4) Tibbetts, Christopher SO
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
PROGRESSIONS:
1.96,2.01, 2.06, 2.11, etc.
Use 5 alive method
Meet Record: M 7-06 1990 Tony Barton, George Mason
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Fitzgerald, Jack JR Binghamton 2.06m 6-09.00
1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11
O XO XO XXX
2 McCord, Keith SR Yale J2.06m 6-09.00
1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11
P XXO XXO XXX
3 Willis, Taemar FR Saint Franci 2.01m 6-07.00
1.96 2.01 2.06
O O XXX
4 Manyeah, Dennis SO La Salle J2.01m 6-07.00
1.96 2.01 2.06
P XO XXX
5 Bickmore, Harrison SR Monmouth J2.01m 6-07.00
1.96 2.01 2.06
O XXO XXX
6 Campbell, Matthew SR Albany J2.01m 6-07.00
1.96 2.01 2.06
XO XXO XXX
7 Bailey, Cole FR Navy 1.96m 6-05.00
1.96 2.01
O XXX
8 Gardner, Cason SO George Mason J1.96m 6-05.00
1.96 2.01
XO XXX
9 Dolaher, Ian JR UMass Lowell J1.96m 6-05.00
1.96 2.01
XXO XXX
-- Casazza, Rickie FR Monmouth NH
1.96
XXX
-- Cullinane, Vladislav FR George Mason NH
1.96
XXX
-- Yassay, Lance SR Penn NH
1.96 2.01
P XXX
-- LaNoue, Dylan FR Mount St. Ma NH
1.96
XXX
-- Pressley, Daenah SO Morgan State NH
1.96
XXX
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
PROGRESSIONS:
4.77, 4.87, 4.97, 5.07, 5.17, 5.22, 5.27, etc.
Meet Record: M 18-01.25 1992 Istvan Bagyula, George Mason
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Pineda, Stefano SR Navy 5.16m 16-11.00
4.76 4.86 4.96 5.01 5.06 5.11 5.16 5.21 5.26
P P XO P O P O P XXP
2 Morris, Payton FR Penn J5.16m 16-11.00
4.76 4.86 4.96 5.01 5.06 5.11 5.16 5.21 5.26
P O XO P XO P XO P XXX
3 Popusoi, Vladimir SR UMass Lowell J5.16m 16-11.00
4.76 4.86 4.96 5.01 5.06 5.11 5.16 5.21 5.26
P P XXO P O P XXO P XXX
4 Marino, Nicholas SO Bucknell 5.06m 16-07.25
4.76 4.86 4.96 5.01 5.06 5.11 5.16
O XO XXO P XO P XXP
5 Laut, Austin SR Yale 4.96m 16-03.25
4.76 4.86 4.96 5.01 5.06
P P O P XXX
6 Stewart, Ben SR Navy 4.86m 15-11.25
4.76 4.86 4.96
O O XXX
7 Fay, Matthew SR Bucknell J4.86m 15-11.25
4.76 4.86 4.96
P XO XXX
8 Ritzenthaler, Declan FR Boston Unive J4.86m 15-11.25
4.76 4.86 4.96
O XXO XXX
9 Nave, Carter SO Mount St. Ma 4.76m 15-07.25
4.76 4.86
XO XXX
-- Showmaker, Randy FR Monmouth NH
4.76
XXX
-- Villa, Nick SR Binghamton NH
4.76
XXX
-- Shotwell, Harrison SO George Mason NH
4.76
XXX
-- Kelly, Joseph JR Lehigh NH
4.76
XXX
-- Fairbanks, Michael SO William and NH
4.76
XXX
-- Drury, Will FR Princeton NH
4.76
XXX
-- Crispi, Charles FR Navy NH
4.76 4.86
P XXX
Men Long Jump
==================================================================================
Top 9 Qualify for the Finals.
Meet Record: M 26-10.50 1988 Ray Humphrey, Georgetown
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
==================================================================================
1 Hobbs, Nathan FR New Hampshir 7.51m 2.1 24-07.75 2
7.51m(2.1) 7.48m(2.4) 6.92m(1.9) 7.06m(-1.5) 7.28m(+0.0) 7.41m(1.3)
2 Shwarzbard, Aviram FR Princeton 7.34m 1.4 24-01.00 2
7.11m(+0.0) 7.34m(1.4) 7.17m(1.1) FOUL(-1.9) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(0.5)
3 Pierre, Jelani SO Iona 7.23m -0.1 23-08.75 2
6.89m(0.8) 6.94m(1.7) 6.84m(+0.0) 6.98m(1.3) 7.23m(-0.1) 6.88m(-1.9)
4 Oyewole, Ayomide FR Rider 7.21m +0.0 23-08.00 2
7.04m(+0.0) 7.06m(1.0) 6.86m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.21m(0.9) 7.21m(+0.0)
5 Reardon, Nik SO Fordham 7.20m 1.8 23-07.50 2
7.20m(1.8) 6.94m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.0) 6.90m(-1.7) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(+0.0)
6 Cotto, Victor SO Albany 7.18m +0.0 23-06.75 2
FOUL(2.4) 7.01m(0.4) 7.18m(+0.0) 5.89m(+0.0) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(+0.0)
7 Tsabkevich, Gilron SO Princeton 7.06m 1.0 23-02.00 2
7.06m(1.0) 7.02m(0.5) 6.97m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) PASS PASS
8 Rhoden, Romaine FR Monmouth 6.86m -0.1 22-06.25 1
6.77m(-0.2) 6.61m(-2.9) 6.56m(+0.0) 6.86m(-0.1) FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(-0.4)
9 Scott, Michael JR Coppin State 6.83m +0.0 22-05.00 2
6.74m(+0.0) FOUL(2.1) 6.81m(0.6) 6.83m(+0.0) 6.20m(-1.1) 4.90m(-1.7)
10 Perez, Brenden SR Fairleigh Di 6.64m +0.0 21-09.50 1
6.29m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.0) 6.64m(+0.0)
11 McGraw, Ryan SO Fordham 6.61m -1.5 21-08.25 1
6.58m(-0.7) 6.61m(-1.5) FOUL(-1.0)
12 Jackson, Dorian FR Monmouth 6.58m +0.0 21-07.25 2
FOUL(-0.0) 6.58m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.5)
13 Mirfield, Justin JR Wagner 6.53m +0.0 21-05.25 1
5.09m(-1.3) 6.53m(+0.0) FOUL(1.5)
14 Terry, Trenson SO UMBC J6.53m 1.3 21-05.25 2
FOUL(1.9) FOUL(1.8) 6.53m(1.3)
15 Howe, Darius SR Monmouth 6.43m 1.6 21-01.25 1
6.31m(+0.0) 6.43m(1.6) 6.30m(1.5)
16 Granderson, James JR VMI 6.42m +0.0 21-00.75 1
6.42m(+0.0) 6.23m(-0.1) 6.12m(+0.0)
17 Buntin, Nadale FR Monmouth 5.99m +0.0 19-08.00 1
5.99m(+0.0) PASS PASS
-- Stewart, Ben SR Navy FOUL 2
FOUL(0.7) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(2.4)
Men Triple Jump
==================================================================================
Top 9 Qualify for the Finals.
Meet Record: M 53-11.25 1978 Nate Cooper, Villanova
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
==================================================================================
1 Howe, Darius SR Monmouth 15.18m NWI 49-09.75 2
FOUL 15.18m(NWI) 15.00m(NWI) FOUL 14.52m(NWI)
2 Sturdivant, Omahri JR Albany 14.61m NWI 47-11.25 2
FOUL FOUL 14.61m(NWI) FOUL FOUL
3 Pichay, Michael SO Holy Cross 14.57m NWI 47-09.75 1
FOUL FOUL 14.57m(NWI) 14.14m(NWI) FOUL
4 O'Garro, Taeco FR Fairleigh Di 14.53m NWI 47-08.00 2
14.25m(NWI) 14.53m(NWI) 14.29m(NWI) PASS PASS
5 Blue, Robert FR Albany 14.48m NWI 47-06.25 2
FOUL 14.48m(NWI) FOUL 13.75m(NWI) FOUL
6 Samuels, Jordan SR Northeastern 14.41m NWI 47-03.50 1
FOUL 13.78m(NWI) 14.41m(NWI) FOUL 13.44m(NWI)
7 Amokwandoh, Stefan SR Princeton 14.25m NWI 46-09.00 2
14.25m(NWI) PASS FOUL 14.18m(NWI) PASS
8 Baker, Matthew JR Binghamton 14.21m NWI 46-07.50 1
FOUL FOUL 14.21m(NWI) FOUL FOUL
9 White, Krishna FR LIU Brooklyn 14.11m NWI 46-03.50 1
14.11m(NWI) 13.85m(NWI) FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Princewill, Austin FR Princeton J14.11m NWI 46-03.50 2
FOUL 14.11m(NWI) FOUL PASS PASS
11 Dunbar, Jahsira FR LIU Brooklyn 14.08m NWI 46-02.50 1
13.63m(NWI) 14.08m(NWI) FOUL
12 Abeeb, Adedayo FR Princeton 14.06m NWI 46-01.50 2
FOUL 13.78m(NWI) 14.06m(NWI)
13 Killiebrew, Allen SR Rider 13.97m NWI 45-10.00 1
13.36m(NWI) 13.97m(NWI) FOUL
14 Buckmire, Jordan JR New Hampshir 13.95m NWI 45-09.25 1
13.62m(NWI) 13.95m(NWI) 13.46m(NWI)
15 Rhooms, Kobe-Jordan SO Morgan State 13.93m NWI 45-08.50 1
FOUL 13.93m(NWI) FOUL
16 Williams, Cedric JR Navy 13.91m NWI 45-07.75 2
FOUL 13.89m(NWI) 13.91m(NWI)
17 Harris, Reggie SR Bucknell 13.89m NWI 45-07.00 1
12.79m(NWI) FOUL 13.89m(NWI)
18 Lovelace, Jared JR LIU Brooklyn 13.70m NWI 44-11.50 1
13.33m(NWI) FOUL 13.70m(NWI)
19 Fahey, Sean SO Mount St. Ma 13.55m NWI 44-05.50 1
FOUL 13.55m(NWI) FOUL
20 Ashton, Blaine FR VMI 13.17m NWI 43-02.50 1
FOUL 13.17m(NWI) FOUL
Men Shot Put
=============================================================================
Top 9 Qualify for the Finals.
Meet Record: M 65-08.25 1983 August Wolf, Princeton
Name Year School Finals H#
=============================================================================
1 Brennan, Sean SR Navy 16.98m 55-08.50 3
16.46m 16.38m 16.98m FOUL 15.56m 16.65m
2 Astle, Zachary JR New Hampshir 16.86m 55-03.75 2
16.52m 16.45m 16.48m FOUL 16.28m 16.86m
3 Murphy, Corey SR Monmouth 16.56m 54-04.00 3
16.32m 16.56m FOUL 16.03m 16.40m 16.30m
4 Richardson, Preston SR William and 16.53m 54-02.75 3
FOUL PASS 15.94m 16.53m PASS PASS
5 McKeough, Spencer SR Northeastern 16.38m 53-09.00 2
15.53m 16.06m 16.38m 14.98m FOUL FOUL
6 Cook, Jr., Kelly SO William and 15.96m 52-04.50 3
15.96m FOUL FOUL PASS PASS PASS
7 Simmons, Jaylen SO George Mason 15.84m 51-11.75 3
14.45m 15.84m 15.31m PASS PASS PASS
8 Kearns, Michael SR Sacred Heart 15.81m 51-10.50 1
15.05m 15.81m 14.95m 15.19m FOUL 15.17m
9 Addlesberger, Ryan SR Manhattan 15.74m 51-07.75 3
15.74m FOUL FOUL 15.24m FOUL FOUL
10 Tummino, Andrew SR Monmouth 15.70m 51-06.25 2
15.70m FOUL FOUL
11 Turner, Christian JR Sacred Heart 15.63m 51-03.50 3
14.96m 15.63m PASS
12 Davis, Brandon JR Monmouth 15.60m 51-02.25 2
15.60m 15.18m 14.94m
13 Milcarek, Michael SR Navy 15.35m 50-04.50 3
14.88m 15.35m 14.79m
14 Huisman, Andrew SO Monmouth 15.19m 49-10.00 1
15.19m FOUL 15.06m
15 Canistracci, Andrew SO Northeastern 15.03m 49-03.75 3
14.60m 15.03m FOUL
16 Lockwood, Clint JR Boston Unive 14.97m 49-01.50 2
14.97m FOUL FOUL
17 Ransome, Avory SO George Mason 14.89m 48-10.25 1
FOUL 13.79m 14.89m
18 Greenhill, Harrison SO Lafayette 14.76m 48-05.25 2
FOUL 14.76m FOUL
19 Awonusi, Anu SO Manhattan 14.60m 47-11.00 3
FOUL 14.60m 14.26m
20 Gilligan, Daniel JR Monmouth 14.59m 47-10.50 1
14.59m FOUL FOUL
21 Carlson, David SR Albany 14.38m 47-02.25 1
14.04m FOUL 14.38m
22 Belle, Clinton SR LIU Brooklyn 14.07m 46-02.00 1
13.18m 14.07m FOUL
23 Swanson, James JR Navy 13.91m 45-07.75 1
13.91m 13.42m 13.58m
24 Barber, John JR Navy 13.03m 42-09.00 2
13.03m FOUL FOUL
25 Maid, Adam SO Rider 12.93m 42-05.25 2
FOUL 12.93m FOUL
-- Goodlitt, Kurt JR Morgan State FOUL 1
FOUL PASS PASS
-- Bishop, Tyler SO Duquesne FOUL 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Scott, Connor SO William and FOUL 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Discus Throw
=============================================================================
Top 9 Qualify for the Finals.
Meet Record: M 196-07 2009 Yemi Ayeni, Virginia
Name Year School Finals H#
=============================================================================
1 Richardson, Preston SR William and 49.91m 163-09 3
49.91m PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS
2 Cook, Jr., Kelly SO William and 48.32m 158-06 3
FOUL 45.08m FOUL FOUL 45.40m 48.32m
3 Brennan, Sean SR Navy 47.84m 156-11 3
46.21m 47.29m 46.84m 47.32m 47.84m 46.52m
4 Scott, Connor SO William and 47.54m 156-00 2
40.26m 47.54m FOUL FOUL FOUL 44.41m
5 Simmons, Jaylen SO George Mason 46.70m 153-02 2
46.56m 43.23m 46.70m FOUL 43.62m FOUL
6 Parker, Campbell SO Penn 46.43m 152-04 3
FOUL 43.08m 45.82m 46.43m 42.98m FOUL
7 Murphy, Corey SR Monmouth 46.05m 151-01 3
44.95m FOUL 44.13m 43.86m 46.05m FOUL
8 Waugh, Eric SR Manhattan 45.11m 148-00 3
FOUL 45.11m 42.90m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Smith, Joshua SO Morgan State 44.58m 146-03 2
42.15m 41.45m 44.58m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Gilligan, Daniel JR Monmouth 44.48m 145-11 2
44.48m 44.45m FOUL
11 Tummino, Andrew SR Monmouth 44.39m 145-08 1
FOUL 44.39m FOUL
12 Briggs, William JR Bucknell 43.88m 143-11 3
FOUL 40.76m 43.88m
13 Carlson, David SR Albany 43.58m 143-00 1
41.57m 43.58m FOUL
14 Viau, Benjamin SO George Mason 43.19m 141-08 2
FOUL 40.70m 43.19m
15 Milcarek, Michael SR Navy 43.00m 141-01 1
41.76m 40.60m 43.00m
16 Potter, Solomon SR Lincoln (Pa. 42.85m 140-07 1
FOUL 42.85m FOUL
17 Yearwood, Troy FR William and 42.81m 140-05 3
40.61m 41.01m 42.81m
18 Devine, Alexander JR Mount St. Ma 42.33m 138-10 1
40.62m 42.33m FOUL
19 Barber, John JR Navy 41.86m 137-04 2
FOUL 38.21m 41.86m
20 Steggerda, Connor SO George Mason 41.37m 135-09 2
41.37m 38.03m FOUL
21 McCarthy, Andrew FR Central Conn 41.15m 135-00 1
37.92m 41.15m FOUL
22 Selba, Matthew JR Mount St. Ma 40.84m 134-00 2
FOUL FOUL 40.84m
23 Hasley, Hunter JR Columbia 40.71m 133-07 2
40.71m 39.58m FOUL
24 Spark, Michael JR St. Peter's 40.63m 133-04 1
39.98m 40.63m 40.35m
25 Pepe, Michael FR Wagner 40.02m 131-03 2
39.63m 40.02m FOUL
26 Duncan, Robert JR Delaware Sta 39.53m 129-08 1
FOUL 39.53m FOUL
27 Nicholson, Bryan SO Albany 39.43m 129-04 1
FOUL 39.43m FOUL
28 Ross, Benjamin SR Saint Franci 37.32m 122-05 1
FOUL FOUL 37.32m
29 Ruiz, Zach JR Bucknell 35.35m 116-00 2
FOUL FOUL 35.35m
-- Goodlitt, Kurt JR Morgan State FOUL 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Hammer Throw
=============================================================================
Top 9 Qualify for the Finals.
Meet Record: M 243-02 1995 Kevin McMahon, Georgetown
Name Year School Finals H#
=============================================================================
1 Prodanas, Alexios JR UMBC 64.45m 211-05 2
64.04m FOUL FOUL FOUL 64.45m FOUL
2 Brennan, Sean SR Navy 62.50m 205-01 2
60.30m 60.05m 62.50m 61.81m 61.26m FOUL
3 Pihlkar, Jack SO Columbia 62.30m 204-05 2
FOUL 59.84m FOUL 58.54m 62.30m 60.26m
4 Brogioli, Eric SR New Hampshir 58.62m 192-04 1
57.36m 54.94m 55.17m 57.54m 56.62m 58.62m
5 Chapman, Jonathan SR New Hampshir 58.58m 192-02 2
58.44m 56.74m FOUL 57.30m 57.54m 58.58m
6 Fradelakis, Evangelos JR Adelphi 58.38m 191-06 2
FOUL 57.09m 57.65m 56.86m 58.38m FOUL
7 Cook, Jr., Kelly SO William and 58.22m 191-00 2
54.32m 57.39m 56.61m 56.25m 58.22m FOUL
8 Martinez, Enrique JR Manhattan 57.59m 188-11 2
55.48m FOUL 57.59m FOUL FOUL 5.50m
9 Stauffer, Jacob JR Army West Po 57.03m 187-01 2
FOUL 55.06m 57.03m 56.27m 56.50m 55.40m
10 Falcioni, Christopher JR Bucknell 56.75m 186-02 1
54.04m 56.42m 56.75m
11 Johnson, Montel SO Monmouth 56.50m 185-04 2
49.44m 55.62m 56.50m
12 Frost, Ian FR Cornell 55.87m 183-04 2
55.78m 55.87m 55.05m
13 Kocienda, Nick JR Manhattan 55.86m 183-03 1
53.69m 54.06m 55.86m
14 Kamtsiklis, Emmanouil FR UMBC J55.86m 183-03 2
FOUL FOUL 55.86m
15 Fishbein, Sam SO Lafayette 55.42m 181-10 1
52.05m 55.42m FOUL
16 Reeder, Thomas JR Navy 55.38m 181-08 1
FOUL 55.38m 54.10m
17 Haberman, Andrew SO UMBC 55.06m 180-08 1
52.26m 55.06m 54.92m
18 Parker, Campbell SO Penn 55.02m 180-06 2
FOUL 52.34m 55.02m
19 Milcarek, Michael SR Navy 54.74m 179-07 2
52.20m 54.74m FOUL
20 Lockwood, Clint JR Boston Unive 53.78m 176-05 1
FOUL 53.78m FOUL
21 Speidel, Edward JR New Hampshir 51.92m 170-04 1
51.92m FOUL FOUL
22 Mouzakis, Anastasios SO Lehigh 51.56m 169-02 1
50.83m FOUL 51.56m
23 Mastracco, Peter SR Binghamton 51.46m 168-10 1
48.91m 51.46m FOUL
24 Holland, Duncan SR New Hampshir 51.15m 167-10 1
FOUL 51.15m 51.09m
25 Selba, Matthew JR Mount St. Ma 49.90m 163-08 1
FOUL 49.90m 49.70m
26 Dunn, Jack FR Yale 48.88m 160-04 1
FOUL 48.88m 48.14m
-- Kraemer, Matthew SR Rider FOUL 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Ross, Benjamin SR Saint Franci FOUL 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Javelin Throw
=============================================================================
Top 9 Qualify for the Finals.
Meet Record: M 254-02 2004 Paul Pisano, Connecticut
Name Year School Finals H#
=============================================================================
1 Fox, Hayden FR Navy 65.77m 215-09 2
60.73m 65.77m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
2 Ragusa, Anthony FR Rider 64.63m 212-00 2
57.02m 59.52m 64.63m 61.33m FOUL 59.63m
3 Mason, Skyler SO Navy 63.01m 206-09 2
59.16m 63.01m 56.65m PASS PASS PASS
4 Puglia, Mark SR Northeastern 62.52m 205-01 1
59.27m 62.52m 53.06m 52.77m 58.98m 55.21m
5 Flacco, Peter SR Monmouth 59.62m 195-07 2
55.48m 58.38m 59.62m 57.38m FOUL 53.24m
6 Orlando, Mark SR Monmouth 58.79m 192-10 2
58.79m 58.18m 58.24m FOUL 57.76m 57.31m
7 Hill, Grayson JR Army West Po 58.72m 192-08 2
58.72m 55.03m 51.65m PASS PASS PASS
8 Messick, Alex SR Monmouth 58.18m 190-10 1
53.76m 53.62m 58.18m 54.19m 56.18m 55.93m
9 Montero, Jordan SO Bucknell 57.89m 189-11 2
FOUL 57.17m 57.83m 57.89m 57.11m 53.88m
10 Jackson, Dorian FR Monmouth 57.51m 188-08 2
57.51m 56.08m 55.89m
11 Bagnell, Christopher FR Rider 56.90m 186-08 1
56.90m 56.64m FOUL
12 King, John FR New Hampshir 55.73m 182-10 2
52.93m FOUL 55.73m
13 Sagendorf, Brian JR Mount St. Ma 55.19m 181-01 2
49.03m 49.33m 55.19m
14 Poloso, Greg FR Rider 54.52m 178-10 2
FOUL 54.52m 53.58m
15 Myers, Ian JR Navy 54.30m 178-02 1
54.30m 54.00m 52.14m
16 Wessel, Cade SO Navy 53.12m 174-03 1
51.45m 53.12m 43.01m
17 Abbott, Mekhi FR Howard 52.36m 171-09 1
52.36m 50.47m FOUL
18 Penman, Samuel FR Saint Franci 51.51m 169-00 1
51.51m 48.26m FOUL
19 Dinges, Joshua FR Saint Franci 51.11m 167-08 1
51.11m FOUL FOUL
20 Theophilus, Alex FR Colgate 44.70m 146-08 1
FOUL 44.70m FOUL
Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Albany 76 2) Towson 73
3) Cornell 61 4) Penn 58
5) Northeastern 40 6) Richmond 33
7) Brown 30 7) Delaware 30
9) George Mason 28 10) Iona 25
11) Fordham 23 12) Marist 22
13) Duquesne 21 14) LIU Brooklyn 20
15) Stony Brook 19 16) Monmouth 18
16) Navy 18 18) Princeton 16
18) Loyola (Md.) 16 20) Rider 15.50
21) Howard 15 22) Saint Francis University 14
22) James Madison 14 24) Lehigh 13
24) Columbia 13 26) Yale 12
27) UMBC 11 27) New Hampshire 11
27) Bucknell 11 30) Elon 10
30) Army West Point 10 30) William and Mary 10
33) Boston University 9 33) Binghamton 9
33) Holy Cross 9 36) Coppin State 8
37) UMass Lowell 7.50 38) Fairleigh Dickinson 6
38) Central Connecticut 6 40) St. Joseph's (Pa.) 3
40) Siena 3 40) Manhattan 3
43) Canisius 2 43) Morgan State 2
43) VMI 2
Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Navy 109 2) Monmouth 67
3) William and Mary 38 4) Northeastern 35
5) Albany 33.50 6) Army West Point 32
7) New Hampshire 31 8) UMass Lowell 30
9) George Mason 28 10) Iona 25
11) Princeton 24 12) Penn 23
13) Binghamton 22 14) Lehigh 20
15) Saint Francis University 19.50 16) Bucknell 19
16) La Salle 19 18) Stony Brook 18
19) Boston University 17 19) Duquesne 17
21) Fairleigh Dickinson 16 21) Holy Cross 16
21) Wagner 16 24) Rider 15
25) LIU Brooklyn 14 26) Maryland-Eastern Shore 13
27) Coppin State 12 27) Yale 12
29) St. Joseph's (Pa.) 11 30) Siena 10
30) UMBC 10 32) Lafayette 6
32) Fordham 6 32) Columbia 6
32) Morgan State 6 36) Colgate 5
37) Howard 3 37) Adelphi 3
37) Brown 3 40) Central Connecticut 2
40) Manhattan 2 42) Canisius 1
42) Delaware State 1 42) Sacred Heart 1
|